World Junior Championships 2015
Warsaw (POL)
20 - 21 February 2015

Women
Name                        	                          			500m    		1500m  		1000m     		3000m  		
                            	                          			20 Feb  		20 Feb 		21 Feb    		21 Feb 		
Bittner, Vanessa            	                          	LA2	AUT	40,26   	1      	       	DNS    	1.19,73   	1      	       	       	
Kachanova, Daria            	Качанова, Дарья           	LB2	RUS	40,49   	2      	       	       	1.25,14   	23     	       	       	
Sun, Nan                    	孙楠                        	LB1	CHN	40,54   	3      	2.07,86	7      	1.22,21   	5      	       	       	
de Neeling, Sanneke         	                          	LA2	NED	40,63   	4      	2.05,29	2      	1.20,44   	2      	4.26,46	2      	
Jang, Mee                   	                          	LA2	KOR	40,64   	5      	       	       	1.23,04   	7      	       	       	
Kazelina, Elizaveta         	                          	LA1	RUS	40,65   	6      	2.07,40	5      	1.20,63   	3      	4.27,65	3      	
Shi, Xiaoxuan               	石晓璇                       	LA1	CHN	41,03(0)	7      	2.13,21	20     	1.23,22   	8      	       	       	
Lin, Xue                    	林雪                        	LC2	CHN	41,03(8)	8      	2.14,67	26     	1.25,73   	25     	       	       	
Wijfje, Melissa             	                          	LA2	NED	41,06   	9      	2.04,15	1      	1.21,20   	4      	4.22,58	1      	
Kim, Min-Sun                	김민선                       	LB1	KOR	41,07   	10     	       	       	          	       	       	       	
Stapstova, Alyona           	Стапстова, Алёна          	LA2	KAZ	41,14   	11     	       	       	1.27,94   	39     	       	       	
Kapruziak, Aleksandra       	                          	LA2	POL	41,42(2)	12     	2.11,69	16     	1.23,30   	9      	4.42,72	19     	
Chepil, Anastasiya          	Чепил, Анастасия          	LA2	RUS	41,42(6)	13     	       	       	1.24,95   	21     	       	       	
Fiset, Noémie               	                          	LA2	CAN	41,58   	14     	2.10,31	11     	1.23,69   	13     	4.47,11	23     	
Ripsrud, Martine            	                          	LA2	NOR	41,59   	15     	2.17,08	35     	1.24,96   	22     	       	       	
Pearman, Maddison           	                          	LA2	CAN	41,77   	16     	2.12,59	17     	1.23,90   	15     	4.47,67	25     	
Boogaard, Tessa             	                          	LA2	NED	41,79(0)	17     	       	       	          	DQ     	       	       	
Yamane, Kako                	山根 佳子                     	LA2	JPN	41,79(7)	18     	       	       	1.27,11   	34     	       	       	
Zdráhalová, Nikola          	                          	LA2	CZE	41,86   	19     	2.06,89	4      	1.23,61(0)	11     	4.29,50	6      	
Kim, Ha-Eun                 	김하은                       	LB2	KOR	41,93   	20     	2.11,08	15     	1.23,42   	10     	4.44,80	22     	
Park, Ji-Woo                	박지우                       	LB1	KOR	42,08   	21     	2.06,80	3      	1.22,95   	6      	4.29,49	5      	
Sato, Ayano                 	佐藤 綾乃                     	LA1	JPN	42,15   	22     	2.10,47	12     	1.24,11   	16     	4.35,45	10     	
Khramtsova, Natalia         	Храмцова, Наталья         	LA2	BLR	42,24   	23     	       	       	1.26,83   	31     	       	       	
Park, Cho-Won               	박초원                       	LA1	KOR	42,26   	24     	2.07,44	6      	1.23,61(1)	12     	4.32,61	8      	
Bosiek, Karolina            	                          	LC2	POL	42,27(0)	25     	2.12,66	18     	1.24,51   	20     	4.39,65	14     	
Ziomek, Kaja                	                          	LB2	POL	42,27(5)	26     	       	       	1.27,60(3)	35     	       	       	
Kiel, Esther                	                          	LA1	NED	42,31   	27     	2.09,05	8      	          	       	4.39,11	13     	
Wójcik, Andżelika           	                          	LA1	POL	42,33   	28     	2.15,89	32     	          	       	       	       	
Gąsecka, Karolina           	                          	LC2	POL	42,49   	29     	2.13,71	21     	1.24,37   	19     	4.40,45	15     	
Han, Mei                    	韩梅                        	LB2	CHN	42,71   	30     	2.14,06	23     	1.26,96   	32     	4.41,58	17     	
Fujimori, Miki              	                          	LA1	JPN	42,79   	31     	       	       	1.25,91   	26     	       	       	
Warren, Sarah               	                          	LA2	USA	42,83   	32     	       	       	1.25,22   	24     	       	       	
Uhrig, Michelle             	                          	LA2	GER	42,89   	33     	2.10,76	13     	1.23,78   	14     	4.36,28	12     	
Møller Rigas, Elena         	                          	LA2	DEN	42,93   	34     	2.14,55	24     	1.26,67   	30     	4.44,55	21     	
Behlau, Leia                	                          	LA2	GER	43,04   	35     	2.10,00	10     	          	       	4.34,50	9      	
Bruun, Martine Lilløy       	                          	LA1	NOR	43,13   	36     	2.21,24	40     	1.27,10   	33     	       	       	
Grisenti, Deborah           	                          	LB2	ITA	43,32   	37     	2.18,28	37     	1.27,60(4)	36     	       	       	
Zdravkova, Anastasiya       	Здравкова, Анастасия      	LA2	RUS	43,50(3)	38     	2.19,81	38     	1.27,82   	37     	4.47,33	24     	
Wheler, Juliette            	                          	LA1	CAN	43,50(7)	39     	2.14,62	25     	1.26,65   	28     	       	       	
Sakai, Nene                 	酒井 寧子                     	LA2	JPN	43,58   	40     	2.13,03	19     	1.26,00   	27  SB 	4.35,69	11     	
Malceva, Svetlana           	Мальцева, Светлана        	LA2	KAZ	43,62   	41     	       	       	1.26,66   	29     	       	       	
Kim, Hannah                 	                          	LA1	USA	43,68   	42     	       	       	          	       	       	       	
Weidemann, Isabelle         	                          	LA2	CAN	43,79   	43     	2.09,28	9      	1.24,24   	17     	4.28,55	4      	
Bonazza, Noemi              	                          	LB2	ITA	43,89   	44     	       	       	1.30,19   	43     	       	       	
Schinnerl, Viktoria         	                          	LC2	AUT	43,95   	45     	       	       	1.30,46   	44     	       	       	
Peltonen, Miina             	                          	LA2	FIN	44,04   	46     	2.24,37	42     	1.30,67   	45     	       	       	
Opytova, Anna               	Опытова, Анна             	LA2	RUS	44,17   	47     	2.16,37	33     	          	       	4.51,21	28     	
Prokhorenko, Elizaveta      	Прохоренко, Елизавета     	LA1	KAZ	44,18   	48     	2.17,91	36     	1.27,83   	38     	       	DNS    	
Hogaş, Mihaela              	                          	LB1	ROU	44,23   	49     	       	       	1.30,72   	46     	       	       	
Güntert, Jasmin             	                          	LC2	SUI	44,71   	50     	       	       	          	       	       	       	
Stănică, Bianca             	                          	LB2	ROU	44,81   	51     	       	       	          	       	       	       	
Vasaasen, Inga Anne         	                          	LA1	NOR	59,78   	52     	2.15,81	31     	1.28,38   	40     	       	DNS    	
Varabyova, Yauheniya        	Воробьева, Евгения        	LB2	BLR	        	DQ     	       	DNS    	          	       	       	       	
Kerschbaummayr, Natálie     	                          	LB2	CZE	        	       	2.10,94	14     	1.24,33   	18     	4.41,66	18     	
Visser, Esmee               	                          	LA2	NED	        	       	2.13,74	22     	          	       	4.32,57	7      	
Reinländer, Lydia           	                          	LB2	GER	        	       	2.14,80	27     	          	       	4.50,89	27     	
Takayama, Mizuho            	                          	LA1	JPN	        	       	2.14,92	28     	          	       	4.43,06	20     	
O'Neil, Darian              	                          	LA2	USA	        	       	2.15,03	29     	          	       	4.48,77	26     	
Feichtner, Viola            	                          	LB1	AUT	        	       	2.15,20	30     	          	       	4.40,55	16     	
Jeong, Clare                	                          	LA2	USA	        	       	2.17,01	34     	1.28,76   	41     	4.51,68	29     	
Palukarava, Palina          	Полукарова, Полина        	LB1	BLR	        	       	2.20,50	39     	          	       	5.04,13	31     	
Bernico, Jacquelyn          	                          	LA2	USA	        	       	2.23,26	41     	1.29,78   	42     	       	       	
Kovaleva, Anna              	Ковалёва, Анна            	LC2	BLR	        	       	       	       	          	       	5.01,96	30     	
Pavlíčková, Sára            	                          	LB2	CZE	        	       	       	       	          	       	5.04,74	32     	
Fierar, Andreea Astrinia    	                          	LB2	ROU	        	       	       	       	          	       	5.04,78	33     	

Men
Name                        	                          			500m    		1500m     		1000m  		5000m  		
                            	                          			20 Feb  		20 Feb    		21 Feb 		21 Feb 		
Kim, Jun-Ho                 	김준호                       	MA2	KOR	36,43   	1      	          	       	       	       	       	       	
Yang, Fan (1996)            	杨帆 (1996)                 	MA1	CHN	36,72   	2      	1.56,21   	10     	1.12,80	1      	7.12,95	16  SB 	
Roest, Patrick              	                          	MA2	NED	37,30   	3      	1.52,31   	1   TR 	1.13,01	2      	6.47,46	2      	
Yang, Seung-Yong            	양승용                       	MA2	KOR	37,32   	4      	          	       	1.14,40	9      	       	       	
Palkin, Stanislav           	Палкин, Станислав         	MA1	KAZ	37,35   	5      	          	       	1.13,82	3      	       	       	
Ruel-Garvey, Alex           	                          	MA2	CAN	37,41   	6      	2.00,64   	35     	1.14,63	11     	       	       	
Kazelin, Mikhail            	Казелин, Михаил           	MA1	RUS	37,46   	7      	1.57,50   	16     	1.15,03	15     	       	       	
Rukke, Henrik Fagerli       	                          	MA1	NOR	37,49   	8      	1.57,51   	17     	1.15,30	18     	       	       	
Nakamura, Hayato            	中村 隼人                     	MA2	JPN	37,53   	9      	1.59,01   	26     	1.16,37	28     	       	       	
Krikunov, Artyom            	Крикунов, Артем           	MA1	KAZ	37,61   	10     	          	       	1.17,21	35     	       	       	
Shinhama, Tatsuya           	新濱 立也                     	MA1	JPN	37,68   	11     	          	       	1.14,26	8      	       	       	
Golovatsiuk, Ignat          	Головатюк, Игнат          	MA1	BLR	37,70   	12     	          	       	1.15,51	21     	       	       	
Fiola, Christopher          	                          	MA1	CAN	37,86   	13     	1.56,15(7)	9      	1.14,25	7      	7.10,27	13     	
Kapustin, Anton             	Капустин, Антон           	MA2	BLR	37,89   	14     	          	       	1.16,22	26     	       	       	
Magnussen, Bjørn            	                          	MB2	NOR	37,91   	15     	          	       	1.17,82	43     	       	       	
Déry, Alexandre             	                          	MA2	CAN	38,08   	16     	1.58,96   	25     	1.14,12	6      	       	WDR    	
Kim, Min-Seok (1999)        	김민석 (1999)                	MB1	KOR	38,14   	17     	1.53,26   	2      	1.13,91	5      	6.54,80	5      	
Geerdinck, Thomas           	                          	MA2	NED	38,16   	18     	1.57,63   	18     	       	       	6.55,81	6      	
Zhou, Bin                   	周斌                        	MA1	CHN	38,19(1)	19     	1.55,87   	6      	1.14,74	13     	6.58,90	7      	
Dijs, Wesly                 	                          	MA2	NED	38,19(5)	20     	1.56,91   	13     	1.13,85	4      	7.17,60	21     	
Huang, Yongtao              	黄永涛                       	MA2	CHN	38,21   	21     	          	       	1.15,90	24     	       	       	
Axelsson, Adam              	                          	MA2	SWE	38,22   	22     	1.59,29   	30     	1.16,91	33     	7.41,00	26     	
Bosker, Marcel              	                          	MA1	NED	38,26   	23     	1.54,54   	5      	1.14,69	12     	6.50,87	4      	
Liiv, Marten                	                          	MA1	EST	38,29   	24     	1.58,63   	23     	1.15,41	19     	       	       	
Bachanek, Marcin            	                          	MA2	POL	38,31   	25     	1.57,64   	19     	1.15,24	17     	7.15,73	18  PR 	
Nomden, Mark                	                          	MA1	NED	38,36   	26     	          	       	1.17,60	39     	       	       	
Donnelly, Benjamin          	                          	MA1	CAN	38,40   	27     	1.56,99   	14     	1.16,39	29     	7.09,12	11     	
Tescari, Francesco          	                          	MA1	ITA	38,44(3)	28     	2.05,22   	45     	1.18,46	46     	       	       	
Dubovskij, Maksim           	Дубовский, Максим         	MA1	BLR	38,44(4)	29     	          	       	       	       	       	       	
Kristensen, Magnus Myhren   	                          	MA2	NOR	38,51   	30     	1.56,39   	11     	1.15,06	16     	       	WDR    	
Oficjalski, Gaweł           	                          	MB1	POL	38,58   	31     	          	       	       	       	       	       	
Oh, Hyun-Min                	오현민                       	MB2	KOR	38,61   	32     	1.58,59   	22     	1.16,03	25     	7.12,06	14     	
Terebesi, Kristian          	                          	MA1	SVK	38,65   	33     	          	       	1.17,70	40     	       	       	
Zhang, Chengrui             	张城瑞                       	MA1	CHN	38,66   	34     	1.58,16   	21     	       	       	       	       	
Heidegger, Linus            	                          	MA2	AUT	38,67   	35     	1.57,30   	15     	1.15,74	23     	7.10,24	12     	
Grob, Oliver                	                          	MA1	SUI	38,73   	36     	2.01,66   	39     	1.17,38	36     	       	       	
Lehman, Emery               	                          	MA2	USA	38,76   	37     	1.53,82   	3      	1.16,31	27     	6.50,37	3      	
Trofimov, Sergey            	Трофимов, Сергей          	MA2	RUS	38,78   	38     	1.53,86   	4      	1.14,61	10     	7.00,26	8      	
Yli-Ilkka, Juho-Jaakko      	                          	MB2	FIN	38,90   	39     	2.01,60   	38     	1.17,58	38     	       	       	
Molenda, Brandon            	                          	MB2	USA	38,91(6)	40     	          	       	1.18,41	45     	       	       	
Xu, Chenglong               	徐承龙                       	MA2	CHN	38,91(9)	41     	1.59,13(3)	28     	1.16,41	30     	7.12,53	15     	
Burzykowski, Dawid          	                          	MB2	POL	38,96   	42     	1.59,03   	27     	       	       	       	       	
Kandratsyeu, Maksim (1995)  	Кондратьев, Максим (1995) 	MA2	BLR	39,04   	43     	          	       	1.16,49	31     	       	       	
Park, Ki-Woong              	박기웅                       	MB2	KOR	39,16   	44     	1.56,13   	7      	1.15,45	20     	       	DNF    	
Morozov, Dmitry (1996.08)   	Морозов, Дмитрий (1996.08)	MA1	KAZ	39,20   	45     	2.01,52   	37     	1.17,06	34     	7.42,36	27  SB 	
Parnică, Andrei-Roland      	                          	MB1	ROU	39,22   	46     	          	       	1.18,25	44     	       	       	
Drwięga, Marcel             	                          	MA1	POL	39,23   	47     	          	       	1.19,40	49     	       	       	
Pudushkin, Vasilij          	Пудушкин, Василий         	MA2	RUS	39,24   	48     	          	       	       	       	       	       	
Lee, Kyung-Taek             	                          	MA2	USA	39,25   	49     	          	       	       	       	       	       	
Müller, Christoph           	                          	MA1	GER	39,26   	50     	          	       	1.17,53	37     	       	       	
Cotza, Matteo               	                          	MA1	ITA	39,27   	51     	          	       	       	       	       	       	
Suomalainen, Samuli         	                          	MB1	FIN	39,29   	52     	          	       	       	       	       	       	
Glazyrin, Maksim            	Глазырин, Максим          	MA2	KAZ	39,46   	53     	2.02,99   	43     	1.18,86	48     	       	       	
Rosanelli, Jeffrey          	                          	MB1	ITA	39,57   	54     	          	       	1.21,15	52     	       	       	
Mocanu, Cristian-Adrian     	                          	MA1	ROU	39,61(0)	55     	          	       	1.18,65	47     	       	       	
Hautamäki, Aatu             	                          	MA2	FIN	39,61(5)	56     	2.06,11   	48     	       	       	       	       	
Gawer, Clemens              	                          	MA2	GER	39,68   	57     	2.02,59   	42     	       	       	7.19,16	23     	
Yurochkin, Stanislav        	Юрочкин, Станислав        	MA2	KAZ	39,76   	58     	2.05,50   	47     	       	       	       	       	
Trofimov, Valerij           	Трофимов, Валерий         	MA2	BLR	39,78   	59     	1.59,92   	33     	1.17,79	42     	7.25,35	25     	
Brunner, Johannes           	                          	MA1	GER	39,80   	60     	          	       	1.19,54	50     	       	       	
Rahnasto, Tuomas            	                          	MA1	FIN	40,02   	61     	2.05,36   	46     	       	       	       	       	
Müller, Noel                	                          	MA2	GER	40,04   	62     	          	       	       	       	       	       	
Oliver, Isaiah              	                          	MB2	USA	40,47   	63     	2.00,00   	34     	1.17,78	41     	       	       	
Mushtakov, Viktor           	Муштаков, Виктор          	MA1	RUS	        	DNS    	1.59,82   	32     	1.14,83	14     	       	       	
Bobyr, Danila               	Бобырь, Данила            	MA2	RUS	        	DQ     	          	DNF    	1.15,62	22     	       	       	
Johansson, Allan Dahl       	                          	MB1	NOR	        	DQ     	1.59,13(9)	29     	1.16,51	32     	7.16,08	19     	
van der Poel, Nils          	                          	MA2	SWE	        	       	1.56,15(2)	8      	       	       	6.46,57	1      	
Ichinohe, Seitaro           	一戸 誠太郎                    	MA2	JPN	        	       	1.56,86   	12     	       	       	7.05,37	9      	
Owczarek, Mateusz           	                          	MB2	POL	        	       	1.58,09   	20     	       	       	       	       	
Hayashi, Riki               	林 莉輝                      	MB1	JPN	        	       	1.58,73   	24     	       	       	7.14,37	17     	
Yokoyama, Aoi               	横山 碧生                     	MB2	JPN	        	       	1.59,41   	31     	       	       	7.08,84	10     	
Beckert, Pedro              	                          	MA2	GER	        	       	2.00,76   	36     	       	       	7.20,46	24     	
Lindenskov, Oliver          	                          	MB2	DEN	        	       	2.01,87   	40     	       	       	       	       	
Stangeland, Vetle           	                          	MB2	NOR	        	       	2.01,92   	41     	       	       	7.16,87	20     	
Øritsland, Mikkel Kirkegaard	                          	MA2	DEN	        	       	2.03,64   	44     	       	       	       	       	
Skoda, David                	                          	MB2	USA	        	       	2.07,81   	49     	1.20,74	51     	       	       	
Due Schmidt, Philip         	                          	MA1	DEN	        	       	          	       	       	       	7.18,21	22     	

    
                

Native Language Names