Alberta Open
Calgary (CAN)
15 - 17 January 2016

Ladies
Name                  			1000m  		3000m  		500m 		1500m  		
                      			15 Jan 		15 Jan 		16 Jan 		16 Jan 		
Wiebe, Janelle        	LB1	CAN	1.27,92	1   PR 	4.45,31	1   PR 	44,45  	9      	2.14,47	6   PR 	
Pearman, Tess         	LB2	CAN	1.29,74	2      	5.11,36	4   SB 	43,51  	6   PR 	2.20,74	11  SB 	
Huculak, Briar        	LB1	CAN	1.31,35	3   PR 	5.20,18	6   PR 	44,54  	10  PR 	2.24,46	13  PR 	
Spicer, Stephanie     	LB1	CAN	1.31,60	4   PR 	       	DNS    	44,81  	11  PR 	2.28,96	14  PR 	
McNeely, Kayla        	LB1	CAN	1.31,95	5      	4.52,34	2   PR 	45,00  	12     	2.19,13	9   PR 	
Stephens, Emma        	LB1	CAN	1.35,50	6   PR 	5.07,20	3   PR 	46,01  	13  PR 	2.24,00	12  PR 	
Charles, Kennedy      	LC2	CAN	1.35,93	7   PR 	5.27,09	9   PR 	47,84  	17     	2.31,40	16  PR 	
Pett, Sophie          	LB2	CAN	1.36,02	8   SB 	5.26,80	8   PR 	46,66  	16  SB 	       	DNS    	
Carruthers, Sylvie    	LA2	CAN	1.36,04	9      	5.29,32	10  SB 	       	DNS    	       	DNS    	
Uden, Yasmine         	LB1	CAN	1.39,09	10  PR 	5.18,93	5   PR 	48,56  	19  PR 	2.30,01	15  PR 	
Fabian, Eva           	L?	AUS	1.40,25	11  PR 	       	DNS    	48,98  	20  PR 	2.38,40	18  PR 	
Stevenson, Shealynn   	LA1	CAN	1.41,01	12     	5.22,14	7   SB 	49,58  	21  SB 	2.36,38	17  SB 	
Vlaar, Jordijn        	LB2	CAN	1.43,92	13  PR 	5.55,43	12  PR 	48,31  	18  PR 	2.39,88	19  PR 	
St. Marie, Lisa       	LB1	CAN	1.46,36	14  PR 	6.17,83	15  SB 	50,75  	22  PR 	2.45,44	20  PR 	
Jory, Paige           	LB2	CAN	1.47,69	15  PR 	6.02,44	13  PR 	51,14  	23  PR 	2.47,60	21  PR 	
Steckle, Sue          	L40	CAN	1.52,06	16  SB 	6.02,44	13  SB 	53,61  	24  PR 	2.50,63	22  PR 	
Sylvestre, Alyson     	LN3	CAN	1.52,29	17  PR 	6.28,11	16  PR 	54,40  	26  PR 	2.58,39	23  PR 	
Green, Rayel          	L?	CAN	2.02,46	18  SB 	7.26,47	17  SB 	54,05  	25  PR 	3.11,25	24  SB 	
Bourgeois, Anna       	LB1	CAN	       	DNS    	5.30,38	11  PR 	46,43  	15  PR 	       	DNS    	
Clark, Hannah         	LN3	CAN	       	DQ     	       	       	43,71  	7   PR 	2.12,93	5   PR 	
Clarke, Heather       	LN2	CAN	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Lynch, Colleen        	L70	CAN	       	       	       	DNS    	       	DNS    	       	DNS    	
Son, Hee Won          	LC2	CAN	       	       	       	       	40,85  	1      	2.08,55	2      	
Hiller, Carolina      	LA2	CAN	       	       	       	       	41,17  	2   PR 	2.08,59	3      	
White, Taylor         	LA2	CAN	       	       	       	       	41,86  	3   PR 	2.10,58	4   PR 	
Kent, Lindsey         	LN1	CAN	       	       	       	       	42,72  	4      	2.08,04	1      	
Sutherland, Pauline   	LA2	CAN	       	       	       	       	43,08  	5      	2.17,04	8      	
Merth, Jenna          	LA2	CAN	       	       	       	       	44,07  	8   SB 	2.19,78	10  PR 	
Chase, Jasmine        	LA2	CAN	       	       	       	       	46,42  	14  PR 	2.17,02	7      	
Chantler, Jeslyn      	LA1	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	DNS    	       	DNS    	

Ladies - T2T
Name                  			500m   		
                      			16 Jan 		
Pelkey, Caitlin       	LC1	CAN	44,40  	1   PR 	
Coutu, Vanessa        	LC2	CAN	45,10  	2   PR 	
Goplen, Victoria      	LC1	CAN	45,34  	3      	
Young, Molly          	LC2	CAN	46,19  	4   PR 	
Marshall, Annika      	LYA	CAN	46,95  	5   PR 	
Johnson, Molly        	LC2	CAN	47,48  	6   PR 	
Jory, Brooke          	LC2	CAN	47,53  	7   PR 	
Riben, Meela          	LYB	CAN	47,77  	8      	
Sheptak, Isabella     	LYA	CAN	48,24  	9   PR 	
Holzinger, Shaye      	LC1	CAN	48,87  	10  PR 	
Cipywnyk, Brianne     	LC2	CAN	48,89  	11  SB 	
Bao, Ivy              	L?	CAN	49,46  	12  PR 	
Friesen, Kali-Ann     	LC1	CAN	50,78  	13     	
Bere, Cezara          	LYB	CAN	51,08  	14  PR 	
Lueders, Zoe          	LYA	CAN	51,22  	15     	
Feschuk, Sarah        	LYB	CAN	51,40  	16  PR 	
Millar, McKenzie      	LC2	CAN	51,91  	17     	
Bracha, Ceili         	LYA	CAN	52,11  	18     	
Jenkins, Mara         	LC1	CAN	53,75  	19  PR 	
Johnston, Annika      	LYC	CAN	55,82  	20  PR 	
Doan, Venice          	L?	CAN	55,94  	21  PR 	
Nedeljakova, Zuzana   	LC1	CAN	56,19  	22  PR 	
Kellough, Elliot      	LYB	CAN	56,38  	23  PR 	
O'Connell, Rachel     	L?	CAN	57,68  	24  PR 	
Dallaire, Shannon     	LYA	CAN	57,71  	25  PR 	
Paterson, Madeline    	L?	CAN	58,03  	26  PR 	
Muller, Preslee       	L?	CAN	58,14  	27  PR 	
Bantle, Mia           	LYA	CAN	59,97  	28  PR 	
Davidson, Brinley     	LYB	CAN	1.00,52	29  PR 	
Finlayson, Anna       	L?	CAN	1.01,73	30  PR 	
Sheptak, Gabrielle    	L?	CAN	1.04,72	31  PR 	
Cutts, Charlotte      	LYB	CAN	1.04,92	32  PR 	
Metten, Megan         	L?	CAN	1.07,66	33  PR 	
Hendry, Isobel        	L?	CAN	       	DNS    	
Bains, Mika           	LC1	CAN	       	DNS    	
Stephens, Avery       	LC1	CAN	       	DQ     	

Men
Name                  			1000m  		3000m  		500m   		1500m  		5000m  		
                      			15 Jan 		15 Jan 		16 Jan 		16 Jan 		17 Jan 		
Schumann, Marco       	MB2	CAN	1.16,57	1   SB 	4.08,95	1   PR 	38,44  	1   PR 	1.56,91	3   SB 	7.16,02	3   PR 	
Winter, Robert        	MN3	CAN	1.16,79	2   PR 	4.12,54	3   PR 	38,51  	2   SB 	1.59,10	7   SB 	       	       	
Mayeur, Hayden        	MA1	CAN	1.19,06	3   PR 	4.09,98	2   PR 	39,93  	8   PR 	1.57,30	6   PR 	6.58,99	1   PR 	
Muller, Kaleb         	MB2	CAN	1.19,23	4      	4.16,57	4   PR 	38,98  	5   PR 	1.57,21	5   PR 	7.00,94	2   PR 	
Hunter, Jackson       	MB1	CAN	1.19,47	5   PR 	       	DNS    	40,15  	10  PR 	       	DNS    	       	       	
O'Brien, Dawson       	MB1	CAN	1.23,90	6      	       	       	41,18  	14  PR 	2.09,51	13  PR 	       	       	
Plett, Randy          	M50	CAN	1.24,00	7   SB 	4.44,79	6   SB 	41,47  	15  SB 	2.07,95	11  SB 	7.57,57	6   SB 	
Irvine, Bob           	M60	CAN	1.24,73	8      	4.46,78	7      	41,93  	16     	2.08,65	12  SB 	8.07,74	7   SB 	
Thibault, Vaughn      	M45	CAN	1.25,10	9      	       	DNS    	40,99  	13     	2.12,32	14  SB 	       	       	
Cunning, Rob          	MSA	CAN	1.25,91	10     	5.24,37	15  SB 	40,81  	12  SB 	2.15,75	17  SB 	       	       	
Stevenson, Jordan     	MB1	CAN	1.28,05	11  PR 	4.47,19	8   PR 	43,84  	19  PR 	2.16,58	18  PR 	8.13,49	9   PR 	
Muller, Mason         	MC2	CAN	1.28,07	12  PR 	4.53,62	9   PR 	42,40  	17  PR 	2.12,84	15  PR 	8.12,47	8   PR 	
Cooney, Aaron         	MB1	CAN	1.29,48	13  SB 	5.04,37	12  PR 	43,54  	18  PR 	2.18,71	21  PR 	8.58,08	13  PR 	
Black, Robert         	M50	AUS	1.29,70	14  PR 	5.04,31	11     	45,00  	23     	2.18,01	20  PR 	8.52,84	11     	
Bushell, Tim          	M55	CAN	1.29,72	15     	4.40,94	5      	46,70  	28     	2.13,37	16  SB 	7.55,84	5   PR 	
Dwyer, Ian            	M40	CAN	1.29,74	16  SB 	5.14,41	14  SB 	45,31  	25  SB 	2.19,03	22  SB 	       	       	
Ahmed, Zain Syed      	MSA	CAN	1.29,84	17     	       	DQ     	45,16  	24     	2.22,52	23     	       	       	
Moga, Octavian        	M45	ROU	1.30,70	18     	4.56,48	10     	46,30  	26  SB 	2.16,59	19  SB 	8.18,06	10  SB 	
Bathe, Oliver         	M50	CAN	1.32,36	19  SB 	5.08,14	13  SB 	46,36  	27     	2.25,12	25  SB 	       	       	
Arnason, Brett        	M65	CAN	1.33,44	20     	5.26,07	16  SB 	44,44  	21     	2.30,70	28  SB 	       	       	
Hrynyk, Donald        	M55	CAN	1.34,17	21     	       	DNS    	47,14  	29     	2.23,34	24     	8.56,82	12  SB 	
Bovingdon, Kieran     	MC1	CAN	1.35,05	22  PR 	5.28,50	17  PR 	44,00  	20  PR 	2.25,12	25  PR 	       	       	
Grabarczyk, Ryan      	M?	CAN	1.35,46	23  PR 	5.35,65	18  PR 	1.01,94	30  PR 	2.39,97	29  PR 	       	       	
Anderson, Scott (1964)	M50	CAN	1.35,65	24     	       	DQ     	       	DNS    	       	DNS    	7.52,24	4   SB 	
Marche, Brandyn       	MB2	CAN	1.36,83	25  PR 	5.57,55	19  PR 	44,61  	22  PR 	2.27,72	27  PR 	       	       	
Skjolingstad, Laurits 	M75	CAN	2.04,81	26     	       	DNS    	1.02,83	31     	3.06,55	30  SB 	       	       	
Meyer, Werner         	M75	CAN	2.19,26	27  SB 	8.06,67	21  SB 	1.12,76	32  SB 	3.46,41	31  SB 	       	       	
Blonski, Bill         	M40	CAN	2.31,32	28     	7.41,66	20  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Golden, Mark          	MB2	CAN	       	DNS    	       	DNS    	       	DNS    	       	DNS    	       	       	
Sheptak, Curtis       	M40	CAN	       	DNS    	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Roth, Frank           	MC2	CAN	       	       	       	       	38,91  	3   PR 	2.03,09	10     	       	       	
Howe, Connor          	MB1	CAN	       	       	       	       	38,93  	4      	1.56,45	2      	       	       	
Pollock, Sam          	MN1	CAN	       	       	       	       	39,02  	6      	1.57,08	4   PR 	       	       	
Halyk, Max            	MB1	CAN	       	       	       	       	39,51  	7      	       	DNS    	       	       	
Hartleb, Tyler        	MA1	CAN	       	       	       	       	40,06  	9      	2.01,29	8      	       	       	
Fish, Graeme          	MA1	CAN	       	       	       	       	40,31  	11     	1.54,79	1   PR 	       	       	
Hathaway, Joshua      	MB1	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	DNF    	2.01,59	9      	       	       	
Laanstra, Vincent     	MB1	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	DQ     	

Men - T2T
Name                  			500m   		
                      			16 Jan 		
Scutchings, Matthew   	MB1	CAN	40,88  	1   PR 	
Doud, Connor          	MB1	CAN	41,66  	2      	
Bathe, Mathias        	MC1	CAN	41,88  	3   PR 	
Pederson, Matej       	MC1	CAN	42,58  	4      	
Deibert, Jack         	MC2	CAN	42,71  	5      	
Lacroix, Zachary      	MC2	CAN	42,79  	6   PR 	
Laanstra, Vincent     	MB1	CAN	43,10  	7   PR 	
Copeland, Cameron     	MB1	CAN	43,64  	8   PR 	
St. Rose, Keanan      	MC1	CAN	43,65  	9   PR 	
Dunbar, Keegan        	MC1	CAN	44,15  	10  PR 	
Meinert, Dade         	MC1	CAN	44,40  	11  PR 	
Guerrero, Nick        	MC2	CAN	45,05  	12     	
Blayney, Arden        	MC2	CAN	45,57  	13  PR 	
Cote, Benjamin        	M?	CAN	45,75  	14  PR 	
Myburgh, Josua        	MYA	CAN	45,81  	15  PR 	
O'Connell, Brandon    	M?	CAN	45,83  	16  PR 	
Thomas, Neithan       	M?	CAN	45,87  	17  PR 	
Knihniski, Dylan      	MC2	CAN	46,72  	18  PR 	
Kowal, Joshua         	MC1	CAN	46,86  	19  PR 	
Holzer, Hobbes        	MC1	CAN	46,86  	19  PR 	
Zawada, Zack          	MC1	CAN	47,64  	21  PR 	
Zhao, Yankun          	MYB	CAN	47,91  	22  PR 	
Krabben, Max          	MYA	CAN	48,18  	23  PR 	
Graham, Liam          	M?	CAN	48,30  	24  PR 	
McCuaig, Cody         	MC2	CAN	48,49  	25  PR 	
Lacroix, Dylan        	MYA	CAN	48,80  	26  PR 	
Starck, Gavin         	M?	USA	48,86  	27  PR 	
Muller, Seth          	M?	CAN	49,63  	28  PR 	
Witkowski, Kaeden     	MC1	CAN	49,87  	29  PR 	
Farquharson, Jared    	MC1	CAN	50,62  	30  PR 	
Jacobsen, Kaleb       	MYA	CAN	50,70  	31  PR 	
Wright, Jackson       	MC1	CAN	51,60  	32  PR 	
Ratol, Anmol          	MC2	CAN	52,11  	33  PR 	
Dallaire, Liam        	MYA	CAN	52,23  	34  PR 	
Elasz, Dino           	MYA	CAN	52,38  	35  PR 	
Tremere, Nathan       	M?	CAN	52,72  	36     	
Moore, Brenden        	M?	CAN	53,68  	37  PR 	
O'Brien, Wesley       	MYA	CAN	53,96  	38     	
Toblan, Logan         	MC1	CAN	56,85  	39  PR 	
Holthuis, Joshua      	M?	CAN	58,41  	40  PR 	
Krueger, Jacob        	MC1	CAN	59,71  	41  SB 	
Schultz, Jackson      	MYA	CAN	1.00,19	42  PR 	
Kapeluck, Eric        	M?	CAN	1.01,62	43  PR 	
Osvath, Ayden         	MYA	CAN	1.01,69	44  PR 	
MacDougall, Dermot    	M?	CAN	1.03,61	45  PR 	
Banijamali, Ideen     	M?	CAN	1.05,86	46  PR 	
McKeever, Xavier      	M?	CAN	       	DNS    	
Sherwood, Isaac       	MB1	CAN	       	DNS    	

    
                

Native Language Names