Regioselectie Utrecht City Bokaal (Day 1)
Alkmaar (NED)
15 November 2008

Ladies
Name                   			500m 		1000m  		
Vergeer, Cindy         	LN2	NED	41,52  	1      	1.24,42	1      	
Gale, Emilie           	LSA	NED	41,56  	2      	       	DQ     	
Nieuwendorp, Esmeralda 	LN3	NED	41,69  	3      	1.27,50	15     	
van Spronsen, Maren    	LN3	NED	41,94  	4      	1.25,11	4      	
Boer, Esther           	LSA	NED	41,96  	5      	1.25,25	5      	
van der Weijden, Annouk	LN4	NED	42,01  	6      	1.28,16	16     	
Lansbergen, Joyce      	LN2	NED	42,27  	7      	1.26,35	10     	
Kleinsman, Moniek      	LSA	NED	42,39  	8      	1.25,62	6   SB 	
Bouwens, Linda         	LSA	NED	42,54  	9      	1.24,63	2      	
Nagtegaal, Mayke       	LN3	NED	42,59  	10     	1.26,93	11     	
van Tol, Claudia       	LN1	NED	42,70  	11     	1.27,08	12     	
Pater, Rosa            	LA1	NED	42,79  	12     	1.24,81	3      	
Baars, Jessica         	LA2	NED	42,81  	13     	1.27,19	13  SB 	
van der Ploeg, Annelies	LSA	NED	42,93  	14     	1.25,94	8      	
Koot, Donna            	LN2	NED	43,28  	15     	1.26,14	9      	
Bodijn, Michelle       	LA1	NED	43,63  	16     	1.28,40	17     	
Bakker, Charlotte      	LA2	NED	43,67  	17     	1.25,80	7      	
van Dijk, Tessa (1986) 	LN4	NED	43,73  	18     	1.27,49	14     	
van Hemert, Roxanne    	LA1	NED	       	DNS    	       	       	
van der Geest, Jorieke 	LA2	NED	       	DNS    	       	       	

Men
Name                   			500m 		1000m  		
Hitman, Maarten        	MA2	NED	37,26  	1      	1.14,99	4      	
Vink, Cees (1987)      	MN3	NED	37,40  	2      	1.15,92	7      	
Otterspeer, Hein       	MN1	NED	37,63  	3      	1.15,62	6      	
Boekhoff, Rens         	MN1	NED	37,90  	4      	1.14,98	3      	
Borst, Wouter          	MN4	NED	38,01  	5      	1.16,17	9      	
Blokhuijsen, Jan       	MN1	NED	38,03  	6      	1.15,02	5      	
Heemskerk, Michael     	MN4	NED	38,10  	7      	1.20,00	14     	
Zweden, Bernd          	MN1	NED	38,21  	8      	1.14,96	2      	
van Wanrooy, Bart      	MN2	NED	38,24  	9      	1.16,60	12     	
Spaargaren, Sietse     	MN3	NED	38,26  	10     	1.18,74	13     	
de Rijk, Robbert       	MN1	NED	38,32  	11     	1.14,81	1      	
Balvers, Tim           	MN4	NED	38,42  	12     	1.16,42	10     	
Mulder, Lieuwe         	MA2	NED	38,57  	13     	1.16,05	8      	
Bervoets, Bas          	MN2	NED	38,58  	14     	1.46,49	15     	
Smit, Rick             	MN2	NED	38,74  	15     	1.16,43	11     	
Ket, Rhian             	MSA	NED	       	DNS    	       	       	
Kaatee, Michael        	MN4	NED	       	DNS    	       	       	
Schuit, Tom            	MN1	NED	       	DNS    	       	       	

    
                

Native Language Names