Barents Championship / Barents Match 2016
Alta (NOR)
12 - 13 March 2016

Women
Name                      	                     			500m 		1000m  		1500m  		500m 		1000m  		1500m  		3000m  		
                          	                     			12 Mar 		12 Mar 		12 Mar 		13 Mar 		13 Mar 		13 Mar 		13 Mar 		
Førde, Ine                	                     	LB1	NOR	47,60  	1      	       	       	2.34,80	1      	       	       	1.38,71	1      	       	       	5.28,74	2      	
Knyazeva, Tatyana         	Князева, Татьяна     	LC1	RUS	48,47  	2      	1.44,38	1      	       	       	48,20  	1      	       	       	2.38,61	1      	       	       	
Volozhaninova, Milena     	Воложанинова, Милена 	LC1	RUS	51,97  	3      	1.50,53	2      	       	       	51,48  	2      	       	       	2.52,90	2      	       	       	
Hangstad, Synne Elise     	                     	LB1	NOR	52,76  	4      	       	       	2.56,71	3      	       	       	1.51,17	3      	       	       	6.16,32	3      	
Shandrova, Anastasiya     	                     	LA1	RUS	52,81  	5      	       	       	2.35,69	2      	       	       	1.41,76	2      	       	       	5.24,22	1      	
Samsonova, Mariya         	Самсонова, Мария     	LA1	RUS	53,82  	6   SB 	       	       	2.56,87	4   SB 	       	       	1.52,18	4   SB 	       	       	6.17,18	4   SB 	
Levkovskaya, Valeriya     	Левковская, Валерия  	LC2	RUS	54,54  	7      	1.59,25	3      	       	       	53,60  	3      	       	       	2.55,73	3   PR 	       	       	
Rykova, Yana              	Рыкова, Яна          	L40	RUS	58,73  	8   PR 	2.07,62	4   PR 	       	       	57,23  	4   PR 	       	       	3.11,48	4   PR 	       	       	

Women - Rekrutter
Name                      	                     			500m   		500m   		
                          	                     			12 Mar 		13 Mar 		
Soleng, Helene Søreng     	                     	LYD	NOR	1.06,93	1      	1.06,98	1      	
Efraimsen, Isabella       	                     	LYF	NOR	1.29,83	2      	1.25,50	2      	
Krogh, Mina Mitemo        	                     	LYE	NOR	1.42,87	3   PR 	       	       	
Kristensen, Ingeborg Marie	                     	LYF	NOR	1.43,38	4   PR 	1.45,18	3      	

Women - Out of Competition
Name                      	                     			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1500m  		
                          	                     			12 Mar 		12 Mar 		13 Mar 		13 Mar 		
Tassara, Silvia           	                     	L60	ITA	55,59  	1      	1.57,01	1      	54,93  	1      	2.59,65	1      	

Men
Name                      	                     			500m 		1000m  		1500m  		3000m  		500m 		1000m  		1500m  		3000m  		5000m  		
                          	                     			12 Mar 		12 Mar 		12 Mar 		12 Mar 		13 Mar 		13 Mar 		13 Mar 		13 Mar 		13 Mar 		
Korpusov, Ilya            	Корпусов, Илья       	MSA	RUS	40,67  	1   SB 	       	       	       	       	4.58,95	2   SB 	       	       	       	       	2.16,10	2   SB 	       	       	8.51,03	4   SB 	
Førde, Stian              	                     	MA1	NOR	41,27  	2      	       	       	       	       	4.53,82	1      	       	       	       	       	2.12,45	1      	       	       	8.46,36	3      	
Bartholdsen, Frode        	                     	M30	NOR	41,87  	3   SB 	1.26,84	1   SB 	       	       	       	       	40,54  	1   SB 	1.25,14	1   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Martinussen, Kent Are     	                     	MSA	NOR	42,06  	4      	1.31,07	2      	       	       	       	       	41,24  	2      	1.30,19	2      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Vandzhala, Roman          	                     	MN2	RUS	43,04  	5      	1.33,03	3      	       	       	       	       	41,93  	3      	1.32,72	3      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Oreshin, Roman            	Орешин, Роман        	MA2	RUS	43,08  	6      	       	       	       	       	5.23,96	8      	       	       	       	       	2.21,82	5      	       	       	9.29,91	9   SB 	
Malyshev, Vladimir        	Малышев, Владимир    	MA1	RUS	44,12  	7      	       	       	       	       	5.17,71	6      	       	       	       	       	2.25,45	6      	       	       	9.03,68	7      	
Zykin, Sergej (1976)      	Зыкин, Сергей (1976) 	M40	RUS	44,48  	8      	       	       	       	       	       	DQ     	       	       	       	       	2.20,39	4      	       	       	8.21,56	1      	
Eliseussen, Simon         	                     	MB1	NOR	44,80  	9      	       	       	2.27,39	1      	       	       	       	       	1.33,15	4      	       	       	5.12,67	1      	       	       	
Grødahl, Bertil           	                     	M55	NOR	45,28  	10     	       	       	       	       	5.15,30	5      	       	       	       	       	2.19,89	3      	       	       	8.53,61	5      	
Akselsen, Øystein         	                     	MSA	NOR	45,37  	11     	1.36,01	4      	       	       	       	       	44,81  	4      	1.39,19	6      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Hestad, Geir              	                     	M60	NOR	45,56  	12     	       	       	       	       	       	DQ     	       	       	       	       	2.30,68	9      	       	       	       	       	
Savelev, Valerij          	Савельев, Валерий    	MB2	RUS	46,16  	13  PR 	       	       	2.30,18	2      	       	       	       	       	1.36,08	5   PR 	       	       	5.13,34	2      	       	       	
Hansen, Leif-Harry        	                     	M70	NOR	47,20  	14     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Zykin, Dmitrij (2000)     	Зыкин, Дмитрий (2000)	MC2	RUS	47,27  	15     	1.38,84	5      	       	       	       	       	46,44  	5      	       	       	2.32,50	10     	       	       	       	       	
Thomassen, Dagfinn        	                     	M60	NOR	47,34  	16     	       	       	       	       	5.13,68	4      	       	       	       	       	2.25,80	8      	       	       	8.59,25	6      	
Næss, Ragnvald            	                     	M60	NOR	47,44  	17     	       	       	       	       	4.59,73	3      	       	       	       	       	2.25,68	7      	       	       	8.27,95	2      	
Wisløff, Kyrre            	                     	M60	NOR	48,76  	18  SB 	1.44,98	6      	       	       	       	       	48,32  	7   SB 	1.43,90	7      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Pedersen, Rolf            	                     	M65	NOR	48,78  	19     	1.46,26	8      	       	       	       	       	47,96  	6      	1.44,21	8      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Shokhin, Dmitrij          	                     	M45	RUS	50,70  	20  SB 	1.45,34	7   SB 	       	       	       	       	49,97  	8   SB 	1.46,11	9      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Lunde, Stein-Erik         	                     	M50	NOR	51,85  	21     	       	       	       	       	5.20,55	7      	       	       	       	       	2.38,11	11     	       	       	9.14,76	8      	

Men - Rekrutter
Name                      	                     			500m   		500m   		
                          	                     			12 Mar 		13 Mar 		
Riise, Mats Tollefsen     	                     	MYE	NOR	1.02,88	1      	1.01,18	1      	
Linnes, Adrian            	                     	M?	NOR	1.25,81	2   PR 	1.25,05	3   PR 	
Arnason, Sindri Huxley    	                     	MYD	NOR	1.26,57	3   PR 	       	       	
Guttormsen, Eskil         	                     	M?	NOR	1.27,66	4   PR 	1.23,98	2   PR 	
Grødahl, Fredrik          	                     	MYE	NOR	1.30,14	5   PR 	1.49,01	5      	
Johansen, Vebjørn         	                     	M?	NOR	1.38,17	6   PR 	       	       	
Skjoldbjærg, Aleksander   	                     	M?	NOR	1.39,50	7   PR 	1.43,11	4      	
Kononov, Viktor           	                     	MYD	NOR	2.06,97	8   PR 	       	       	
Boberg, Georg             	                     	M?	NOR	2.19,14	9   PR 	2.17,35	6   PR 	

    
                

Native Language Names