2017 Winter Classic
Calgary (CAN)
10 - 12 February 2017

Women
Name                     			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                         			10 Feb 		10 Feb 		11 Feb 		11 Feb 		12 Feb 		12 Feb 		
McCluskey, Abigail       	LN1	CAN	39,60  	1      	2.00,91	3      	       	       	4.17,69	2      	39,91  	4      	1.18,29	3   PR 	
Morrison, Keri           	LSA	CAN	39,62  	2   PR 	1.59,23	1      	1.17,82	1      	       	       	39,88  	3      	1.17,51	1      	
Hiller, Carolina         	LN1	CAN	39,70  	3      	2.06,89	8      	       	       	4.33,98	4      	39,36  	1      	1.19,22	5      	
Ianculescu, Alexandra    	LSA	ROU	39,93  	4      	2.05,02	6      	1.20,02	3      	4.36,55	7   SB 	40,22  	6      	       	       	
Pearman, Maddison        	LN2	CAN	40,03  	5   PR 	2.01,98	5      	1.18,54	2   SB 	       	       	39,80  	2   PR 	1.18,43	4   PR 	
Spence, Josie            	LN4	CAN	40,16  	6   SB 	2.00,42	2      	       	       	4.13,95	1      	40,19  	5      	1.18,14	2      	
Roth, Julia              	LN1	CAN	40,49  	7      	       	       	       	       	4.36,44	6   SB 	40,69  	8      	       	DNS    	
Son, Hee Won             	LB1	CAN	40,56  	8      	       	       	1.21,74	4   SB 	       	       	40,60  	7      	1.22,15	7      	
Kukkonen, Jenni          	LSA	FIN	40,78  	9      	       	       	1.24,88	6      	       	       	40,75  	9      	1.26,55	9      	
McDougall, Brooklyn      	LA1	CAN	41,07  	10  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
White, Taylor            	LN1	CAN	42,08  	11  SB 	2.08,99	10     	1.23,90	5      	       	       	42,57  	11     	1.24,27	8      	
Poelzer, Keira           	LSA	CAN	42,45  	12  SB 	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	
Wallish, Danielle        	LN4	CAN	43,23  	13     	2.08,97	9      	       	       	4.34,44	5      	       	       	       	       	
Lloyd, Sylvie            	LN1	CAN	43,70  	14     	2.24,71	15     	1.29,05	9   PR 	5.21,19	12  PR 	43,44  	12     	1.29,72	12     	
Bell, Hayleigh           	LN1	CAN	43,82  	15  PR 	2.19,79	11  PR 	1.27,61	7   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Bourgeois, Anna          	LB2	CAN	44,32  	16     	       	DNF    	       	       	       	       	44,16  	14     	1.29,26	11     	
Kotwal, Shruti           	LSA	IND	44,33  	17     	2.24,88	16  SB 	1.32,45	11     	       	       	44,74  	15     	       	       	
Stephens, Emma           	LB2	CAN	45,33  	18  PR 	2.20,04	12  PR 	1.30,98	10  PR 	5.02,67	11  PR 	44,79  	16  PR 	1.30,60	13  PR 	
Zurbuchen, Noemi         	LB2	SUI	45,91  	19     	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Thew, Samara             	LN1	CAN	46,61  	20  SB 	2.20,73	13     	       	       	4.57,90	10     	46,87  	18     	1.32,93	14  SB 	
Chabot, Celina           	LB2	CAN	47,45  	21  PR 	2.32,22	17     	1.34,87	13  PR 	5.22,70	13  PR 	47,12  	19  PR 	1.38,17	17     	
Conrad, Jessica          	LN1	CAN	49,52  	22  PR 	2.23,21	14  PR 	1.36,74	14  PR 	4.56,71	9   PR 	49,53  	21     	1.36,06	15  PR 	
Coupal, Breann           	LSA	CAN	50,89  	23  PR 	       	       	1.41,71	15  PR 	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	
Steckle, Sue             	L45	CAN	51,58  	24  SB 	2.33,86	18  PR 	1.43,32	16     	5.24,53	14  PR 	50,99  	22  SB 	1.41,89	18     	
Spence, Victoria         	LSA	CAN	       	       	2.01,96	4      	       	       	4.22,82	3      	41,63  	10     	1.19,98	6      	
McGuire, Lauren          	LSA	CAN	       	       	2.06,32	7      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Wiebe, Janelle           	LB2	CAN	       	       	       	       	1.28,55	8      	4.42,10	8      	44,05  	13     	1.28,15	10     	
Nedeljakova, Zuzana      	LC2	CAN	       	       	       	       	1.34,57	12     	       	       	46,02  	17     	1.36,68	16     	
Coumont, Hailey          	LB1	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	48,27  	20  PR 	       	DNS    	

Men
Name                     			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		5000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                         			10 Feb 		10 Feb 		11 Feb 		11 Feb 		12 Feb 		12 Feb 		
Langelaar, Tyson         	MA1	CAN	36,84  	1      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Howe, Connor             	MB2	CAN	36,85  	2   PR 	1.52,12	4   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Ross, Jeff               	MN1	CAN	36,88  	3      	1.57,15	13     	1.13,65	5      	       	       	36,55  	1      	1.13,93	7      	
Weidemann, Jake          	MN1	CAN	36,89  	4   PR 	1.48,50	1   PR 	       	       	6.47,17	1      	37,68  	6      	1.11,47	1   PR 	
Hiller, Nicolas          	MN1	CAN	37,04  	5      	       	DNS    	1.12,72	2      	       	DNS    	36,97  	3      	1.12,91	4      	
Lataille, Jean-Christophe	MA2	CAN	37,56  	6      	1.53,88	6      	1.13,23	3      	       	       	37,63  	5      	1.12,78	2      	
Koots, Simon             	MN2	CAN	37,88  	7   PR 	1.55,67	9      	       	       	7.25,28	4      	38,14  	12     	1.14,88	11     	
Roth, Frank              	MB1	CAN	38,00  	8      	       	       	       	       	       	       	37,85  	8      	1.15,50	12  PR 	
Hannigan, Adrian         	MA2	CAN	38,03  	9      	1.55,79	10     	1.14,81	7      	       	       	37,84  	7      	1.14,83	10     	
Mayeur, Hayden           	MA2	CAN	38,05  	10  PR 	1.50,53	3   PR 	       	       	6.47,91	2      	38,20  	13     	1.13,37	5   PR 	
Kraƛnicki, Wojciech      	MSA	POL	38,21  	11     	1.54,13	7      	1.13,86	6      	       	       	37,95  	11  PR 	1.12,90	3   PR 	
Fish, Graeme             	MA2	CAN	38,33  	12  PR 	1.50,42	2   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Winter, Robert           	MN4	CAN	38,49  	13     	1.58,24	14     	       	       	7.06,17	3      	37,58  	4   PR 	1.14,43	9   PR 	
van Dyck, Thomas         	MN4	CAN	38,77  	14     	2.01,53	17  PR 	1.17,08	10     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Pollock, Sam             	MN2	CAN	38,87  	15     	1.56,70	12     	1.15,76	8      	       	       	39,23  	14     	1.17,06	15     	
van Reisen, Stan         	MA2	NED	39,75  	16     	1.58,24	14     	       	       	       	       	39,96  	16     	1.16,81	14     	
Koeman, Kees (1995)      	MN2	CAN	40,20  	17  PR 	2.04,24	18  PR 	       	       	7.57,32	6   PR 	40,41  	17     	1.19,57	16  PR 	
Faris, Sasha             	MSA	NZL	40,43  	18  PR 	2.06,60	21     	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.20,66	17     	
Bovingdon, Kieran        	MC2	CAN	40,73  	19  PR 	2.05,83	19  PR 	1.21,12	12  PR 	       	       	40,86  	18     	       	       	
Thibault, Vaughn         	M45	CAN	41,25  	20     	2.09,55	24  SB 	1.23,75	15     	       	       	41,27  	21     	1.24,46	23     	
Cunning, Rob             	M30	CAN	41,26  	21     	       	       	       	       	       	       	41,01  	19     	       	       	
Jessie-Uribe, Isaiah     	MC2	COL	41,53  	22  PR 	2.21,23	29  PR 	1.24,96	16  PR 	       	       	41,25  	20  PR 	1.25,68	25     	
Dwyer, Ian               	M40	CAN	41,60  	23     	2.07,10	22  PR 	1.23,06	13  PR 	       	       	       	DNF    	1.23,01	20  PR 	
Irvine, Bob              	M60	CAN	42,47  	24     	2.09,38	23     	       	       	8.36,39	11  SB 	42,51  	25     	1.24,38	22     	
Guliov, Nicholas         	MC1	CAN	42,79  	25  PR 	2.13,56	26  PR 	       	DQ     	       	       	42,18  	24  PR 	1.25,17	24  PR 	
Bushell, Tim             	M60	CAN	45,22  	26  PR 	2.12,40	25  SB 	       	       	8.01,12	7      	45,27  	30     	1.27,90	27  PR 	
Bathe, Oliver            	M50	CAN	45,27  	27     	       	DNF    	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Hrynyk, Donald           	M55	CAN	45,66  	28  SB 	2.20,87	28  SB 	1.30,86	18     	       	       	45,48  	32  PR 	1.30,14	29  PR 	
Arnason, Brett           	M65	CAN	45,78  	29  SB 	2.33,00	30  SB 	1.33,45	19  SB 	       	       	45,27  	30  SB 	1.32,99	33  SB 	
Moga, Octavian           	M50	ROU	47,13  	30     	2.17,97	27  SB 	       	DNF    	8.19,29	8   SB 	47,40  	33     	1.31,52	31     	
Miller, Cody (1994)      	MN3	CAN	50,51  	31     	2.00,45	16  SB 	1.16,51	9      	       	       	37,86  	9      	1.16,72	13     	
Laanstra, Vincent        	MB2	CAN	       	DNS    	       	DNS    	       	DNS    	       	DNS    	       	DNS    	       	       	
Miller, Craig            	MC2	CAN	       	DNS    	       	DNS    	       	DNS    	       	DNS    	       	       	       	DNS    	
Laxton, Matthew          	MA1	CAN	       	DNS    	1.56,39	11     	       	       	       	       	39,38  	15     	       	       	
Halyk, Max               	MB2	CAN	       	DNS    	1.54,51	8      	1.13,60	4      	       	       	37,86  	9      	1.13,95	8      	
Jacobsen, Kaleb          	MC1	CAN	       	DQ     	       	DNS    	1.36,69	20     	       	       	43,60  	26  PR 	1.32,00	32  PR 	
Woods, Connor            	MN3	CAN	       	DQ     	1.53,20	5   PR 	1.12,70	1   PR 	       	       	36,64  	2   PR 	1.13,64	6      	
Eshete, Darius           	M30	AUS	       	       	2.06,21	20     	       	       	7.42,84	5      	       	       	1.22,18	18     	
Horst, Alexander         	MN3	CAN	       	       	       	       	1.20,95	11  SB 	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	
Plett, Randy             	M50	CAN	       	       	       	       	1.23,69	14  SB 	8.20,82	9   SB 	41,89  	23  SB 	1.22,68	19  SB 	
Black, Robert            	M50	AUS	       	       	       	       	1.28,28	17     	8.36,07	10     	43,88  	27  SB 	1.27,37	26     	
Myburgh, Josua           	MC1	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	41,33  	22  PR 	1.23,44	21  PR 	
Kowal, Joshua            	MC2	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	44,53  	28     	1.30,68	30     	
Elasz, Dino              	MC1	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	44,56  	29  PR 	1.29,73	28  PR 	

    
                

Native Language Names