Sweden - National Championships 2018
Göteborg (SWE)
12 - 14 January 2018

Women - Sprint - Juniors
Name                   			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                       			12 Jan 		12 Jan 		13 Jan 		13 Jan 		
Lindgren, Erika        	LA1	SWE	43,31  	1   SB 	1.27,74	1   SB 	43,43  	1      	1.28,23	1      	
Kronborg, Moa          	LA1	SWE	44,34  	2      	1.33,51	2      	44,43  	2      	1.35,52	2      	
Forslund, Clara        	LB2	SWE	45,49  	3      	1.36,27	3      	45,83  	3      	1.38,78	3      	
Fundell, Moa           	LA2	SWE	48,61  	4      	1.38,63	4      	48,40  	4      	1.40,22	4      	
Åkesson, Emma          	LB2	SWE	49,22  	5      	1.43,40	6      	49,70  	6      	1.44,89	6      	
Svensson, Tina         	LB1	SWE	49,46  	6      	1.43,14	5      	49,64  	5      	1.43,82	5      	

Women - Allround
Name                   			500m 		3000m  		1500m  		5000m   		
                       			13 Jan 		13 Jan 		14 Jan 		14 Jan  		
Lindqvist, Ann-Marie   	LN1	SWE	46,69  	1      	5.19,67	2      	2.26,50	1      	9.12,49 	2   SB 	
Fryckberg, Elin        	LN2	SWE	47,21  	2      	5.14,92	1      	2.32,16	2      	9.00,71 	1   SB 	
Palmertz Cerne, Karolin	L50	SWE	50,14  	3      	5.25,02	3      	2.38,56	3      	        	       	
Lindqvist, Johanna     	LB2	SWE	       	       	       	       	       	       	10.31,50	3   SB 	

Women - Allround - Juniors
Name                   			500m 		1000m  		1500m  		3000m  		
                       			13 Jan 		13 Jan 		14 Jan 		14 Jan 		
Lindgren, Erika        	LA1	SWE	43,43  	1      	1.28,23	1      	2.20,44	1   SB 	5.01,60	1   SB 	
Kronborg, Moa          	LA1	SWE	44,43  	2      	1.35,52	2      	2.31,84	2      	5.28,51	2   SB 	
Fundell, Moa           	LA2	SWE	48,40  	3      	1.40,22	3      	2.35,62	3      	5.43,27	3      	
Svensson, Tina         	LB1	SWE	49,64  	4      	1.43,82	4      	2.41,23	4      	5.49,18	4      	
Åkesson, Emma          	LB2	SWE	49,70  	5      	1.44,89	5      	2.46,66	5      	6.07,69	6      	
Lindqvist, Johanna     	LB2	SWE	53,54  	6      	1.49,85	6      	2.51,86	6      	6.04,13	5      	

Men - Masters
Name                   			500m   		1000m  		3000m  		1500m  		
                       			12 Jan 		12 Jan 		13 Jan 		14 Jan 		
Nilsson, Per           	M50	SWE	44,05  	1   SB 	1.30,63	3   PR 	5.11,60	5   SB 	2.23,82	6   PR 	
Larsson, Lars-Erik     	M50	SWE	44,54  	2      	1.29,87	1   SB 	4.58,02	4   SB 	2.20,85	4      	
Henriksson, Lars       	M50	SWE	44,95  	3   SB 	1.31,03	4   SB 	4.56,13	3   SB 	2.18,13	2   SB 	
Karlberg, Joakim       	M50	SWE	45,79  	4   SB 	1.30,42	2   SB 	4.52,82	2   SB 	2.17,92	1   SB 	
Bodin, Erik            	M35	SWE	45,99  	5   SB 	1.37,09	7   PR 	5.21,63	7   SB 	2.23,80	5   SB 	
Nylén, Fredrik         	M45	SWE	46,73  	6      	1.31,93	5   PR 	4.50,24	1   PR 	2.18,43	3   PR 	
Moberg, Per            	M60	SWE	46,88  	7      	1.35,36	6   SB 	5.20,86	6   SB 	2.28,77	7   SB 	
Ehrnström, Tony        	M40	SWE	48,73  	8   PR 	1.39,65	8   SB 	5.26,50	9   SB 	2.31,82	8   SB 	
Åkvist, Anders         	M55	SWE	49,69  	9   SB 	1.39,77	9   SB 	5.23,94	8   SB 	2.34,43	9   SB 	
Weiss, Peter           	M60	SWE	50,19  	10     	1.42,80	11  PR 	       	DQ     	2.41,88	11     	
Henning, Michael       	M60	SWE	51,86  	11  SB 	1.45,47	12  SB 	5.45,40	12  SB 	2.43,00	13  SB 	
Andersson, Jerry       	M55	SWE	53,12  	12  PR 	1.54,21	15  PR 	6.39,73	15  PR 	2.56,37	15  PR 	
Åkesson, Mats          	M60	SWE	53,30  	13  SB 	1.49,09	14  SB 	5.49,38	13  SB 	2.43,39	14  SB 	
Andersson, Martin      	M50	SWE	55,40  	14  SB 	1.48,30	13  PR 	5.42,36	11  PR 	2.42,85	12  PR 	
Wahlström, Karl-Göran  	M65	SWE	58,04  	15  PR 	2.03,43	17     	7.01,28	16  SB 	3.11,12	17  PR 	
Gjelten, Olav          	M70	SWE	58,96  	16     	1.58,86	16     	6.20,27	14     	3.04,52	16     	
Gelin, Patrik          	M45	SWE	1.20,97	17     	1.42,73	10  PR 	5.27,08	10  PR 	2.37,74	10     	

Men - Sprint
Name                   			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                       			12 Jan 		12 Jan 		13 Jan 		13 Jan 		
Andersson, David       	MSA	SWE	37,96  	1      	1.17,78	3      	38,18  	1      	1.16,31	1      	
Karlingsjö, David      	MN1	SWE	39,37  	2      	1.17,72	1      	38,93  	2      	1.19,24	3      	
Ekensskär, Wilhelm     	MN1	SWE	40,24  	3      	1.17,73	2   SB 	40,14  	3      	1.19,18	2      	
Röjler, Johan          	M35	SWE	40,42  	4   SB 	1.19,47	4   SB 	41,27  	4      	1.21,81	4      	
Åkesson, Gustav        	MN4	SWE	40,84  	5      	       	DNF    	47,40  	5      	       	       	

Men - Sprint - Juniors
Name                   			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                       			12 Jan 		12 Jan 		13 Jan 		13 Jan 		
Nilsson, Oskar         	MA1	SWE	41,02  	1      	1.27,49	3      	41,32  	2      	1.25,03	2      	
Decker, Erik           	MA1	SWE	41,35  	2      	1.23,94	1      	41,27  	1      	1.24,03	1      	
Arnell, Gustav         	MA2	SWE	41,76  	3      	1.25,03	2      	41,45  	3      	1.25,68	3      	
Forslund, Isac         	MC2	SWE	43,35  	4      	1.31,25	4      	43,33  	4      	1.31,40	4      	
Lönnberg, David        	MB2	SWE	43,89  	5   SB 	1.32,98	5      	44,40  	5      	1.34,87	5      	
Åleskog, Sebastian     	MA2	SWE	44,58  	6      	1.37,34	6      	44,95  	6      	1.37,70	6      	

Men - Allround
Name                   			500m 		5000m  		1500m  		10000m  		
                       			13 Jan 		13 Jan 		14 Jan 		14 Jan  		
Andersson, David       	MSA	SWE	38,18  	1      	       	       	2.03,37	5      	        	       	
Karlingsjö, David      	MN1	SWE	38,93  	2      	7.30,23	3      	2.02,66	4      	16.01,56	4   PR 	
van der Poel, Nils     	MN3	SWE	39,40  	3   SB 	6.47,59	1      	1.56,20	1      	14.03,33	1   TR 	
Ekensskär, Wilhelm     	MN1	SWE	40,14  	4      	7.22,39	2      	2.00,41	2      	15.32,59	2   SB 	
Röjler, Johan          	M35	SWE	41,27  	5      	7.33,75	4      	2.00,97	3   SB 	15.53,40	3   SB 	
Hjalmarsson, David     	M35	SWE	41,86  	6   SB 	7.46,79	5   SB 	2.10,18	6   SB 	16.13,66	5   SB 	
Röjler, Ola            	M30	SWE	42,70  	7   SB 	8.23,34	7      	2.14,56	8      	17.42,79	8   SB 	
Bengtsson, Per         	M50	SWE	44,09  	8   SB 	7.56,14	6   SB 	2.12,11	7      	16.39,56	6   SB 	
Nylén, Fredrik         	M45	SWE	       	       	       	       	       	       	17.28,42	7   PR 	

Men - Allround - Juniors
Name                   			500m 		3000m  		1500m  		5000m  		
                       			13 Jan 		13 Jan 		14 Jan 		14 Jan 		
Decker, Erik           	MA1	SWE	41,27  	1      	4.35,01	1      	2.13,41	1      	8.11,28	1      	
Arnell, Gustav         	MA2	SWE	41,45  	2      	4.53,97	4      	2.14,58	2      	8.33,22	3   SB 	
Jeppsson, Emil         	MA1	SWE	43,48  	3      	4.35,31	2      	2.16,73	3      	8.53,79	4      	
Klockar, Emil          	MB1	SWE	43,62  	4      	4.46,58	3   PR 	       	DQ     	8.18,85	2   PR 	
Lorentzon, Ludwig      	MA1	SWE	       	       	5.23,17	5   SB 	       	       	       	       	
Åleskog, Sebastian     	MA2	SWE	       	       	5.54,27	6      	2.40,16	6      	       	       	
Nilsson, Oskar         	MA1	SWE	       	       	       	       	2.17,01	4      	       	       	
Lönnberg, David        	MB2	SWE	       	       	       	       	2.31,74	5      	       	       	

Men - Out of Competition
Name                   			1500m  		
                       			14 Jan 		
Olsson, Harry          	M80	SWE	3.29,75	1   SB 	

    
                

Native Language Names