Finland - Sprint/Single Distances Championships 2018
Helsinki (FIN)
12 - 14 January 2018

Ladies
Name                  			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		1500m  		5000m   		
                      			12 Jan 		12 Jan 		13 Jan 		13 Jan 		14 Jan 		14 Jan  		
Risku, Elina          	LSA	FIN	41,74  	1      	1.25,96	1      	41,51  	1      	1.27,02	1      	       	       	        	       	
Peltonen, Miina       	LN3	FIN	45,00  	2      	1.29,87	2      	44,42  	2      	1.30,93	2      	2.27,90	1      	        	       	
Kilpeläinen, Paju     	LB2	FIN	45,39  	3      	1.33,05	4      	       	DNS    	       	       	       	DNS    	        	       	
Kivioja, Laura        	LC2	FIN	45,72  	4      	1.32,80	3      	46,09  	3      	1.34,44	3      	2.30,81	3      	        	DNS    	
Siro, Sini            	LB1	FIN	46,81  	5      	1.35,30	6      	46,14  	4      	1.35,20	4      	2.32,30	4      	        	       	
Lehtiniemi, Susanna   	LN4	FIN	47,01  	6   SB 	1.36,86	7   SB 	46,72  	6   SB 	1.36,84	7   SB 	       	       	        	       	
Oras, Tilda-Sofiia    	LA2	FIN	47,07  	7      	1.37,00	8      	46,57  	5      	1.36,81	6      	2.33,53	5      	10.26,58	4   PR 	
Käsnänen, Anni        	LA2	FIN	47,55  	8      	1.33,62	5      	47,13  	7      	1.35,29	5      	2.27,90	1      	8.49,83 	1   SB 	
Rinta-Keturi, Anni    	LB1	FIN	49,23  	9      	1.43,79	12     	48,74  	8      	1.42,54	10  SB 	2.42,55	10     	        	       	
Lehtonen, Veera       	LC1	FIN	49,45  	10  PR 	1.47,02	14     	49,74  	11     	1.49,31	13     	2.50,24	11     	        	       	
Koivisto, Inka        	LB1	FIN	49,47  	11     	1.41,78	10     	49,58  	10     	1.40,62	8      	2.38,47	6      	        	       	
Rosendahl, Sanni      	LC1	FIN	49,85  	12     	1.42,14	11     	49,03  	9      	1.41,19	9      	2.39,02	7      	9.43,72 	3   PR 	
Niittylä, Jutta       	LA2	FIN	50,42  	13     	1.41,76	9   SB 	50,59  	12     	1.43,93	11     	2.40,69	9      	        	       	
Pinomäki, Outi        	L50	FIN	51,22  	14  PR 	1.45,90	13  PR 	52,00  	14     	1.47,32	12     	       	       	        	       	
Suomalainen, Villiina 	LYA	FIN	51,58  	15     	1.47,70	15     	51,12  	13     	1.51,96	15     	2.55,07	12  PR 	        	       	
Siro, Mila            	LC1	FIN	52,30  	16  PR 	1.54,82	16     	52,04  	15  PR 	1.51,55	14     	2.56,05	13  PR 	        	       	
Pirhonen, Janette     	LYA	FIN	53,94  	17  SB 	       	DQ     	54,80  	16     	       	       	3.05,67	14  PR 	        	       	
Korpijärvi, Kirsi     	L40	FIN	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	2.40,52	8      	9.19,70 	2   SB 	

Ladies - Out of Competition
Name                  			500m 		1000m  		
                      			12 Jan 		12 Jan 		
Kivioja, Annakaisa    	L40	FIN	48,31  	1      	       	       	
Kilpeläinen, Pihla    	LA2	FIN	52,01  	2   SB 	1.53,42	1   SB 	
Pirhonen, Janette     	LYA	FIN	       	       	1.57,07	2   SB 	

Men
Name                  			500m   		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		1500m  		10000m  		
                      			12 Jan 		12 Jan 		13 Jan 		13 Jan 		14 Jan 		14 Jan  		
Suomalainen, Samuli   	MA2	FIN	37,64  	1      	1.15,43	1      	37,25  	1      	1.16,20	1      	1.58,27	1      	        	       	
Levo, Harri           	MSA	FIN	37,70  	2      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	        	       	
Puolakka, Miro        	MSA	FIN	37,85  	3      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	        	       	
Kinnunen, Verneri     	MSA	FIN	39,42  	4      	1.18,80	4      	39,48  	4      	1.19,11	2      	2.04,22	2      	16.26,78	2   SB 	
Nieminen, Jesse       	MB2	FIN	39,73  	5      	1.22,03	8      	38,90  	3      	1.22,31	4      	2.16,91	9      	        	       	
Suomalainen, Joona    	MA1	FIN	40,10  	6      	1.22,09	9      	39,76  	5      	1.22,11	3      	2.11,56	6      	        	       	
Yli-Ilkka, Juho-Jaakko	MN1	FIN	40,29  	7      	1.21,69	7      	40,21  	7      	1.22,99	5      	2.11,24	5      	        	       	
Eskola, Antero        	MN1	FIN	40,37  	8      	1.21,53	5      	40,03  	6      	1.23,23	6      	       	DNS    	        	DNS    	
Hautamäki, Jaakko     	MA2	FIN	40,56  	9      	1.21,60	6      	       	       	       	       	2.04,96	3      	15.40,07	1   PR 	
Peltonen, Onni        	MA1	FIN	41,86  	10     	1.28,26	14     	41,35  	8      	1.29,10	10     	2.26,11	13     	        	       	
Lehtonen, Juuso       	MB1	FIN	41,96  	11     	1.27,54	13     	43,33  	14     	1.27,44	9      	2.20,25	11     	        	       	
Ervik, Emil           	MB1	FIN	42,00  	12     	1.22,49	10  SB 	42,50  	9      	1.24,13	7      	2.08,02	4      	16.44,92	4   PR 	
Suomalainen, Tuukka   	MC2	FIN	42,05  	13     	1.28,90	15     	42,51  	10     	1.29,67	12     	2.22,93	12     	        	       	
Vähä-Vahe, Nils       	MB1	FIN	42,88  	14  PR 	1.23,74	11  PR 	       	       	       	       	2.13,04	7      	16.36,22	3   PR 	
Visti, Vesa           	M55	FIN	43,07  	15     	1.30,93	19     	42,94  	11  SB 	1.31,40	14     	       	       	        	       	
Kinnala, Kalle        	MB1	FIN	43,30  	16     	1.29,40	16     	44,70  	16     	1.29,39	11     	2.19,79	10     	17.20,80	5   PR 	
Heikkinen, Tani       	M30	FIN	43,66  	17  SB 	1.33,31	22  SB 	43,30  	13  SB 	1.33,01	16  SB 	       	       	        	       	
Reilamo, Veeti        	MB2	FIN	43,70  	18  SB 	1.30,41	18  SB 	45,16  	19     	1.32,40	15     	2.29,70	14  SB 	        	       	
Käsnänen, Eetu        	MC2	FIN	44,34  	19     	1.31,54	20     	       	DNS    	       	       	       	DNS    	        	       	
Aho, Pekka            	M50	FIN	46,09  	20  SB 	1.33,30	21  PR 	45,08  	17  SB 	1.35,72	17     	       	       	        	       	
Lehtiniemi, Petteri   	MB1	FIN	46,37  	21     	1.35,44	23     	45,15  	18     	1.36,31	18     	2.32,21	16  SB 	        	       	
Muhonen, Alvar        	MC1	FIN	47,74  	22     	1.41,54	26     	47,74  	21     	1.39,10	20     	2.39,12	18  PR 	        	       	
Kiiskinen, Pentti     	M70	FIN	48,94  	23     	1.40,09	25     	48,57  	22     	1.41,50	21     	       	       	        	       	
Anttila, Elias        	M?	FIN	1.03,36	24     	1.35,95	24  PR 	46,53  	20     	1.36,56	19     	2.38,35	17     	        	       	
Prisada, Tudor        	MC2	FIN	1.11,86	25     	1.29,91	17     	43,29  	12     	1.29,91	13     	2.30,94	15     	        	       	
Oras, Emil-Oskar      	MA2	FIN	1.45,65	26     	1.23,96	12     	43,99  	15     	1.25,03	8      	2.14,21	8      	        	DQ     	
Vaittinen, Juho       	MSA	FIN	       	DQ     	1.18,58	3      	38,69  	2      	       	       	       	       	        	       	
Pulli, Tommi          	MSA	FIN	       	       	1.16,11	2      	       	       	       	       	       	DNS    	        	       	
Kivioja, Kimmo        	M45	FIN	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	DNS    	        	       	
Kokko, Max            	MB1	FIN	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	DNS    	        	       	
Hiltunen, Ari         	M45	FIN	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	19.24,83	6   SB 	
Sameri, Juha          	M65	FIN	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	20.01,67	7   SB 	
Mäkinen, Seppo        	M55	FIN	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	20.10,96	8   SB 	
Leppänen, Johannes    	M65	FIN	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	22.21,26	9   SB 	
Linden, Lauri         	M30	FIN	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	        	DNS    	
Järvenpää, Antti      	M?	FIN	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	        	DQ     	

Men - Out of Competition
Name                  			500m 		1000m  		
                      			12 Jan 		12 Jan 		
Pulli, Tommi          	MSA	FIN	38,15  	1      	       	       	
Kivioja, Kimmo        	M45	FIN	43,53  	2      	1.27,67	2      	
Siren, Mika           	M45	FIN	43,62  	3      	1.26,82	1   SB 	
Hietanen, Jyrki       	M55	FIN	44,73  	4      	1.35,84	3      	
Toivainen, Rasmus     	MYA	FIN	47,12  	5   PR 	1.36,59	4   PR 	

    
                

Native Language Names