Country Match
Seinäjoki (FIN)
24 - 25 February 2018

Ladies - Junior B
Name                     			500m   		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                         			24 Feb 		24 Feb 		25 Feb 		25 Feb 		
Rabbe, Maria Netland     	LB2	NOR	45,73  	1      	2.32,93	5      	1.39,63	6      	5.24,35	3      	
Engebråten, Gina         	LB1	NOR	45,79  	2      	2.27,62	2      	1.34,54	1      	5.11,93	1      	
Siro, Sini               	LB1	FIN	45,88  	3      	2.32,79	4      	1.35,94	4      	5.37,70	6      	
Østenstad, Oda Kjærvik   	LB1	NOR	46,46  	4      	2.26,69	1      	1.34,83	2      	5.20,58	2      	
Forslund, Clara          	LB2	SWE	47,28  	5      	2.37,67	7      	       	       	       	       	
Klippen, Oline Anspach   	LB1	NOR	47,38  	6      	2.30,43	3      	1.36,73	5      	5.24,71	4      	
Rinta-Keturi, Anni       	LB1	FIN	48,04  	7      	2.41,32	9      	1.41,12	7   SB 	5.55,87	8      	
Koivisto, Inka           	LB1	FIN	48,98  	8      	2.40,26	8      	1.41,40	8      	5.36,13	5   PR 	
Lund, Dafne Marin        	LB2	DEN	49,35  	9      	2.46,31	11     	1.42,29	9      	       	DNS    	
Palm, Sonja              	LB1	SWE	49,46  	10     	2.42,20	10     	1.46,52	10     	5.59,89	9      	
Åkesson, Emma            	LB2	SWE	51,10  	11     	2.51,87	12     	1.50,49	11     	       	DNS    	
Grant, Hannah            	LB2	GBR	57,50  	12     	3.04,02	13     	1.55,79	12     	6.38,82	10     	
Kilpeläinen, Paju        	LB2	FIN	1.12,00	13     	2.33,40	6      	1.34,99	3      	5.42,50	7   SB 	

Ladies - Junior C
Name                     			500m   		1000m  		500m   		1500m  		
                         			24 Feb 		24 Feb 		25 Feb 		25 Feb 		
Kivioja, Laura           	LC2	FIN	45,59  	1      	1.33,19	2      	45,51  	1      	2.27,20	3      	
Hjelm, Vinnie            	LC2	SWE	47,13  	2      	1.37,02	4      	46,65  	2      	2.35,35	6      	
Sanderud, Sarah Marie    	LC2	NOR	47,48  	3      	1.32,78	1      	47,25  	3      	2.21,47	1      	
Lindenskov, Natascha     	LYA	DEN	47,70  	4      	1.34,72	3      	47,67  	4      	2.26,05	2   PR 	
Vatn, Vilde              	LC2	NOR	48,05  	5      	1.41,87	6      	49,07  	5      	2.44,26	9      	
Storelid, Dina           	LC1	NOR	49,11  	6      	1.40,29	5      	49,34  	6      	2.33,32	4      	
Haugland, Amalie         	LC1	NOR	49,46  	7      	2.26,56	14     	49,80  	7      	2.35,31	5      	
Rosendahl, Sanni         	LC1	FIN	49,93  	8      	1.43,09	7      	49,94  	8      	2.40,85	7      	
Lehtonen, Veera          	LC1	FIN	50,81  	9      	1.48,00	9      	50,81  	9      	2.48,24	10     	
Allard, Nadine           	LC1	SWE	51,94  	10     	1.48,27	10  SB 	51,49  	10     	3.16,40	13     	
Setälä, Elma             	LC2	FIN	52,50  	11     	1.49,47	12     	51,89  	11     	2.52,72	12     	
Arnell, Disa             	LC2	SWE	52,68  	12     	1.47,50	8      	52,89  	13     	2.41,73	8      	
Winroth, Alva            	LC2	SWE	52,69  	13     	1.48,71	11     	52,08  	12     	2.48,57	11     	
Fransen, Caerys          	LYC	GBR	1.01,02	14     	2.11,15	13  PR 	1.00,09	14     	       	DNS    	

Men - Junior B
Name                     			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                         			24 Feb 		24 Feb 		25 Feb 		25 Feb 		
Nieminen, Jesse          	MB2	FIN	39,45  	1      	2.18,58	12     	1.24,05	5      	5.07,68	12     	
Kongshaug, Peder         	MB1	NOR	40,74  	2      	2.05,00	1      	1.20,90	2      	4.28,47	3      	
Mastrup, Niclas          	MB2	DEN	41,62  	3      	2.11,54	6      	1.24,08	6      	4.39,66	7      	
Lehtonen, Juuso          	MB1	FIN	41,73  	4      	2.17,24	11     	1.26,40	10     	5.01,12	11     	
Bigler, Simon            	MB1	DEN	42,35  	5      	2.15,34	9      	1.25,12	7      	4.56,76	10     	
Rye, Vegard              	MB1	NOR	42,52  	6      	2.06,50	3      	1.39,48	16     	4.19,99	1      	
Eitrem, Sander           	MB1	NOR	42,59  	7      	2.09,60	5      	1.23,03	3      	4.25,71	2      	
Mellemstrand, Oddbjørn   	MB1	NOR	42,79  	8      	2.08,29	4      	1.23,69	4      	4.28,56	4      	
Ekensskär, Albin         	MB2	SWE	43,36  	9      	2.12,40	7   SB 	1.25,94	9      	4.49,70	8      	
Vähä-Vahe, Nils          	MB1	FIN	43,39  	10     	2.12,52	8      	1.25,21	8      	4.36,32	6      	
Kinnala, Kalle           	MB1	FIN	43,56  	11     	2.15,66	10     	1.29,31	11     	4.53,32	9      	
Lönnberg, David          	MB2	SWE	45,25  	12     	2.30,49	16     	1.38,74	15     	5.42,07	15     	
Klockar, Emil            	MB1	SWE	45,90  	13     	2.28,84	13     	1.34,10	12     	5.10,43	13     	
Veldsman, Johanco        	MB2	GBR	48,69  	14     	2.30,18	15     	1.36,39	14  PR 	5.39,97	14  PR 	
Karlingsjö, Arvid        	MB2	SWE	59,53  	15     	2.29,85	14     	1.36,24	13     	       	DNS    	
Riches, Peter            	MB1	GBR	       	DQ     	2.05,74	2      	1.19,99	1      	4.30,96	5      	

Men - Junior C
Name                     			500m 		1000m  		500m   		1500m  		
                         			24 Feb 		24 Feb 		25 Feb 		25 Feb 		
Matre, Emil Pedersen     	MC1	NOR	41,46  	1      	1.25,84	2      	41,41  	1      	2.13,98	2      	
Suomalainen, Tuukka      	MC2	FIN	41,48  	2      	1.27,24	4      	41,46  	2      	2.17,76	4   PR 	
Refsaas, Birk Finnstø    	MC2	NOR	42,36  	3      	1.25,50	1      	42,04  	3      	2.10,83	1      	
Käsnänen, Eetu           	MC2	FIN	42,62  	4      	1.30,86	6      	42,90  	4      	2.19,95	5      	
Åsebø, Sondre Buer       	MC2	NOR	42,69  	5      	1.26,92	3      	       	DQ     	2.17,32	3      	
Sleeking, Joren          	MC2	NOR	43,69  	6      	1.30,58	5      	44,61  	6      	2.20,16	6      	
Prisada, Tudor           	MC2	FIN	44,22  	7      	2.11,40	14     	44,38  	5      	2.33,77	12     	
Forslund, Isac           	MC2	SWE	44,27  	8      	1.34,92	8      	45,43  	7      	2.31,54	11     	
Sjöstedt-Eriksson, Gustav	MC2	SWE	45,97  	9      	1.34,14	7      	46,75  	11     	2.28,28	8      	
Söderberg, Anton         	MC2	SWE	46,23  	10     	1.37,38	10     	46,65  	10     	2.30,10	9      	
Muhonen, Alvar           	MC1	FIN	46,40  	11     	1.38,74	11     	46,59  	8      	2.30,75	10  PR 	
Forsmark, Sebastian      	MC1	SWE	46,77  	12     	1.39,94	12     	47,38  	12     	2.39,96	13     	
Collins, Theo            	MC1	GBR	47,25  	13     	1.36,68	9      	46,61  	9   PR 	2.26,45	7   PR 	
Jörgensen, Meik Heise    	MC1	DEN	49,75  	14  PR 	1.48,05	13     	51,21  	13     	2.42,45	14     	
Mastrup, Sune            	MC1	DEN	       	       	       	       	1.16,18	14     	2.45,39	15     	

    
                

Native Language Names