Winter Universiade 2018
Chelyabinsk (RUS)
20 - 22 February 2018

Women
Name                       	                         			500m   		500m    		3000m  		1500m  		1000m  		
                           	                         			20 Feb 		20 Feb  		20 Feb 		21 Feb 		22 Feb 		
Kachurkina, Alexandra      	Качуркина, Александра    	LN4	RUS	40,28  	1      	39,78   	1      	       	       	2.02,12	1      	1.20,50	1      	
Filippova, Darya (1996)    	Филиппова, Дарья (1996)  	LN3	RUS	40,73  	2      	40,49   	3      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Samkova, Elena             	Самкова, Елена           	LN1	RUS	40,83  	3      	40,45   	2   PR 	       	       	2.08,07	4      	1.22,33	2      	
Votchal, Kristina          	Вотчал, Кристина         	LN1	RUS	41,61  	4      	41,25   	5   SB 	       	       	2.06,62	3   SB 	1.22,95	3      	
Voronina, Darya (1996)     	Воронина, Дарья (1996)   	LN3	RUS	41,76  	5      	41,85   	6      	       	       	2.11,63	9   SB 	1.24,66	8      	
Demidova, Anastasiya       	Демидова, Анастасия      	LN1	RUS	41,80  	6      	40,94   	4      	       	       	       	       	1.23,24	5      	
Zdravkova, Anastasiya      	Здравкова, Анастасия     	LN3	RUS	42,23  	7      	        	       	4.31,55	3   SB 	2.09,79	7      	1.23,94	7   SB 	
Kudlenko, Ulyana           	Кудленко, Ульяна         	LN3	RUS	42,24  	8      	        	       	4.33,51	4   SB 	2.08,46	5      	1.23,41	6   SB 	
Pristalova, Anna           	Присталова, Анна         	LSA	RUS	42,87  	9      	        	       	4.30,13	2      	2.08,85	6      	       	       	
Gorbatenko, Darya          	Горбатенко, Дарья        	LN1	RUS	43,20  	10  PR 	43,02   	8   PR 	4.40,05	7   PR 	2.15,96	13  PR 	1.26,67	12  PR 	
Pushkareva, Margarita      	Пушкарева, Маргарита     	LN1	RUS	43,24  	11     	        	       	4.33,66	5   PR 	2.10,12	8      	1.25,10	9      	
Lezhneva, Mariya           	Лежнева, Мария           	LN1	RUS	43,48  	12     	        	       	4.59,30	12     	2.17,66	15     	1.28,50	14  SB 	
Martencz, Aleksandra       	Мартенц, Александра      	LN2	RUS	43,76  	13  SB 	43,45   	10  SB 	5.26,42	20  SB 	2.17,87	16  SB 	1.26,77	13  SB 	
Kess, Ekaterina            	Kecc, Екатерина          	LA2	RUS	44,71  	14     	44,12   	11  SB 	5.13,30	14     	2.20,88	18     	1.28,87	16  SB 	
Musralinova, Ajzhan        	Мусралинова, Айжан       	LN3	RUS	44,92  	15  SB 	44,57   	12  PR 	5.16,47	15  PR 	2.27,25	23  SB 	1.31,46	18  PR 	
Gushhina, Ekaterina        	Гущина, Екатерина        	LN4	RUS	45,34  	16  SB 	45,41(4)	15     	5.19,29	18  SB 	2.29,72	25  SB 	1.32,51	19  SB 	
Delyukina, Ekaterina       	                         	LN4	RUS	45,68  	17  PR 	45,27   	13  PR 	5.19,02	17  PR 	2.23,61	20  PR 	       	       	
Speranskaya, Vlada         	Сперанская, Влада        	LN4	RUS	45,71  	18  SB 	46,02   	16     	5.30,47	22  SB 	2.25,35	22  SB 	1.33,71	21     	
Mandrichenko, Anna         	Мандриченко, Анна        	LN2	RUS	45,90  	19  SB 	45,41(1)	14  SB 	       	       	2.32,18	26  SB 	1.37,62	23     	
Beresneva, Elizaveta       	Береснева, Елизавета     	LA1	RUS	48,16  	20     	        	DQ     	5.50,92	23     	2.35,52	27     	1.41,15	24     	
Nechaeva, Anastasiya (1999)	Нечаева, Анастасия (1999)	LA1	RUS	49,96  	21     	50,06   	21     	6.02,85	24     	2.37,39	28     	1.47,42	26     	
Lukoshina, Kristina        	Лукошина, Кристина       	LA1	RUS	50,35  	22  PR 	49,21   	20  PR 	       	       	2.37,83	29  PR 	1.42,00	25  PR 	
Razmakhova, Darya          	Разматова, Дарья         	LN4	RUS	50,73  	23  PR 	48,64   	19  PR 	5.03,48	13  PR 	2.20,69	17  PR 	       	       	
Shajdovskaya, Anastasiya   	Шайдовская, Анастасия    	LA2	RUS	54,19  	24  PR 	54,11   	22  PR 	       	       	2.54,15	30  PR 	1.52,52	27  PR 	
Kostyaeva, Olga            	Костяева, Ольга          	LN2	RUS	1.10,86	25     	        	       	4.48,08	8      	2.16,88	14     	1.29,64	17  PR 	
Minibaeva, Mariya          	Минибаева, Мария         	LA1	RUS	       	DQ     	43,03   	9   SB 	4.55,79	11  SB 	2.14,38	12  SB 	1.26,24	11  SB 	
Safina, Valeriya           	Сафина, Валерия          	LN3	RUS	       	DQ     	46,86   	17  SB 	5.26,97	21  SB 	2.28,09	24  SB 	1.33,42	20  SB 	
Ulyanova, Ekaterina        	Ульянова, Екатерина      	LN1	RUS	       	DQ     	47,95   	18  SB 	5.20,19	19  PR 	2.22,72	19  PR 	       	       	
Rogatkina, Vladlena        	Рогаткина, Владлена      	LN1	RUS	       	DQ     	41,99   	7      	4.53,07	10  SB 	       	       	1.22,97	4      	
Eranina, Elena             	Еранина, Елена           	LN4	RUS	       	       	        	       	4.28,98	1      	2.05,11	2      	       	       	
Khreptugova, Elizaveta     	Хрептугова, Елизавета    	LN2	RUS	       	       	        	       	4.39,58	6      	2.12,98	11     	1.28,74	15  SB 	
Altynbaeva, Polina         	Алтынбаева, Полина       	LA1	RUS	       	       	        	       	4.49,40	9   SB 	2.12,32	10  SB 	1.25,12	10     	
Likhachyova, Alina         	Лихачёва, Алина          	LA1	RUS	       	       	        	       	5.17,83	16  SB 	2.24,76	21  SB 	1.35,52	22  SB 	

Women - Out of Competition
Name                       	                         			500m 		500m 		1000m  		
                           	                         			20 Feb 		20 Feb 		22 Feb 		
Koval, Yuliya              	Коваль, Юлия             	LSA	RUS	40,48  	1      	39,99  	1      	1.23,18	1      	

Men
Name                       	                         			1500m  		500m   		500m      		5000m  		1000m     		
                           	                         			20 Feb 		21 Feb 		21 Feb    		21 Feb 		22 Feb    		
Smirnov, Ilya (1998)       	Смирнов, Илья (1998)     	MN1	RUS	1.52,81	1   PR 	37,28  	6      	36,96     	7      	       	       	1.13,18   	5   PR 	
Arzhanikov, Ivan           	Аржаников, Иван          	MSA	KAZ	1.53,15	2      	36,66  	4      	36,41     	3      	       	       	1.12,57   	1      	
Bobyr, Danila              	Бобырь, Данила           	MN3	RUS	1.53,53	3      	36,76  	5      	36,83     	5      	       	       	1.12,78(9)	3      	
Kravczov, Ivan             	Кравцов, Иван            	MN2	RUS	1.54,18	4      	       	       	          	       	7.11,50	4      	1.15,30   	8      	
Nokhrin, Maksim            	Нохрин, Максим           	MN2	RUS	1.54,43	5      	       	       	          	       	       	DNS    	          	       	
Sonin, Vadim               	Сонин, Вадим             	MN2	RUS	1.54,52	6      	36,58  	3      	36,43     	4      	       	       	1.12,78(7)	2      	
Demin, Vladislav           	Демин, Владислав         	MA2	RUS	1.56,08	7      	39,26  	13     	          	       	6.55,67	1   PR 	1.15,93   	9   PR 	
Kurnosov, Evgenij          	Курносов, Евгений        	MN3	RUS	1.57,17	8      	38,24  	9   SB 	          	       	7.00,90	2      	1.16,41   	13  SB 	
Zhbanov, Aleksej           	Жбанов, Алексей          	MN2	RUS	1.57,45	9      	38,49  	10     	          	       	7.14,66	5      	1.16,10   	10     	
Dubovskij, Maksim          	Дубовский, Максим        	MN2	BLR	1.57,49	10     	37,72  	7      	37,58     	8      	       	       	          	DQ     	
Khudyakov, Timofej         	Худяков, Тимофей         	MN3	RUS	1.58,67	11     	39,72  	18     	          	       	7.05,50	3      	1.19,09   	19  SB 	
Kiyashko, Pavel            	Кияшко, Павел            	MA1	RUS	1.58,70	12     	38,64  	11     	36,86     	6      	       	       	1.15,00   	7      	
Mukhamedov, Amal           	Мухамедов, Амаль         	MA1	RUS	1.59,51	13     	38,12  	8      	38,01     	9      	       	       	1.16,68   	14  SB 	
Rudenko, Nikolas           	Руденко, Николас         	MA1	RUS	1.59,69	14     	39,12  	12     	39,23     	11     	7.41,21	12  SB 	1.16,24(2)	11  PR 	
Korchinskij, Ilya          	Корчинский, Илья         	MA2	RUS	1.59,76	15  SB 	40,36  	25     	          	       	7.20,06	6      	1.19,46   	20  SB 	
Emelyanov, Dmitrij         	Емельянов, Дмитрий       	MN2	RUS	2.00,23	16     	39,44  	16     	          	       	7.21,04	7      	1.18,25   	17     	
Belonozhkin, Ivan          	Белоножкин, Иван         	MN2	RUS	2.00,75	17  PR 	39,98  	21  PR 	39,45(8)  	12  PR 	7.42,28	14  PR 	1.16,24(9)	12  PR 	
Zayacz, Bogdan             	Заяц, Богдан             	MA1	RUS	2.00,83	18     	40,28  	23     	          	       	7.30,86	8      	1.21,66   	25     	
Pilipenko, Evgenij         	Пилипенко, Евгений       	MA2	RUS	2.00,96	19     	39,89  	20     	39,53     	14     	7.35,98	10     	1.18,21   	16     	
Varlamov, Gleb             	Варламов, Глеб           	MA1	RUS	2.01,19	20  SB 	40,37  	26  PR 	          	       	7.31,44	9      	1.19,71   	21  PR 	
Rafikov, Ruslan            	Рафиков, Руслан          	MN2	RUS	2.01,58	21  SB 	36,46  	2      	36,21     	2      	       	       	1.13,09   	4      	
Kudryakov, Damir           	Кудряков, Дамир          	MN1	RUS	2.02,04	22     	39,31  	14     	39,04     	10     	7.39,00	11  SB 	1.17,57   	15     	
Tikhonov, Andrej           	Тихонов, Андрей          	MA2	RUS	2.03,04	23     	40,34  	24     	39,71     	16     	       	       	1.20,36   	22     	
Kovalev, Dmitrij           	Ковалев, Дмитрий         	MN1	RUS	2.04,57	24  PR 	39,56  	17  PR 	1.14,93   	19     	7.42,15	13  PR 	1.18,72   	18  PR 	
Okuneu, Tsimafei           	Окунев, Тимофей          	MN1	BLR	2.04,76	25     	39,85  	19     	39,67     	15     	8.05,03	15     	1.20,82   	23     	
Mostovoj, Grigorij         	Мостовой, Григорий       	MSA	RUS	2.08,14	26  SB 	39,34  	15  SB 	39,45(9)  	13     	       	       	1.20,83   	24  SB 	
Obukhov, Daniil            	Обухов, Даниил           	MN2	RUS	2.08,26	27     	40,01  	22     	          	       	8.18,49	16     	1.23,52   	26     	
Malyshev, Vladimir         	Малышев, Владимир        	MN1	RUS	2.12,66	28     	1.04,74	28     	42,11     	18     	       	       	1.24,12   	27     	
Subbotin, Vadim            	Субботин, Вадим          	MN3	RUS	2.17,70	29  SB 	42,00  	27  SB 	41,74     	17  SB 	       	       	1.25,09   	28  SB 	
Zvezdin, Aleksej           	Звездин, Алексей         	MSA	RUS	       	       	36,32  	1      	36,14     	1      	       	       	1.13,67   	6      	
Pudushkin, Vasilij         	Пудушкин, Василий        	MN3	RUS	       	       	       	       	          	       	       	       	1.27,37   	29     	

Men - Out of Competition
Name                       	                         			1500m  		5000m  		
                           	                         			20 Feb 		21 Feb 		
Starostin, Mikhail         	Старостин, Михаил        	MSA	RUS	1.55,42	1      	7.03,05	1      	

    
                

Native Language Names