Italy - Junior Sprint Championships 2019
Collalbo (ITA)
19 - 20 January 2019

Ladies - Junior A
Name                        			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                            			19 Jan 		19 Jan 		20 Jan 		20 Jan 		
Maffei, Federica            	LA1	ITA	43,16  	1      	1.26,10	1      	43,50  	1      	1.26,94	1      	
Gretter, Linda              	LA2	ITA	43,84  	2      	1.28,51	2   SB 	43,97  	2      	1.30,09	2      	
Federico, Silvia            	LA1	ITA	45,39  	3      	1.33,70	3      	45,11  	3      	1.32,14	3      	

Ladies - Junior B
Name                        			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                            			19 Jan 		19 Jan 		20 Jan 		20 Jan 		
Peveri, Laura               	LB2	ITA	43,79  	1      	1.26,34	1      	43,73  	1      	1.26,84	1      	
Filippi, Katia              	LB1	ITA	44,96  	2      	1.31,61	2      	45,25  	2      	1.32,82	2      	
Barcatta, Verena            	L?	ITA	51,96  	3      	1.50,97	3      	53,08  	3      	1.49,21	3      	
Casagrande, Alice           	LB1	ITA	54,20  	4      	1.54,70	4   PR 	54,18  	4      	1.55,11	4      	

Ladies - Junior C
Name                        			500m   		1000m  		500m   		1000m  		
                            			19 Jan 		19 Jan 		20 Jan 		20 Jan 		
Pergher, Serena             	LC2	ITA	43,48  	1   PR 	1.32,47	1      	43,06  	1   PR 	1.32,95	3      	
Segata, Melanie             	LC1	ITA	44,93  	2      	1.32,53	2   PR 	44,16  	2   PR 	1.32,55	2      	
Andreatta, Vanessa          	LC1	ITA	45,02  	3   PR 	1.32,99	3   PR 	45,09  	3      	1.31,22	1   PR 	
Vigl, Maybritt              	LC1	ITA	46,96  	4      	1.36,07	6      	46,63  	4      	1.36,93	6      	
Resmini, Aurora             	LC2	ITA	47,40  	5      	1.34,73	4      	46,69  	5   SB 	1.35,90	5      	
Sella, Sofia                	LC2	ITA	47,52  	6   SB 	1.35,05	5   SB 	46,73  	6   SB 	1.35,69	4      	
Mazzoleni Ferracini, Sveva  	LC2	ITA	47,96  	7      	1.39,51	9   PR 	48,21  	8      	1.38,29	7   PR 	
Sinisi, Chiara              	LC1	ITA	48,15  	8      	1.37,46	7   PR 	1.01,28	16     	1.38,93	8      	
Aiello, Giorgia             	LC1	ITA	48,16  	9   PR 	1.39,45	8   PR 	49,65  	11     	1.40,04	9      	
De Bettin, Matilde          	LC1	ITA	49,30  	10     	1.42,42	11     	47,85  	7   PR 	1.43,48	13     	
Dossi, Veronica             	LC1	ITA	49,54  	11  PR 	1.43,15	12     	49,54  	10  PR 	1.43,10	12     	
Mazzoleni Ferracini, Vanessa	LC2	ITA	49,68  	12     	1.43,43	13     	49,19  	9      	1.42,41	11     	
Vanetti, Martina            	LC1	ITA	49,89  	13     	1.47,10	14     	49,92  	13     	1.46,36	14     	
Tabacchi, Martina           	LC2	ITA	54,89  	14     	1.57,21	16     	53,53  	14     	1.55,47	16     	
Zafalon, Eva                	LC1	ITA	56,70  	15     	1.51,36	15  PR 	55,47  	15     	1.53,26	15     	
Tomasini, Arianna           	LC2	ITA	1.03,11	16     	1.42,09	10     	49,81  	12     	1.42,39	10     	

Ladies - Junior D
Name                        			500m   		300m 		500m   		300m 		
                            			19 Jan 		19 Jan 		20 Jan 		20 Jan 		
Thurner, Carmen             	LYA	ITA	46,76  	1   PR 	29,69  	1   SB 	46,87  	1      	29,96  	2      	
Betti, Margherita           	LYA	ITA	47,38  	2   PR 	30,53  	5   SB 	47,74  	3      	30,06  	3   SB 	
Dal Sie, Nadia              	LYA	ITA	47,64  	3      	29,78  	2   SB 	47,60  	2   SB 	30,11  	4      	
Tormen, Emily               	LYA	ITA	48,13  	4      	29,98  	3   SB 	48,20  	4      	29,70  	1   SB 	
Di Caterino, Zoeyra         	LYB	ITA	49,30  	5   PR 	30,54  	6   SB 	49,56  	6      	30,59  	5      	
Spoegler, Sophie            	L?	ITA	49,32  	6   PR 	30,30  	4   SB 	48,93  	5   PR 	31,44  	6      	
Aspesi, Alice               	LYA	ITA	51,99  	7      	32,09  	7   SB 	52,97  	8      	32,40  	8      	
Amicone, Ginevra            	LYA	ITA	52,55  	8   PR 	32,22  	8   SB 	54,32  	9      	33,19  	9      	
Ciotti, Genny               	LYA	ITA	52,98  	9      	32,41  	9      	52,21  	7      	32,39  	7      	
Dzudzevic, Zada             	LYB	ITA	53,63  	10  PR 	33,16  	10  SB 	54,64  	10     	33,72  	10     	
Gattamorta, Lara            	LYA	ITA	54,59  	11  PR 	34,68  	11     	55,03  	11     	34,59  	11     	
Turcan, Victoria            	L?	ITA	1.00,72	12     	36,73  	13  SB 	59,39  	12  PR 	36,48  	12  SB 	
Dolzani, Aurora             	LYB	ITA	1.01,81	13     	35,97  	12  SB 	1.04,57	13     	37,62  	13     	

Men - Junior A
Name                        			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                            			19 Jan 		19 Jan 		20 Jan 		20 Jan 		
Betti, Francesco            	MA2	ITA	37,88  	1      	1.15,60	1      	38,15  	1      	1.15,28	1      	
Moser, Emanuel              	MA1	ITA	39,78  	2      	1.20,15	2      	39,70  	2      	1.20,14	2      	
Di Nuzzo, Gabriele          	MA2	ITA	39,95  	3      	1.20,97	3      	40,35  	4      	1.20,61	3      	
Nadalini, Nicola            	MA1	ITA	40,46  	4      	1.23,59	4      	40,06  	3      	1.21,85	4      	

Men - Junior B
Name                        			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                            			19 Jan 		19 Jan 		20 Jan 		20 Jan 		
Nadalini, Thomas            	MB2	ITA	38,57  	1   PR 	1.17,85	1      	38,64  	1      	1.16,99	1   PR 	
Rosanelli, Nicky            	MB1	ITA	38,58  	2      	1.19,52	3      	38,74  	2      	1.19,87	3      	
Pontalti, Riccardo          	MB2	ITA	38,96  	3   PR 	1.18,05	2   PR 	39,28  	3      	1.17,36	2   PR 	
Peghini, Mattia             	MB2	ITA	40,71  	4   PR 	1.22,68	6      	41,25  	5      	1.22,22	5   SB 	
Thurner, Romedius           	MB1	ITA	40,85  	5   PR 	1.22,13	5   PR 	41,01  	4      	1.22,71	6      	
Oss Chemper, Davide         	MB1	ITA	41,18  	6      	1.23,87	8   SB 	41,53  	6      	1.23,63	7   SB 	
Ambrosini, Matteo           	MB2	ITA	41,55  	7      	1.23,59	7      	42,33  	8      	1.23,91	8      	
Tabacchi, Michele           	MB1	ITA	43,07  	8      	1.29,48	11     	43,84  	9      	1.30,12	11     	
Malfatti, Antonio           	MB2	ITA	43,50  	9   PR 	1.25,96	9   SB 	44,39  	10     	1.25,44	9   SB 	
Lo Cigno, Giulio            	MB1	ITA	44,51  	10  PR 	1.27,43	10  PR 	45,25  	11     	1.26,22	10  PR 	
Porta, Kristian             	MB1	ITA	47,12  	11     	1.36,21	12     	47,26  	12     	1.36,51	12     	
Eccher, Saimon              	MB2	ITA	       	DQ     	1.21,51	4   PR 	41,69  	7      	1.21,85	4      	

Men - Junior C
Name                        			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                            			19 Jan 		19 Jan 		20 Jan 		20 Jan 		
Loreggia, Alessandro        	MC1	ITA	41,26  	1      	1.24,49	1   PR 	41,40  	1      	1.24,60	1      	
Zampedri, Giacomo           	MC2	ITA	42,88  	2   PR 	1.25,45	2   PR 	43,10  	4      	1.25,26	2   PR 	
Salino, Alberto             	MC2	ITA	42,90  	3      	1.27,38	4      	42,15  	2   PR 	1.26,93	4      	
Bernardi, Gianluca          	MC2	ITA	43,05  	4   SB 	1.26,07	3   SB 	43,06  	3      	1.26,78	3      	
Boscaro, Gianmarco          	MC2	ITA	43,47  	5      	1.30,74	6      	44,32  	7      	1.33,90	9      	
Forrer, Massimo             	MC2	ITA	43,66  	6   PR 	1.28,35	5   PR 	43,28  	5   PR 	1.27,83	5   PR 	
De Carli, Manuel            	MC1	ITA	44,48  	7      	1.30,92	7      	44,20  	6      	1.31,23	6      	
Picchiarelli, Alessandro    	MC2	ITA	45,00  	8   PR 	1.32,00	9   PR 	45,45  	9      	1.31,92	8   PR 	
Baldo, Federico             	MC2	ITA	45,07  	9   PR 	1.31,96	8      	45,38  	8      	1.31,34	7   PR 	
Marcon, Luca                	MC1	ITA	45,89  	10  PR 	1.36,08	10  PR 	45,69  	10  PR 	1.35,39	10  PR 	
Cappelletti, Corrado        	MC2	ITA	52,00  	11     	1.45,37	11     	51,87  	11     	1.47,25	11     	
Lunardi, Marco              	MC1	ITA	55,36  	12     	1.54,61	12     	55,02  	12     	1.52,52	12     	

Men - Junior D
Name                        			500m 		300m 		500m 		300m 		
                            			19 Jan 		19 Jan 		20 Jan 		20 Jan 		
Finco, Matteo               	MYA	ITA	45,46  	1      	28,04  	1      	46,19  	1      	28,55  	1      	
Zampedri, Daniele           	MYB	ITA	45,83  	2      	28,97  	2      	47,30  	2      	28,74  	2      	
Leonardelli, Mattia         	MYB	ITA	48,28  	3      	29,60  	3   SB 	47,76  	3      	30,11  	3      	
De Carli, Simone            	MYA	ITA	51,87  	4   PR 	31,75  	4   SB 	52,09  	4      	31,79  	4      	
Avi, Alessandro             	MYB	ITA	52,71  	5      	32,38  	6      	52,98  	5      	32,57  	5      	
Mora, Ivan                  	MYB	ITA	52,90  	6   PR 	33,05  	9   SB 	54,16  	8      	33,73  	10     	
Cramerotti, Elia            	MYB	ITA	53,18  	7      	32,49  	7      	54,08  	7      	32,74  	6      	
Abis, Samuele               	MYB	ITA	53,99  	8      	32,49  	7   SB 	53,88  	6      	33,11  	8      	
Ghesla, Nicola              	MYB	ITA	54,12  	9      	32,26  	5   SB 	54,17  	9      	32,79  	7      	
Peghini, Federico           	MYA	ITA	54,58  	10     	33,74  	11     	55,06  	10     	33,44  	9      	
Dzudzevic, Hamza            	MYB	ITA	56,39  	11  PR 	34,15  	12  SB 	58,31  	12     	35,75  	13     	
Dzudzevic, Hasan            	MYB	ITA	56,83  	12     	35,25  	13     	59,11  	13     	35,65  	12     	
Cappelletti, Filippo        	MYB	ITA	56,98  	13     	33,66  	10     	56,43  	11     	34,83  	11     	

    
                

Native Language Names