Netherlands - Junior Championships 2019
Groningen (NED)
1 - 3 February 2019

Ladies - Junior A
Name                  			500m      		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                      			2 Feb     		2 Feb  		3 Feb  		3 Feb  		
Beuling, Femke        	LA2	NED	39,07     	1      	2.03,65	3      	1.18,38	3      	       	       	
de Jong, Michelle     	LA2	NED	39,12     	2      	       	       	1.17,50	1      	       	       	
Kok, Femke            	LA1	NED	39,46     	3      	       	DQ     	1.18,04	2      	       	       	
Lugters, Maud         	LA1	NED	39,68     	4      	2.06,20	7      	1.19,36	5      	       	DNF    	
Verkerk, Naomi        	LA2	NED	40,07     	5      	       	       	1.20,46	7      	       	       	
Groot, Robin (2001)   	LA1	NED	40,31     	6      	2.02,09	1      	1.18,94	4      	4.23,32	3      	
Boersma, Anna         	LA1	NED	40,88     	7      	       	       	1.21,46	9   PR 	       	       	
Verhaar, Paulien      	LA2	NED	41,06     	8      	2.03,25	2      	1.20,32	6      	4.21,86	1      	
van Loon, Lianne      	LA2	NED	41,57     	9      	       	       	1.24,34	18     	       	       	
Markus, Roos          	LA1	NED	41,75(4)  	10     	2.05,42	5      	1.20,95	8   PR 	4.28,59	5      	
Kant, Emma            	LA1	NED	41,75(8)  	11     	2.11,69	14     	1.24,12	17     	       	       	
van Voorden, Eline    	LA1	NED	41,88     	12     	2.05,89	6      	1.22,57	12     	4.26,71	4      	
Plat, Anne            	LA2	NED	42,00     	13     	2.16,08	24     	1.25,18	23  SB 	       	       	
Noppert, Hilde        	LA1	NED	42,02     	14     	2.08,03	8      	1.22,20	11     	4.33,58	6      	
Bartelds, Amber       	LA2	NED	42,11     	15     	2.10,53	12     	1.22,82	13  PR 	4.50,59	9      	
Driesprong, Marieke   	LA2	NED	42,31     	16     	2.05,01	4      	1.21,96	10  PR 	4.22,68	2   PR 	
van Til, Eva          	LA2	NED	42,56     	17     	2.10,50	11     	1.23,31	14  PR 	4.38,55	7      	
de Jong, Romy         	LA1	NED	42,65     	18     	2.10,45	10     	1.23,88	15     	4.43,25	8      	
Huttenhuis, Tessa     	LA1	NED	42,85     	19     	2.12,51	18     	1.23,99	16  PR 	       	       	
Merkuur, Isa          	LA2	NED	43,05     	20     	2.10,58	13     	1.24,42	19  PR 	       	       	
Oudman, Tessa         	LA2	NED	43,06     	21     	2.14,34	20     	1.25,24	24     	       	       	
Balvert, Ruth         	LA1	NED	43,10     	22     	2.12,21	17     	1.25,14	22     	       	       	
Tempert, Lidia        	LA1	NED	43,30     	23     	2.49,04	25     	1.24,96	20     	       	       	
Qualm, Brit           	LA1	NED	43,69     	24     	2.11,91	16     	1.25,04	21  PR 	       	       	
Hendriks, Dieke       	LA2	NED	43,69(2)  	25     	2.15,11	22     	1.26,64	26     	       	       	
olde Hampsink, Eva    	LA2	NED	43,85     	26     	2.15,41	23     	1.26,97	28     	       	       	
de Jong, Madelief     	LA2	NED	43,89     	27     	2.14,56	21     	1.26,72	27     	       	       	
Siegers, Amber        	LA2	NED	44,74     	28     	2.11,80	15     	1.27,05	29  SB 	       	       	
de Heer, Inge         	LA1	NED	1.05,37   	29     	2.13,75	19     	1.25,38	25     	       	       	
Verweij, Maaike       	LA1	NED	          	       	2.08,43	9      	       	       	       	       	

Ladies - Junior B
Name                  			500m    		1500m  		1000m     		3000m  		
                      			2 Feb   		2 Feb  		3 Feb     		3 Feb  		
Grevelt, Isabel       	LB2	NED	40,04   	1      	2.05,01	1   PR 	1.19,35   	1   PR 	4.32,13	4   PR 	
Bats, Leonie          	LB2	NED	40,73   	2      	2.05,26	2      	1.20,08   	2   PR 	4.32,45	5      	
Conijn, Merel         	LB2	NED	40,94   	3   PR 	2.05,30	3      	1.20,35   	3   PR 	4.22,75	1   PR 	
van der Weide, Sacha  	LB2	NED	41,06   	4      	2.10,21	11     	1.23,04   	9      	4.47,35	12  SB 	
de Boer, Myrthe       	LB2	NED	41,38   	5      	2.05,44	4      	1.21,24   	4      	4.34,04	9      	
van der Meer, Amy     	LB2	NED	42,02   	6      	2.11,27	16     	1.23,78   	14  PR 	4.43,83	11     	
Behr, Debby           	LB2	NED	42,06   	7      	2.15,36	27     	1.25,01   	19     	       	       	
Kerkhoff, Bente       	LB2	NED	42,14   	8   PR 	2.08,36	10     	1.22,97   	8   PR 	4.33,97	8      	
Westra, Sanne         	LB1	NED	42,18   	9      	2.06,98	5      	1.22,09   	6      	4.41,79	10  PR 	
Minnee, Famke         	LB2	NED	42,19(1)	10     	2.07,22	6   PR 	1.22,06   	5      	4.33,02	7   PR 	
Dekker, Annebet       	LB2	NED	42,19(7)	11     	       	       	1.24,34   	16     	       	       	
de Vries, Henny       	LB2	NED	42,29   	12     	       	       	          	       	       	       	
Westerhuis, Ramona    	LB1	NED	42,34   	13  PR 	2.14,28	25     	1.25,17   	20  PR 	       	       	
Huiting, Berit        	LB2	NED	42,40   	14  PR 	2.12,05	19  SB 	1.25,75(7)	23     	       	       	
Schultinga, Iris      	LB2	NED	42,49   	15     	2.08,11	9   SB 	1.23,19   	10  PR 	4.32,86	6      	
Vijn, Evelien         	LB1	NED	42,56   	16     	2.10,59	12     	1.24,06   	15     	       	       	
Meijer, Leila         	LB2	NED	42,71   	17     	2.10,85	13     	1.22,80   	7   PR 	       	       	
Koetsier, Lianne      	LB2	NED	42,73   	18     	2.12,18	20  PR 	1.24,68   	17     	       	       	
Kas, Sylke            	LB2	NED	42,77   	19     	2.12,43	21     	1.24,82   	18  PR 	       	       	
Sokolov, Megan        	LB2	NED	42,91   	20     	2.07,65	7      	1.23,35   	11     	4.24,85	3      	
Baas, Renée           	LB1	NED	43,14   	21     	2.12,62	22     	1.25,95   	24     	       	       	
Gelling, Evi          	LB1	NED	43,21   	22     	2.12,00	18     	1.23,63   	13  PR 	       	       	
Schipper, Eva         	LB2	NED	43,33   	23     	2.14,66	26     	1.26,62   	27  PR 	       	       	
Dijkers, Anna         	LB2	NED	43,43   	24     	2.12,75	23  PR 	1.25,75(5)	22  PR 	       	       	
Praag, Nikita         	LB1	NED	43,64   	25     	2.11,07	15     	1.25,24   	21     	       	       	
van den Hoek, Michelle	LB2	NED	43,64(8)	26     	2.16,05	28     	1.26,65   	28     	       	       	
Louwerse, Daan        	LB1	NED	44,06   	27     	2.11,40	17     	1.26,55   	26  PR 	       	       	
Wamsteker, Tyche      	LB1	NED	44,18   	28     	2.10,91	14  PR 	1.26,98   	29     	       	       	
Qualm, Laura          	LB1	NED	44,28   	29     	2.13,58	24  PR 	1.26,48   	25  PR 	       	       	
Jansen, Eline (2002)  	LB2	NED	49,13   	30     	2.07,82	8   PR 	1.23,50   	12  PR 	4.24,84	2      	

Ladies - Junior C
Name                  			500m 		1500m  		
                      			1 Feb  		1 Feb  		
Smit, Pien            	LC2	NED	41,10  	1      	2.06,49	1      	
Hoogendoorn, Chloé    	LC2	NED	42,07  	2      	2.09,34	3      	
Schaaf, Jildou        	LC2	NED	42,21  	3      	2.09,63	4      	
Koot, Patricia        	LC1	NED	42,65  	4      	2.12,97	9      	
Veen, Meike           	LC1	NED	42,67  	5      	2.12,40	8   PR 	
van Oorschot, Diede   	LC2	NED	42,84  	6   PR 	2.11,60	7      	
Hijma, Silke          	LC2	NED	43,29  	7      	2.11,07	6      	
Knook, Jillian        	LC1	NED	43,45  	8      	2.19,71	27     	
Busser, Loes          	LC2	NED	43,47  	9      	2.13,10	10     	
Oosterwijk, Sanne     	LC1	NED	43,47  	9      	2.10,88	5      	
Groenen, Lotte        	LC1	NED	43,48  	11     	2.17,18	20     	
van Koppen, Veerle    	LC2	NED	43,59  	12  PR 	2.15,79	14     	
Bouaziz, Yasmine      	LC2	NED	43,61  	13     	2.22,25	30     	
Kraaijeveld, Sophie   	LC2	NED	43,75  	14  PR 	2.09,18	2      	
Noz, Emma             	LC1	NED	43,88  	15     	2.14,40	11     	
Groenewoud, Jade      	LC2	NED	43,97  	16  PR 	2.18,44	23  PR 	
Bouw, Sofie           	LC1	NED	44,10  	17     	2.18,48	24     	
Kivits, Akki          	LC2	NED	44,11  	18     	2.16,87	18     	
Postma, Tess          	LC1	NED	44,24  	19     	2.16,38	17     	
van Leest, Anouk      	LC2	NED	44,30  	20  PR 	2.16,17	15  PR 	
van Dasselaar, Lièn   	LC2	NED	44,34  	21     	2.16,22	16     	
Smit, Caitlin         	LC2	NED	44,36  	22     	2.18,00	21  PR 	
van de Put, Britt     	LC1	NED	44,40  	23     	2.20,58	29     	
Brommer, Esmée        	LC2	NED	44,51  	24  PR 	2.17,02	19  PR 	
Janssen, Floortje     	LC2	NED	44,58  	25  PR 	2.19,38	25     	
Mulder, Tosca         	LC2	NED	44,67  	26     	2.15,38	13  PR 	
Nijenhuis, Saffron    	LC1	NED	45,08  	27     	2.19,67	26     	
van de Rhee, Sterre   	LC2	NED	       	DNF    	2.15,07	12     	
Hersman, Pien         	LC2	NED	       	DQ     	2.20,15	28     	
Narain, Lataesha      	LC2	NED	       	DQ     	2.18,41	22     	

Men - Junior A
Name                  			500m   		1500m  		1000m     		5000m  		
                      			2 Feb  		2 Feb  		3 Feb     		3 Feb  		
Scheperkamp, Merijn   	MA2	NED	36,62  	1      	1.52,16	2      	1.11,93   	1      	7.03,84	7   PR 	
van Essen, Mika       	MA2	NED	36,66  	2      	       	       	1.11,94   	2      	       	       	
Brandsen, Stef        	MA2	NED	36,79  	3      	       	       	1.14,34   	12     	       	       	
Botman, Janno         	MA2	NED	36,86  	4      	1.53,51	8      	1.11,96   	3      	       	       	
Yoro, Serge           	MA2	NED	36,93  	5      	1.55,73	15     	1.13,34   	7      	7.31,26	11  PR 	
Kemp, Sven            	MA1	NED	37,17  	6      	       	       	1.15,41   	18     	       	       	
van Aken, Raoul       	MA1	NED	37,34  	7      	1.53,17	6   PR 	1.13,42   	8   PR 	7.20,50	8      	
Jongman, Elwin        	MA2	NED	37,39  	8      	1.53,60	9      	1.13,28   	6      	       	DQ     	
Kool, Daan            	MA1	NED	37,43  	9   PR 	1.54,60	12  SB 	1.14,78   	13     	       	       	
Efdé, Jacco           	MA2	NED	37,51  	10     	1.56,87	20     	1.13,54   	9   PR 	7.28,90	9   PR 	
de Hair, Rem          	MA1	NED	37,73  	11     	1.56,02	17     	1.15,30   	17     	       	       	
Veenje, Jur           	MA1	NED	37,78  	12     	1.52,77	5      	1.12,82   	4   SB 	6.56,87	4   PR 	
Visser, Harm          	MA1	NED	37,81  	13  PR 	1.53,45	7      	1.13,97   	11  SB 	6.54,39	3      	
de Wit, Teun          	MA2	NED	37,83  	14     	1.52,44	3      	1.12,90   	5      	6.54,21	2   PR 	
Hoekstra, Jens        	MA2	NED	37,88  	15     	1.57,27	23     	1.15,11   	16     	7.29,08	10  PR 	
Overheul, Jeremy      	MA1	NED	38,00  	16     	       	       	1.15,43   	19     	       	       	
van Workum, Jordy     	MA1	NED	38,01  	17     	1.51,90	1      	          	DQ     	       	       	
Vergeer, Yves         	MA1	NED	38,04  	18     	1.52,68	4   PR 	1.13,75   	10  PR 	6.50,63	1      	
Cohen, Bram           	MA2	NED	38,08  	19  SB 	1.54,59	11     	1.14,93(9)	15  SB 	6.57,50	6      	
Douma, Max            	MA2	NED	38,29  	20     	1.57,14	21     	1.16,22   	27     	       	       	
Pluijgers, Jelmer     	MA1	NED	38,43  	21     	1.57,86	27     	1.16,78   	29     	       	       	
Douma, Caspar         	MA2	NED	38,60  	22     	1.57,23	22     	1.16,02   	24  PR 	       	       	
de Graaf, Max         	MA1	NED	38,63  	23     	1.58,07	29     	          	       	       	       	
Dijk, Jornt           	MA1	NED	38,78  	24     	1.56,76	19     	1.15,49   	20     	       	       	
van der Goes, Willem  	MA1	NED	38,81  	25     	1.57,32	24     	          	DQ     	       	       	
Vermaning, Watse      	MA2	NED	38,82  	26     	2.00,62	32     	1.16,94   	30     	       	       	
Hollenberg, Wesley    	MA2	NED	38,95  	27     	1.54,48	10     	1.14,93(8)	14  PR 	6.57,41	5      	
Gelling, Daan         	MA1	NED	39,04  	28     	1.55,91	16     	1.15,96   	23  SB 	       	       	
Jaspers, Job          	MA1	NED	39,08  	29     	1.57,73	25     	1.16,24   	28  PR 	       	       	
Hiddink, Lasse        	MA1	NED	39,10  	30     	1.55,57	13     	1.16,18(8)	26     	       	       	
Visscher, Max         	MA2	NED	39,20  	31  SB 	1.55,65	14  SB 	1.15,78   	22  SB 	       	       	
Verheij, Jarno        	MA1	NED	39,33  	32     	1.59,02	31     	1.16,18(3)	25     	       	       	
Dogterom, Mike        	MA2	NED	40,10  	33     	1.58,91	30     	1.17,81   	32     	       	       	
Bouma, Ids            	MA1	NED	40,48  	34     	1.56,29	18  PR 	1.18,18   	33  PR 	       	       	
Broos, Armand         	MA1	NED	1.08,47	35     	1.58,05	28     	1.15,65   	21     	       	       	
Janssen, Matthijs     	MA1	NED	       	       	1.57,74	26     	          	       	       	       	
Smit, Tijn            	MA1	NED	       	       	       	       	1.17,51   	31     	       	       	

Men - Junior B
Name                  			500m    		1500m     		1000m     		3000m  		
                      			2 Feb   		2 Feb     		3 Feb     		3 Feb  		
Diniz, Sebas          	MB2	NED	36,74   	1      	          	       	1.13,08   	2      	       	       	
Westenbroek, Stefan   	MB2	NED	36,77   	2      	1.53,72   	2      	1.13,02   	1      	4.07,61	8      	
Gerrits, Jarle        	MB2	NED	37,29   	3      	1.54,94   	7      	1.14,64   	4      	4.04,47	6      	
Tukkie, Wietse        	MB2	NED	38,03   	4      	1.53,26   	1      	1.14,48   	3   PR 	4.04,16	5      	
Clazing, Stephan      	MB2	NED	38,16   	5      	1.58,06(1)	17     	1.15,66(2)	11  PR 	4.18,81	12     	
Slotegraaf, Remo      	MB2	NED	38,25   	6      	1.54,88   	6      	1.15,43   	6      	4.01,20	1      	
Spruit, Daan          	MB2	NED	38,27   	7      	1.56,83   	11     	1.15,66(5)	12     	4.10,26	9      	
Speijers, Jesse       	MB2	NED	38,30   	8      	1.56,99   	12     	          	WDR    	       	       	
Siemons, Mats         	MB1	NED	38,37   	9      	1.57,49   	14     	1.15,50(1)	8      	       	       	
Kooij, Olav           	MB2	NED	38,42   	10     	1.55,04   	8      	1.15,44   	7      	4.02,14	2      	
Ligtenberg, Ruben     	MB1	NED	38,45   	11     	1.54,34   	4      	          	       	       	       	
Stuij, Pim            	MB1	NED	38,46   	12     	          	       	          	       	       	       	
Fredriks, Chris       	MB1	NED	38,54(4)	13     	1.58,33   	19     	1.15,97   	14     	       	       	
Wierda, Gert          	MB1	NED	38,54(5)	14     	1.54,19   	3      	1.14,67   	5   PR 	4.05,41	7   PR 	
d' Huy, Niels         	MB2	NED	38,64   	15     	1.57,43   	13  PR 	1.15,60   	10  PR 	4.16,04	11     	
Takens, Martijn       	MB2	NED	38,71   	16     	1.54,51   	5      	1.16,87   	18     	4.03,73	4      	
ten Cate, Jorian      	MB1	NED	38,75   	17     	1.59,16(5)	23     	1.16,57   	16  PR 	       	       	
van Vliet, Stan       	MB1	NED	38,78   	18     	1.55,70   	9      	1.15,50(2)	9      	4.02,75	3      	
van Timmeren, Luuk    	MB2	NED	38,97   	19     	2.00,43(2)	26  PR 	1.17,94   	25     	       	       	
Maatman, Mervin       	MB2	NED	39,03   	20     	1.57,97   	15     	1.16,53   	15     	       	       	
Verbeek, Jens         	MB1	NED	39,11   	21     	2.00,43(7)	27     	1.16,98   	19  PR 	       	       	
Pluijgers, Jarno      	MB2	NED	39,14   	22     	1.58,63   	21     	1.16,99   	20     	       	       	
Holmes, David         	MB2	NED	39,24   	23  PR 	1.55,77   	10  PR 	1.16,60   	17  PR 	4.13,27	10     	
van Maaren, Leonard   	MB2	NED	39,32   	24     	2.01,22   	30     	1.18,97   	29     	       	       	
van der Elst, Daan    	MB2	NED	39,48   	25  PR 	2.00,98   	29     	1.18,71   	28     	       	       	
Talsma, Dyon          	MB2	NED	39,69   	26     	1.59,16(8)	24     	1.17,08   	21     	       	       	
Meekma, Klaas         	MB1	NED	39,76   	27     	1.58,23   	18     	1.17,25   	22  PR 	       	       	
Springer, Stan        	MB2	NED	39,87   	28     	1.59,71   	25     	1.18,64   	27     	       	       	
Duivenvoorden, Colin  	MB1	NED	39,89   	29     	          	DQ     	1.17,35   	23  PR 	       	       	
de Ruijgt, Rick       	MB2	NED	40,47   	30     	1.58,06   	16     	1.18,61   	26     	       	       	
Hoogendoorn, Roy      	MB2	NED	40,57   	31     	2.00,95   	28     	1.17,80   	24  PR 	       	       	
Vos, Kayo             	MB1	NED	        	DQ     	1.58,84   	22     	1.15,94   	13  PR 	       	       	
de Ponti, Zeno        	MB2	NED	        	       	1.58,40   	20     	          	       	       	       	

Men - Junior C
Name                  			500m 		1500m  		
                      			1 Feb  		1 Feb  		
Prins, Tim            	MC2	NED	39,55  	1      	2.01,65	2      	
de Glee, Rinze Bart   	MC2	NED	39,60  	2      	2.00,65	1      	
Ribbink, Ruben        	MC2	NED	39,81  	3   PR 	2.10,18	29     	
Beekelaar, Stijn      	MC2	NED	39,85  	4      	2.03,02	6      	
Westra, Hidde         	MC2	NED	40,04  	5   PR 	2.02,22	3      	
Lamme, Timo           	MC2	NED	40,05  	6      	2.04,23	9      	
Egberts, Sijmen       	MC2	NED	40,08  	7      	2.04,46	10     	
de Wit, Stein         	MC2	NED	40,18  	8      	2.06,76	22     	
de Boer, Hylke        	MC2	NED	40,51  	9      	2.03,15	7      	
Luijten, Nick         	MC2	NED	40,58  	10     	2.06,04	17     	
Mouwen, Okke          	MC2	NED	40,70  	11     	2.04,64	11     	
Rooijackers, Thom     	MC2	NED	40,81  	12     	2.09,20	27     	
van Vilsteren, Loek   	MC2	NED	40,83  	13     	2.05,43	15     	
Teekens, Ofke (2003)  	MC2	NED	41,05  	14     	2.04,75	13     	
Bergsma, Max          	MC2	NED	41,12  	15     	2.04,06	8      	
Mellema, Meinte       	MC2	NED	41,14  	16     	2.04,65	12  PR 	
de Vries, Jorn (2004) 	MC2	NED	41,14  	16     	2.08,91	26     	
Wubs, Luuk            	MC2	NED	41,29  	18  PR 	2.06,37	18     	
van de Bunt, Stijn    	MC2	NED	41,39  	19     	2.02,83	5      	
Egbertsen, Tom        	MC2	NED	41,46  	20     	2.02,69	4      	
Hut, Sille            	MC1	NED	41,67  	21     	2.05,54	16     	
van der Wier, Udo     	MC2	NED	41,78  	22     	2.09,42	28     	
Paardekooper, Thijmen 	MC1	NED	41,80  	23     	2.06,73	21  PR 	
Huiting, Eskil        	MC2	NED	41,84  	24     	2.14,02	30     	
ten Cate, Mats        	MC2	NED	41,96  	25     	2.07,73	23     	
Jongkees, Casper      	MC2	NED	42,11  	26  PR 	2.05,09	14  PR 	
Pronk, Matthe         	MC2	NED	42,19  	27     	2.08,17	24     	
Koeleman, Jelle       	MC2	NED	42,34  	28     	2.06,57	20  PR 	
Boonstra, Jelle       	MC2	NED	       	DNF    	2.06,47	19  PR 	
Kamp, Gijs            	MC2	NED	       	DQ     	2.08,68	25     	

    
                

Native Language Names