World Junior Championships 2019
Baselga di Pinè (ITA)
15 - 17 February 2019

Ladies
Name                        	                            			500m    		1500m     		1000m     		3000m  		
                            	                            			15 Feb  		15 Feb    		16 Feb    		16 Feb 		
Beuling, Femke              	                            	LA2	NED	38,38   	1   TR 	          	       	1.19,89   	6      	       	       	
Kok, Femke                  	                            	LA1	NED	38,64   	2      	2.03,73   	1      	1.18,16   	2      	4.26,21	8      	
de Jong, Michelle           	                            	LA2	NED	38,81   	3      	          	       	1.17,68   	1   TR 	       	       	
Kumagai, Moe                	                            	LA1	JPN	38,90   	4   PR 	          	       	1.21,34   	14     	       	       	
Korkina, Anastasia          	Коркина, Анастасия          	LA2	RUS	39,20   	5      	          	       	1.20,39   	7      	       	       	
Kim, Min-Ji (2000)          	김민지 (2000)                  	LA2	KOR	39,42   	6   PR 	          	       	1.21,23   	12     	       	       	
Groot, Robin (2001)         	                            	LA1	NED	39,65   	7      	2.05,88   	4      	1.19,35   	5      	4.20,24	2      	
Bosiek, Karolina            	                            	LA2	POL	39,69   	8      	2.03,75   	2      	1.18,61   	3      	4.20,26	3      	
Silaeva, Kristina           	Силаева, Кристина           	LA2	RUS	39,75   	9      	          	       	1.20,99   	9      	       	       	
Samsonsen, Julie Nistad     	                            	LA2	NOR	39,82   	10     	          	       	1.22,91   	26     	       	       	
Vashkene, Anna              	Вашкене, Анна               	LA1	RUS	39,91   	11  PR 	          	       	1.22,15(7)	21  PR 	       	       	
Sin, Seung-Heun             	신승흔                         	LB1	KOR	39,92   	12  PR 	          	       	          	       	       	       	
Nifontova, Hanna            	Нифонтова, Анна             	LA2	BLR	39,94   	13     	2.11,78   	18     	1.21,44   	15     	       	       	
Nagasaki, Towako            	                            	LA1	JPN	40,09   	14     	          	       	1.21,03   	10     	       	       	
Wiklund, Ragne              	                            	LA2	NOR	40,22   	15  PR 	2.04,08   	3      	1.19,01   	4      	4.20,01	1      	
Park, Chae-Eun              	박채은                         	LB1	KOR	40,28   	16     	2.12,24   	20     	1.22,06(2)	19     	4.59,88	33     	
Agafoshina, Elizaveta       	Агафошина, Елизавета        	LA1	RUS	40,72   	17     	2.10,20   	12     	          	DQ     	       	       	
Jiang, Xia                  	姜霞                          	LB2	CHN	40,75   	18  PR 	2.12,96   	22     	1.21,27   	13  SB 	4.48,00	26     	
Stirnemann, Victoria        	                            	LB2	GER	40,76   	19     	2.10,03   	11     	1.21,15   	11     	4.34,63	16     	
Wang, Jingziqian            	王婧紫仟                        	LB2	CHN	40,81   	20     	          	       	          	       	       	       	
Kim, Dong-Hee               	김동희                         	LA1	KOR	40,82(8)	21  PR 	2.10,22   	13     	1.22,47   	23     	       	       	
Scott, Alexa                	                            	LA1	CAN	40,82(9)	22     	2.08,16   	8      	1.20,42   	8      	4.30,55	13     	
Ostlender, Anna             	                            	LB2	GER	40,90   	23     	          	       	1.23,38   	28     	       	       	
Feng, Qingqing              	冯青青                         	LB2	CHN	40,92   	24     	2.16,01(3)	29     	1.23,92   	31     	4.39,03	20     	
Farstad, Ane By             	                            	LA2	NOR	40,96   	25     	2.14,37   	26     	1.22,77   	24     	       	       	
Cruikshank, Blair           	                            	LA1	USA	41,15   	26     	          	       	1.24,22   	35  PR 	       	       	
Heimerl, Josephine          	                            	LA1	GER	41,21   	27     	          	       	1.23,15   	27     	       	       	
Gąsecka, Karolina           	                            	LA2	POL	41,24   	28     	2.11,71   	17     	1.21,66   	16     	4.27,62	10     	
Baran, Martyna              	                            	LA1	POL	41,25   	29     	          	       	1.24,00   	32     	       	       	
Jelonek, Gabrielle          	                            	LA1	CAN	41,35   	30     	2.13,17   	23     	1.22,06(1)	18     	4.33,42	15     	
Sun, Xiaohan                	孙小涵                         	LA1	CHN	41,36   	31  PR 	2.19,49   	35     	1.24,15   	34     	4.54,72	30  SB 	
Peveri, Laura               	                            	LB2	ITA	41,45   	32  SB 	2.08,85   	9      	1.21,83   	17  SB 	4.22,68	7      	
Schinnerl, Viktoria         	                            	LA2	AUT	41,51   	33     	2.12,95   	21     	1.23,74   	30     	4.40,03	21     	
Sanson, Gabrielle           	                            	LA2	CAN	41,60   	34     	2.17,15   	33     	1.24,69   	40     	4.56,25	31     	
Juneau, Ophélie             	                            	LA2	CAN	41,62   	35  PR 	2.11,28   	16     	1.22,15(9)	22     	4.43,62	22     	
Jabrzyk, Natalia            	                            	LA1	POL	41,67   	36  SB 	2.13,22   	24     	1.22,81   	25  SB 	4.38,07	18  SB 	
Quinn, Anna                 	                            	LA2	USA	41,72   	37  PR 	2.16,01(4)	30     	1.23,73   	29     	4.50,28	28     	
Güntert, Jasmin             	                            	LA2	SUI	41,84   	38     	          	       	1.24,54   	38     	       	       	
Kaczmarek, Olga             	                            	LA2	POL	41,92   	39     	2.13,61   	25     	          	       	4.38,26	19     	
Lee, Min-Jee                	이민지                         	LA1	KOR	42,00   	40  PR 	2.16,04   	31     	1.24,04   	33     	4.48,81	27     	
Ma, Yuhan                   	马语含                         	LB2	CHN	42,11   	41     	2.10,46   	14     	1.22,10   	20  PR 	4.28,72	11     	
Maffei, Federica            	                            	LA1	ITA	42,13   	42     	2.16,56   	32     	1.24,47   	37     	       	       	
Furnée, Marte Bjerkreim     	                            	LA1	NOR	42,20   	43  PR 	2.15,51   	27     	1.24,31   	36     	4.45,16	24     	
Füzesy, Ilka                	                            	LC2	ROU	42,44   	44     	2.17,76   	34     	1.26,05   	42     	       	       	
Woodbury, Lindsey           	                            	LB1	USA	43,12   	45  SB 	2.21,47   	38     	1.26,74(9)	44     	4.56,94	32  SB 	
Yakovleva, Kseniya          	Яковлева, Ксения            	LB2	KAZ	43,84   	46     	2.19,63   	36     	1.26,74(1)	43     	4.46,86	25     	
Kosaka, Rin                 	                            	LB2	JPN	        	       	2.05,92   	5      	          	       	4.22,09	4      	
Verhaar, Paulien            	                            	LA2	NED	        	       	2.06,46   	6      	          	       	4.22,40	5      	
Koyama, Karuna              	                            	LA2	JPN	        	       	2.06,84   	7      	          	       	4.26,34	9      	
Williamson, Lemi            	                            	LA2	JPN	        	       	2.09,64   	10     	          	       	4.22,49	6      	
Grigoreva, Anastasiya (2001)	Григорьева, Анастасия (2001)	LA1	RUS	        	       	2.10,70   	15     	          	       	4.29,73	12     	
Kavaliova, Hanna            	Ковалёва, Анна              	LA2	BLR	        	       	2.12,16   	19     	1.24,68   	39     	4.31,11	14     	
Donoghue, Tara              	                            	LB2	IRL	        	       	2.15,91   	28     	          	       	4.43,66	23     	
Kuršová, Zuzana             	                            	LB1	CZE	        	       	2.20,13   	37     	          	       	4.53,04	29     	
Terpening, Sydney           	                            	LA1	USA	        	       	2.23,15   	39     	1.28,00   	45     	       	       	
Petutschnigg, Anna          	                            	LB2	AUT	        	       	          	       	1.25,56   	41     	       	       	
Molnar, Anna                	                            	LB2	AUT	        	       	          	       	          	       	4.37,85	17  PR 	
Šimková, Sandra             	                            	LA1	CZE	        	       	          	       	          	       	5.09,99	34     	

Men
Name                        	                            			500m    		1500m     		1000m     		5000m  		
                            	                            			15 Feb  		15 Feb    		16 Feb    		16 Feb 		
Kubo, Koki                  	                            	MA2	JPN	36,22   	1      	          	       	1.12,02   	4      	       	       	
Arefev, Artem               	Арефьев, Артем              	MA1	RUS	36,28   	2      	          	       	1.12,72   	9      	       	       	
Botman, Janno               	                            	MA2	NED	36,35(9)	3      	1.56,46   	22     	1.11,25   	1      	       	       	
Kuratsubo, Katsuhiro        	                            	MA1	JPN	36,35(9)	3      	          	       	1.13,07   	15     	       	       	
Cho, Sang-Hyeok (2001-1)    	조상혁 (2001-1)                	MA1	KOR	36,52   	5      	          	       	1.12,40   	7      	       	       	
Wang, Chen (2000)           	王晨 (2000)                   	MA1	CHN	36,76   	6      	          	       	1.12,77   	10     	       	       	
Scheperkamp, Merijn         	                            	MA2	NED	36,84   	7      	1.54,34   	15     	1.12,88   	11     	       	       	
Żurek, Damian               	                            	MA2	POL	36,88   	8      	          	       	1.12,93   	12     	       	       	
Park, Seong-Hyeon (1999)    	박성현 (1999)                  	MA2	KOR	36,88(6)	9      	          	       	          	       	       	       	
Loginov, Sergei (1999)      	Логинов, Сергей (1999)      	MA2	RUS	36,94   	10  SB 	1.50,81   	2      	1.12,03   	5      	7.02,77	19     	
Kristensen, Pål Myhren      	                            	MA2	NOR	36,98   	11  PR 	          	       	1.14,97   	35  SB 	       	       	
Chistyakov, Stepan          	Чистяков, Степан            	MA1	RUS	37,02   	12  PR 	1.52,52   	6      	1.11,92   	3   PR 	6.53,72	10     	
Gschwentner, Ignaz          	                            	MB2	AUT	37,14   	13  PR 	2.01,82   	40     	1.16,30   	43     	       	       	
Roth, Frank                 	                            	MA1	CAN	37,15   	14     	1.59,37   	33     	1.14,54   	29     	7.19,77	27     	
Marcotte, Hubert            	                            	MA1	CAN	37,31(7)	15     	1.55,19   	20     	1.13,56   	20     	7.05,38	22     	
Chung, Jae-Won              	정재원                         	MA1	KOR	37,31(8)	16  SB 	1.48,82   	1   SB 	1.11,60   	2   PR 	6.48,95	4      	
Zaretskiy, Vyacheslav       	Зарецкий, Вячеслав          	MA1	KAZ	37,32(2)	17     	1.57,83   	28     	1.14,57   	30     	7.45,14	29  SB 	
Oh, Sang-Hun                	오상훈                         	MA1	KOR	37,32(4)	18     	1.58,70   	30     	1.13,48   	18     	       	       	
Høiby, Isak                 	                            	MA2	NOR	37,35   	19  PR 	1.52,54(8)	8      	1.13,30   	17     	7.04,52	21     	
Betti, Francesco            	                            	MA2	ITA	37,37   	20     	1.50,83   	3      	1.13,00   	14     	6.50,99	7      	
Kirbyatev, Ruslan           	Кирбятьев, Руслан           	MA2	KAZ	37,45   	21     	2.00,33   	38     	1.14,43   	28     	       	       	
Kurzmann, Niklas            	                            	MA1	GER	37,45(9)	22     	          	       	1.17,08   	47     	       	       	
Riches, Peter               	                            	MB2	GBR	37,51   	23  SB 	1.54,97   	18  SB 	1.14,81   	32     	       	       	
Trusov, Nikolaj             	Трусов, Николай             	MA2	RUS	37,52   	24     	1.53,71   	12     	1.13,66   	21     	       	       	
Klein, Moritz               	                            	MA1	GER	37,55   	25     	          	       	1.14,42(9)	26     	       	       	
Suomalainen, Joona          	                            	MA2	FIN	37,59(1)	26     	          	DNF    	1.15,89   	42     	       	       	
Reder, Max                  	                            	MA2	GER	37,59(6)	27     	1.52,82   	9      	1.13,75   	22     	       	       	
Howe, Connor                	                            	MA2	CAN	37,60   	28     	1.53,94   	14     	1.12,99   	13     	7.01,73	18     	
Quan, Xianghe               	权相赫                         	MB2	CHN	37,64   	29     	2.02,82   	42     	          	DQ     	       	       	
Rosanelli, Nicky            	                            	MB1	ITA	37,66   	30  PR 	          	       	          	       	       	       	
Llop, Nil                   	                            	MB1	ESP	37,68   	31     	          	       	          	       	       	       	
Galiyev, Artur              	Галиев, Артур               	MA2	KAZ	37,69   	32     	          	       	1.15,70   	41     	       	       	
Odor, Gabriel               	                            	MA1	AUT	37,70   	33     	1.51,93(5)	5      	1.13,78   	23     	7.01,53	16  SB 	
Nałęcki, Piotr              	                            	MA1	POL	37,73   	34  PR 	1.58,95   	32     	1.14,96   	34     	       	       	
Engebråten, Hallgeir        	                            	MA2	NOR	37,75   	35     	          	DQ     	1.12,69   	8   PR 	6.42,41	2      	
Cepuran, Ethan              	                            	MA2	USA	37,75(7)	36     	1.52,54(1)	7      	1.14,01   	24     	6.50,51	6      	
Yang, Guowei                	杨国威                         	MA1	CHN	37,77   	37     	          	       	1.17,53   	48     	       	       	
Grzybek, Wiktor             	                            	MA1	POL	37,78   	38     	          	       	          	       	       	       	
Piotrowski, Jakub           	                            	MA2	POL	37,82   	39     	1.55,10   	19     	1.14,60   	31     	7.08,05	23     	
Mann, Lukas                 	                            	MA2	GER	37,83   	40     	1.51,93(3)	4      	1.13,55   	19     	6.41,51	1      	
van Workum, Jordy           	                            	MA1	NED	37,91   	41     	1.54,37   	16     	1.13,15   	16     	6.49,98	5      	
Kongshaug, Peder            	                            	MB2	NOR	37,93(3)	42     	1.56,84   	23     	1.14,42(9)	26     	       	DNF    	
Vergeer, Yves               	                            	MA1	NED	37,93(6)	43     	1.55,86   	21     	          	       	6.54,82	11     	
Hapon, Uladzislau           	Гапон, Владислав            	MA1	BLR	38,01   	44     	          	       	1.15,08   	36     	       	       	
Damaratski, Yahor           	Доморацкий, Егор            	MA2	BLR	38,04   	45     	1.53,20   	10     	1.14,17   	25     	6.55,51	13     	
Kleba, Austin               	                            	MA2	USA	38,15   	46     	          	       	1.12,05   	6      	       	       	
Valge, Joonas               	                            	MA1	EST	38,20   	47     	2.02,07   	41     	1.16,51   	46     	       	       	
Suomalainen, Tuukka         	                            	MB1	FIN	38,41   	48     	          	       	          	       	       	       	
Yertai, Helan               	叶 尔太合兰                      	MA1	CHN	38,43   	49     	1.59,38   	34     	          	       	7.01,20	15     	
Deibert, Jack               	                            	MA1	CAN	38,45   	50     	1.56,94   	25     	1.15,19   	37     	6.55,49	12     	
Dawson, Casey               	                            	MA1	USA	38,79   	51     	1.53,78   	13     	1.15,20   	38     	6.58,63	14     	
Park, Jun-Hyeong            	박준형                         	MA1	KOR	38,91   	52     	1.56,90   	24     	1.15,58   	40     	7.01,63	17     	
Tobon, Jonathan             	                            	MC2	USA	53,77   	53     	1.57,52   	26     	1.16,41   	44     	7.19,45	26     	
Jabłoński, Mikołaj          	                            	MA1	POL	        	DNF    	          	       	          	       	       	       	
van Essen, Mika             	                            	MA2	NED	        	DNF    	          	       	1.16,50   	45     	       	       	
Aldoshkin, Daniil           	Алдошкин, Даниил            	MA1	RUS	        	       	1.53,32   	11     	          	       	6.46,05	3   SB 	
Arito, Motonaga             	                            	MB2	JPN	        	       	1.54,70   	17     	          	       	6.52,12	9      	
Tomizu, Kenichiro           	                            	MA2	JPN	        	       	1.57,76   	27     	          	       	7.04,29	20     	
Amaya, Diego                	                            	MB1	COL	        	       	1.58,61   	29     	1.15,56   	39     	       	       	
Fløiten, Tobias             	                            	MB2	NOR	        	       	1.58,77   	31     	          	       	6.51,10	8      	
Bejczi, Botond              	                            	MA2	HUN	        	       	1.59,63   	35     	          	       	7.13,08	24     	
Liu, Zehao                  	刘泽昊                         	MB2	CHN	        	       	1.59,83   	36     	          	       	7.39,15	28     	
Sighel, Pietro              	                            	MA2	ITA	        	       	1.59,96   	37     	1.14,90   	33     	       	       	
Dobrovolskij, Vladislav     	Добровольский, Владислав    	MA1	KAZ	        	       	2.00,34   	39     	          	       	       	       	
Horikawa, Tsubasa           	                            	MA1	JPN	        	       	          	       	          	       	7.18,28	25     	

    
                

Native Language Names