World Sprint Championships 2019
Heerenveen (NED)
23 - 24 February 2019

Ladies
Name                        	                  			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                            	                  			23 Feb 		23 Feb 		24 Feb 		24 Feb 		
Kodaira, Nao                	                  	L30	JPN	37,27  	1      	1.15,01	4      	37,41  	1      	1.14,96	3      	
Herzog, Vanessa             	                  	LN4	AUT	37,31  	2      	1.15,78	8      	37,81  	5      	1.16,07	9      	
Golikova, Angelina          	Голикова, Ангелина	LSA	RUS	37,49  	3   SB 	1.16,11	10  SB 	37,71  	3      	1.16,64	14     	
Takagi, Miho                	                  	LSA	JPN	37,62  	4   PR 	1.14,82	2      	37,74  	4      	1.14,56	1      	
Bowe, Brittany              	                  	L30	USA	37,89  	5      	1.14,60	1      	37,67  	2      	1.14,64	2      	
Fatkulina, Olga             	Фаткулина, Ольга  	LSA	RUS	37,99  	6      	1.16,48	14     	37,90  	6      	1.15,62	8      	
Kachanova, Daria            	Качанова, Дарья   	LN2	RUS	38,00  	7      	1.14,94	3   PR 	38,39  	13     	1.15,33	7      	
Aydova, Yekaterina          	Айдова, Екатерина 	LSA	KAZ	38,04  	8      	1.15,36	7      	37,94  	7   SB 	1.15,04	5   SB 	
Tsuji, Maki                 	                  	L30	JPN	38,07  	9      	1.16,71	15     	38,00  	8      	1.16,34	11     	
de Neeling, Sanneke         	                  	LN4	NED	38,09  	10  PR 	1.15,08	5      	38,25  	12     	1.15,28	6      	
McLean, Heather             	                  	LSA	CAN	38,10  	11     	1.16,23	12     	38,12  	10     	1.16,66	15     	
Jin, Jingzhu                	金京珠               	LSA	CHN	38,24  	12  PR 	1.17,11	18     	38,40  	14     	1.17,59	20     	
Irvine, Kaylin              	                  	LSA	CAN	38,38  	13     	1.16,92	16     	38,24  	11     	1.17,17	17     	
de Jong, Letitia            	                  	LSA	NED	38,45  	14     	1.16,39	13     	38,05  	9      	1.16,11	10     	
Goetz, Kimi                 	                  	LSA	USA	38,49  	15     	1.17,14	19     	38,81  	16     	1.16,85	16     	
Leerdam, Jutta              	                  	LN1	NED	38,58  	16     	1.15,31	6      	38,50  	15     	1.15,03	4      	
Bøkko, Hege                 	                  	LSA	NOR	38,76  	17     	1.18,19	22     	       	       	       	       	
Zhao, Xin (1992)            	赵欣 (1992)         	LSA	CHN	38,82  	18  SB 	1.17,81	21     	39,11  	18     	1.17,31	19     	
Li, Qishi                   	李奇时               	LSA	CHN	38,98  	19     	1.16,17	11     	38,88  	17     	1.16,45	13     	
Huang, Yu-Ting              	                  	L30	TPE	39,05  	20     	1.17,71	20     	39,39  	21     	1.18,18	21     	
Czerwonka, Natalia          	                  	L30	POL	39,36  	21     	1.16,10	9      	39,31  	19  SB 	1.16,35	12     	
Hirschbichler, Gabriele     	                  	L35	GER	39,38  	22     	1.17,01	17     	39,81  	25     	1.17,25	18     	
Nifontova, Hanna            	Нифонтова, Анна   	LA2	BLR	39,44  	23     	1.20,47	26     	39,38  	20  NRJ	1.21,62	24     	
Bocox, Brianna              	                  	LN3	USA	39,47  	24     	1.18,37	23     	39,67  	23     	1.19,24	22     	
Kim, Min-Ji (2000)          	김민지 (2000)        	LA2	KOR	39,52  	25     	1.20,21	25     	39,47  	22     	       	DNS    	
Gulbrandsen, Anne           	                  	LSA	NOR	39,61  	26  PR 	1.19,04	24     	39,72  	24     	1.19,53	23     	
Park, Chae-Eun              	박채은               	LB1	KOR	40,32  	27     	1.21,38	27     	40,41  	27     	       	DNS    	
Rodriguez, Victoria         	                  	LSA	ARG	40,41  	28     	1.23,09	28     	40,26  	26     	1.22,95	25     	

Men
Name                        	                  			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                            	                  			23 Feb 		23 Feb 		24 Feb 		24 Feb 		
Shinhama, Tatsuya           	                  	MN3	JPN	34,66  	1      	1.08,57	5   PR 	34,45  	2      	1.08,82	5      	
Verbij, Kai                 	                  	MSA	NED	34,72  	2   SB 	1.09,21	10     	34,74  	3      	1.08,85	6      	
Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord	                  	MSA	NOR	34,74  	3      	1.08,19	4      	34,91  	6      	1.08,73	3      	
Kulizhnikov, Pavel          	Кулижников, Павел 	MSA	RUS	34,74  	3      	1.08,06	3      	34,31  	1   TR 	1.08,62	2      	
Mushtakov, Viktor           	Муштаков, Виктор  	MN3	RUS	34,75  	5      	1.08,93	9      	35,05  	7      	1.09,38	10     	
Murashov, Ruslan            	Мурашов, Руслан   	MSA	RUS	34,75  	5      	1.10,07	14     	34,77  	4      	1.09,69	11     	
Ihle, Nico                  	                  	M30	GER	34,92  	7      	1.08,79	7      	35,14  	10     	1.08,76	4      	
Otterspeer, Hein            	                  	M30	NED	34,92  	7      	1.08,67	6      	35,14  	10     	1.09,05	8      	
Nuis, Kjeld                 	                  	MSA	NED	34,98  	9      	1.07,86	1      	35,05  	7      	1.07,80	1      	
Dubreuil, Laurent           	                  	MSA	CAN	35,05  	10     	1.09,75	13     	35,05  	7      	1.09,83	12     	
Yamada, Masaya              	                  	MN3	JPN	35,07  	11     	1.08,03	2   PR 	35,17  	12     	1.09,00	7      	
Nogal, Artur                	                  	MSA	POL	35,07  	11     	1.10,38	18     	34,78  	5   SB 	1.10,11	15  SB 	
Fujino, Yuto                	                  	MSA	JPN	35,11  	13  PR 	1.09,43	11     	35,44  	16     	1.10,85	18     	
Rukke, Henrik Fagerli       	                  	MN3	NOR	35,12  	14     	1.10,24	17     	       	DQ     	       	       	
Dufter, Joel                	                  	MSA	GER	35,20  	15     	1.08,79	7      	35,41  	15     	1.09,26	9      	
Michalski, Piotr            	                  	MSA	POL	35,23  	16     	1.10,55	21     	35,29  	13     	1.10,62	16     	
Fiola, Christopher          	                  	MN3	CAN	35,31  	17     	1.10,47	20     	35,56  	17     	1.11,38	21     	
Golovatsiuk, Ignat          	Головатюк, Игнат  	MN3	BLR	35,37  	18     	1.09,55	12     	35,29  	13  SB 	1.09,86	13     	
Chung, Jae-Woong            	정재웅               	MN1	KOR	35,49  	19  SB 	1.10,07	14     	35,71  	20     	1.11,03	19     	
Bosa, David                 	                  	MSA	ITA	35,49  	19     	1.11,41	28     	35,65  	19     	1.11,65	25     	
Vosté, Mathias              	                  	MSA	BEL	35,56  	21     	1.10,46	19     	35,77  	22     	1.10,06	14     	
Noh, Joon-Soo               	노준수               	MN4	KOR	35,73  	22  PR 	1.11,08	23     	35,80  	23     	1.11,52	22     	
Liiv, Marten                	                  	MN3	EST	35,78  	23     	1.10,65	22     	35,63  	18     	1.10,63	17     	
Klenko, Alexander           	Кленко, Александр 	MSA	KAZ	35,90  	24     	1.11,20	24     	35,99  	25     	1.11,54	23     	
Suomalainen, Samuli         	                  	MN1	FIN	35,93  	25  SB 	1.11,26	26  SB 	35,94  	24     	1.11,30	20     	
Marx, Jeremias              	                  	MN2	GER	36,06  	26     	1.11,29	27     	36,41  	26     	1.11,87	26     	
Mantia, Joey                	                  	M30	USA	36,06  	26     	1.10,15	16     	       	       	       	       	
Kim, Young-Jin (1995)       	김영진 (1995)        	MSA	KOR	36,21  	28     	1.11,23	25     	35,75  	21     	1.11,58	24     	

    
                

Native Language Names