Jeremy Wotherspoon Open
Red Deer (CAN)
18 - 19 January 2020

Women - Juniors
Name                     			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1500m  		
                         			18 Jan 		18 Jan 		19 Jan 		19 Jan 		
Nedeljakova, Zuzana      	LA1	CAN	43,81  	1      	1.34,04	1      	       	       	       	       	
Mallard, Claire          	LA1	CAN	46,84  	2      	1.37,27	3      	       	       	       	       	
Geuzebroek, Maartje      	LA2	NED	46,87  	3      	1.36,84	2      	       	       	       	       	
Freitag, Rachel          	LA2	CAN	49,26  	4      	1.42,65	5      	       	       	       	       	
Charles, Kennedy         	LA2	CAN	49,51  	5      	1.41,31	4      	       	       	       	       	
Kellough, Elliot         	LB1	CAN	50,00  	6      	1.49,14	7      	       	       	       	       	
Uden, Yasmine            	LN1	CAN	50,89  	7      	1.48,95	6      	49,76  	1      	2.46,15	1      	
Belisle, Jasmine         	L?	CAN	53,66  	8      	1.54,16	9      	53,50  	2      	2.58,59	2      	
Davidson, Brinley        	LB1	CAN	54,15  	9      	1.53,89	8      	54,24  	3      	3.01,87	3      	
Cutts, Charlotte         	LB1	CAN	54,26  	10     	1.58,10	10     	54,85  	4      	3.10,95	4      	

Women - T2T 13-14
Name                     			500m   		1500m  		
                         			19 Jan 		19 Jan 		
Lueders, Maya            	LC1	CAN	47,58  	1      	2.37,35	2      	
Beeson, Darby            	LC1	CAN	50,29  	2      	2.42,42	5      	
Wilz, Lili               	LC1	CAN	50,89  	3      	2.41,54	4      	
Weiler, Naja             	LC1	GER	50,99  	4      	2.37,67	3      	
Volstad, Alexandra       	LC1	CAN	51,20  	5      	2.36,65	1      	
Eaves, Mikka             	LC1	CAN	52,75  	6   SB 	3.10,45	11     	
Manina, Elena            	LC1	CAN	53,76  	7      	2.56,86	7      	
Ferraro, Cecile          	LC2	CAN	54,18  	8      	2.56,72	6      	
Padbury, Erin            	LC2	CAN	54,41  	9   SB 	2.57,84	8   SB 	
Chabot, Chanel           	LC2	CAN	55,11  	10     	3.03,93	9      	
McFarlane, Sophie        	LC1	CAN	57,15  	11     	3.09,23	10     	
Cutts, Teresa            	LC1	CAN	57,70  	12     	3.16,87	12     	
Anderson, Leah           	LC2	CAN	1.01,01	13     	3.18,59	13     	
Spruit, Jessica          	L?	CAN	1.01,98	14  PR 	3.21,59	14  PR 	
Johal, Emily             	L?	CAN	1.04,31	15  SB 	3.29,93	15  PR 	

Women - T2T 11-12
Name                     			500m   		
                         			19 Jan 		
Bao, Jasmine             	LYA	CAN	49,66  	1      	
de Vlieg, Tatiana        	LYA	CAN	49,66  	1      	
Schepp, Amelia           	L?	CAN	53,44  	3      	
Fenton, Claire           	LYA	CAN	54,95  	4      	
Bowie, Addison           	L?	CAN	55,91  	5      	
Prpich, Elise            	L?	CAN	56,59  	6      	
Murphy, Charlotte        	L?	CAN	58,08  	7      	
Jorna, Keara             	L?	CAN	58,28  	8      	
Major, Sophia            	L?	CAN	59,00  	9      	
Kellough, Grier          	L?	CAN	1.02,00	10     	
Wesseling, Denise        	LYA	CAN	1.02,67	11     	
Currie, Cassandra        	L?	CAN	1.02,86	12  SB 	
Cross, Sophia            	LYA	CAN	1.02,94	13     	
Knoll, Nico              	L?	CAN	1.03,44	14     	
McFarlane, Nina          	L?	CAN	1.03,87	15  PR 	
Spence, Eloise           	LYA	CAN	1.04,08	16     	
Breedlove, Margaret      	L?	CAN	1.06,44	17     	
Findlay, Jordan          	L?	CAN	1.08,48	18     	
Bernier, Hannah          	L?	CAN	1.09,38	19     	
Lothrop, Samantha        	LYA	CAN	1.17,97	20     	

Men - Juniors
Name                     			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1500m  		
                         			18 Jan 		18 Jan 		19 Jan 		19 Jan 		
Doyon, Marc-André        	MA2	CAN	38,39  	1      	1.19,89	1      	       	       	       	       	
Deibert, Jack            	MA2	CAN	39,05  	2      	1.20,29	2      	       	       	       	       	
Orlowsky, Eric           	MA2	CAN	39,30  	3      	1.22,19	3      	       	       	       	       	
Pollock, Sam             	MSA	CAN	40,14  	4      	1.24,30	6      	       	       	       	       	
Toblan, Logan            	MA1	CAN	40,35  	5      	1.26,45	9      	       	       	       	       	
Hodzic-Santor, Emil      	MA1	CAN	40,67  	6      	1.22,86	4      	       	       	       	       	
Witkowski, Kaeden        	MA1	CAN	41,25  	7      	1.26,34	8      	       	       	       	       	
Meline, Thomas           	MSA	FRA	41,32  	8      	1.23,41	5      	       	       	       	       	
Scutchings, Matthew      	MN1	CAN	41,48  	9      	1.24,74	7      	       	       	       	       	
Zawada, Zack             	MA1	CAN	47,18  	10     	1.42,38	10     	47,40  	1      	2.36,90	1      	
Flood, Troy              	MB2	CAN	50,18  	11     	1.53,14	11     	51,04  	2      	2.53,24	2      	

Men - T2T 14-15
Name                     			500m   		1500m  		
                         			19 Jan 		19 Jan 		
Erasmus, Andre           	MC2	CAN	42,06  	1      	2.19,17	3      	
Poulin, Max              	MC2	CAN	42,14  	2      	2.12,11	1      	
Miller, Cody James (2004)	MB1	CAN	45,25  	3      	2.28,60	7      	
Hall, Daniel             	MC2	CAN	45,40  	4      	2.16,28	2      	
Schoorlemmer, Levi       	M?	CAN	45,76  	5   PR 	2.30,52	9   PR 	
Medlicott, Matthew       	MC2	CAN	45,84  	6      	2.31,22	10     	
Sbeiti, Ahmed            	MC2	CAN	45,90  	7      	2.23,13	4      	
Borstmeyer, Finn         	M?	CAN	46,14  	8      	2.25,09	5      	
Varnasooriya, Sandeep    	MC2	CAN	46,95  	9      	2.28,99	8      	
Vanderburgh, Riley       	MC2	CAN	47,02  	10     	2.25,85	6      	
Fulcher, Nolan           	M?	CAN	47,98  	11  PR 	2.33,46	11  PR 	
Read, Joshua             	MC2	CAN	48,24  	12     	2.35,87	12     	
Blackmore, Andrew        	MB1	CAN	49,27  	13     	2.49,12	16     	
Taschuk, Cameron         	MC2	CAN	49,50  	14  SB 	2.50,59	17  PR 	
Blankenship, Malcolm     	MC2	CAN	50,14  	15     	2.42,77	13     	
Boyce, Evan              	M?	CAN	50,76  	16     	2.54,46	18     	
Wesseling, Mitchell      	MC2	CAN	52,18  	17     	2.43,21	14     	
Jorna, Julian            	MC2	CAN	56,76  	18     	3.08,46	19     	
Havixbeck, Jackson       	M?	CAN	58,14  	19     	3.23,71	20     	
Dornan, Owen             	M?	CAN	1.01,32	20     	2.45,67	15     	

Men - T2T 12-13
Name                     			500m   		
                         			19 Jan 		
Doan, Jalen              	MC1	CAN	43,30  	1      	
Mcintosh, Jonnathan      	MC1	CAN	47,64  	2      	
Kremenik, Braeden        	MC1	CAN	48,94  	3   SB 	
Ngo, Kyle                	MC1	CAN	49,55  	4   SB 	
Palmer, Owen             	MC1	CAN	51,00  	5      	
Boyle, Daniel            	M?	CAN	51,84  	6      	
Beamish, Evan            	MC1	CAN	51,99  	7   SB 	
Revie, Daniel            	MC1	CAN	52,96  	8   PR 	
Hawkins, Allan           	MC1	CAN	53,55  	9      	
Gilbert, Brock           	MYA	CAN	53,64  	10     	
Anderson, Theron         	MYA	CAN	54,14  	11     	
Adelman, Zakhary         	M?	CAN	54,48  	12     	
Chomin, Marek            	M?	CAN	54,54  	13     	
Schultz, Cooper          	M?	CAN	55,36  	14     	
Taschuk, Jayden          	M?	CAN	55,75  	15  PR 	
Wigelsworth, James       	M?	CAN	56,64  	16     	
Gjerlaug, Hayden         	M?	CAN	57,37  	17  PR 	
Newton, Zachary          	M?	CAN	58,79  	18  PR 	
Stephens, Ashford        	M?	CAN	58,99  	19  PR 	
Tarbett, Cayle           	M?	CAN	1.01,48	20     	
Hawkins, Nathan          	M?	CAN	1.06,24	21     	

    
                

Native Language Names