Finland - Sprint Championships 2020
Sprinttereiden SM-Kilpailut
Seinäjoki (FIN)
24 - 26 January 2020

Ladies
Name                 			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                     			24 Jan 		24 Jan 		25 Jan 		25 Jan 		
Oras, Tilda-Sofiia   	LN2	FIN	44,99  	1      	1.31,62	2      	45,27  	1      	1.33,74	2      	
Käsnänen, Anni       	LN2	FIN	45,91  	2      	1.31,59	1      	46,06  	2      	1.33,02	1      	
Kivioja, Annakaisa   	L45	FIN	48,53  	3   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Niittylä, Jutta      	LN2	FIN	49,35  	4   SB 	1.41,03	3   SB 	50,08  	3      	1.43,54	3      	
Pinomäki, Outi       	L50	FIN	50,25  	5      	1.41,36	4      	50,46  	4      	1.44,42	4      	

Ladies - Junior A
Name                 			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                     			24 Jan 		24 Jan 		25 Jan 		25 Jan 		
Siro, Sini           	LA1	FIN	44,55  	1      	1.31,46	1      	44,97  	1      	1.32,76	1      	
Koivisto, Inka       	LA1	FIN	46,31  	2      	1.35,50	2      	46,39  	2      	1.35,77	2      	

Ladies - Junior B
Name                 			500m   		1000m  		500m   		1000m  		
                     			24 Jan 		24 Jan 		25 Jan 		25 Jan 		
Kivioja, Laura       	LB2	FIN	43,47  	1      	1.29,05	1      	43,79  	1      	1.28,47	1      	
Pirhonen, Janette    	LC2	FIN	47,00  	2      	1.59,49	7      	47,89  	3      	1.41,45	5      	
Lehtonen, Veera      	LB1	FIN	47,69  	3      	1.40,19	4      	47,59  	2      	1.39,47	4      	
Suomalainen, Villiina	LC2	FIN	48,24  	4      	1.39,08	2      	48,55  	4      	1.38,20	2      	
Setälä, Elma         	LB2	FIN	48,89  	5   PR 	1.40,26	5   PR 	50,27  	6      	1.46,25	6      	
Rosendahl, Sanni     	LB1	FIN	49,14  	6      	1.39,41	3      	49,56  	5      	1.39,11	3      	
Siro, Mila           	LB1	FIN	50,74  	7   SB 	1.50,92	6   SB 	51,41  	7      	1.48,71	7   PR 	
Koivupuisto, Oona    	LYB	FIN	1.01,57	8      	2.08,12	8      	59,33  	8      	2.05,20	8   PR 	
Rintala, Saaga       	LYB	FIN	1.05,78	9      	2.21,01	9      	1.04,52	9      	2.23,66	9      	

Men
Name                 			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                     			24 Jan 		24 Jan 		25 Jan 		25 Jan 		
Eskola, Antero       	MN3	FIN	38,09  	1      	1.16,35	1      	38,26  	1      	1.16,27	1      	
Kinnunen, Verneri    	MSA	FIN	39,11  	2      	1.18,00	2      	39,45  	2      	1.18,59	2      	
Hautamäki, Jaakko    	MN2	FIN	39,59  	3      	1.19,26	3      	       	       	       	       	
Levo, Harri          	MSA	FIN	40,79  	4      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Peltonen, Onni       	MN1	FIN	41,86  	5      	1.29,83	5      	42,71  	4      	1.29,77	4      	
Heikkinen, Tani      	M35	FIN	42,09  	6      	1.24,33	4   PR 	41,80  	3   PR 	1.24,06	3   PR 	
Santtila, Juha       	M45	FIN	44,87  	7      	1.31,48	6      	44,95  	5      	1.31,54	5      	
Herranen, Timo       	M?	FIN	46,65  	8   PR 	1.34,81	7   PR 	46,74  	6      	1.35,44	7      	
Niittylä, Kari       	M60	FIN	47,70  	9      	1.35,10	8   SB 	47,78  	7      	1.33,99	6   SB 	

Men - Junior A
Name                 			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                     			24 Jan 		24 Jan 		25 Jan 		25 Jan 		
Lehtonen, Juuso      	MA1	FIN	38,45  	1      	1.17,85	1      	38,89  	1      	1.17,48	1      	
Kinnala, Kalle       	MA1	FIN	40,12  	2      	1.20,98	2      	41,10  	3      	1.20,48	2      	
Ervik, Emil          	MA1	FIN	40,99  	3      	1.22,09	3      	40,53  	2      	1.22,56	3      	
Lehtiniemi, Petteri  	MA1	FIN	43,80  	4      	1.33,02	4   SB 	44,46  	4      	1.32,54	4   SB 	

Men - Junior B
Name                 			500m 		1000m  		500m   		1000m  		
                     			24 Jan 		24 Jan 		25 Jan 		25 Jan 		
Käsnänen, Eetu       	MB2	FIN	40,22  	1      	1.23,85	1      	40,62  	1      	1.22,09	1      	
Santtila, Sampsa     	MC2	FIN	41,27  	2      	1.24,23	2      	41,78  	2      	1.23,32	2      	
Prisada, Tudor       	MB2	FIN	42,80  	3      	1.31,27	6      	44,73  	4      	1.35,26	8      	
Muhonen, Alvar       	MB1	FIN	43,46  	4      	1.31,20	5      	43,38  	3      	1.28,93	4      	
Rintala, Luka        	MC1	FIN	43,64  	5      	1.29,81	4      	50,91  	10     	1.28,48	3      	
Hiltunen, Urho       	MC2	FIN	43,93  	6   PR 	1.49,18	10     	44,85  	5      	1.29,10	5      	
Koivupuisto, Matias  	MC2	FIN	43,98  	7   PR 	1.29,60	3   PR 	46,12  	7      	1.29,17	6   PR 	
Haikonen, Ilmo       	MC2	FIN	46,12  	8      	1.35,28	7   PR 	46,10  	6      	1.35,87	9      	
Heikkinen, Jeremias  	MC1	FIN	46,65  	9      	1.37,19	8   PR 	46,55  	8      	1.39,26	10     	
Salin, Joonatan      	MC2	FIN	46,99  	10     	1.37,65	9      	47,47  	9      	1.33,99	7   PR 	
Rintala, Eeka        	MYB	FIN	53,95  	11     	1.52,33	11  PR 	52,84  	11     	2.15,14	13     	
Santtila, Veikka     	MYB	FIN	56,63  	12     	1.56,54	12     	1.10,15	13     	1.56,52	11     	
Lassila, Eemeli      	MYB	FIN	58,24  	13  PR 	2.02,00	13     	1.00,09	12     	2.01,60	12  PR 	

    
                

Native Language Names