2020 Empire State Winter Games
Lake Placid (USA)
31 January - 1 February 2020

Women
Name                         			500m   		1500m  		700m   		1000m  		3000m  		
                             			31 Jan 		31 Jan 		31 Jan 		1 Feb  		1 Feb  		
Liew, Claire                 	LB2	CAN	45,69  	1      	2.27,65	1      	       	       	1.32,93	1      	5.26,76	1      	
Wood, Emily                  	LB1	CAN	49,05  	2      	2.34,05	2      	       	       	1.39,00	2      	5.27,39	2      	
Crovella, Sarah              	LA1	USA	49,90  	3   SB 	2.51,12	7   SB 	       	       	1.46,04	4   SB 	6.12,39	5   SB 	
Rodrigue-Hasselback, Nathalie	L45	USA	51,21  	4   PR 	2.47,10	5   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Sausa, Christie              	L30	USA	51,48  	5   SB 	2.50,91	6   PR 	       	       	1.46,58	5   PR 	6.31,46	9   SB 	
Gehring, Julie               	LSA	USA	52,28  	6      	2.42,96	4   PR 	       	       	1.45,20	3   SB 	6.08,50	4   SB 	
Beck, Heidi                  	LSA	CAN	52,75  	7      	2.41,00	3      	       	       	1.46,97	6   SB 	5.49,31	3   PR 	
Summerfield, Stella          	LYA	USA	52,90  	8   SB 	       	       	1.16,26	1   SB 	1.56,56	11  SB 	       	       	
Crovella, Isabel             	LB1	USA	52,94  	9   PR 	2.51,39	8   PR 	       	       	1.50,60	7   PR 	6.16,49	6   PR 	
Rose, Meena                  	LB1	USA	54,98  	10  PR 	2.54,23	9   PR 	       	       	1.53,55	8   PR 	6.30,87	8   PR 	
Zayatz, Necole               	L40	USA	56,13  	11     	3.06,60	12     	       	       	1.55,98	10     	6.33,42	10     	
Clarke, Cassandra            	LYA	USA	56,73  	12  PR 	       	       	1.19,88	3   SB 	1.58,40	12  PR 	       	       	
Verrone, Karen               	L60	USA	58,32  	13     	3.10,17	13  SB 	       	       	2.06,11	15  SB 	6.50,52	11     	
Lipa, Emma                   	LYA	USA	59,07  	14  PR 	       	       	1.24,32	4   SB 	2.05,32	14  PR 	       	       	
Moore, Carol                 	L70	USA	59,62  	15     	3.06,50	11  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Ullrich, Denise              	L60	USA	1.02,84	16  SB 	3.04,12	10  PR 	       	       	2.04,04	13  PR 	6.27,60	7   PR 	
Clay, Emma                   	LB2	USA	1.05,27	17  SB 	3.26,98	14  PR 	       	       	2.31,64	16  SB 	       	       	
Davis, Lily                  	L?	USA	1.09,39	18  SB 	       	       	1.19,10	2   SB 	1.54,23	9   PR 	       	       	
Davis, Aurora                	LYD	USA	1.11,06	19  PR 	       	       	1.39,88	5   SB 	2.38,43	17  PR 	       	       	
Greczkowski, Zayda           	LYB	USA	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	

Men
Name                         			500m   		1500m  		700m   		1000m  		3000m  		
                             			31 Jan 		31 Jan 		31 Jan 		1 Feb  		1 Feb  		
Fitzgerald, Thomas           	MA1	USA	41,42  	1      	2.08,21	1      	       	       	1.22,90	1      	4.32,69	1   PR 	
Yanagihara, Mark             	M45	USA	43,98  	2      	2.14,42	2      	       	       	1.27,34	2      	4.58,49	2   SB 	
Howell, Raphael              	MA2	CAN	45,03  	3      	2.29,70	6      	       	       	1.32,06	6   SB 	5.44,72	8   PR 	
Taylor, Scott                	MB1	CAN	45,62  	4   PR 	2.24,48	4   PR 	       	       	1.32,05	5   PR 	5.18,17	4   PR 	
Holmstead, Chris             	MSA	USA	45,98  	5   PR 	2.31,97	7   PR 	       	       	1.31,85	4   PR 	5.31,45	5   PR 	
Hart-Gorman, Samuel          	MC1	USA	46,88  	6      	2.22,51	3      	       	       	1.31,76	3   PR 	5.02,79	3   PR 	
Li, Jaylin                   	MC1	USA	46,99  	7   PR 	2.29,16	5   PR 	       	       	1.34,48	7   PR 	       	DQ     	
Kitchel, Liam                	MYB	USA	48,09  	8   PR 	       	       	1.07,79	1   SB 	1.35,83	8   PR 	       	       	
Furminger, Jonathan          	M55	USA	48,41  	9      	2.34,74	10     	       	       	1.39,01	9   SB 	5.43,05	6      	
LaPointe, Chris              	M35	USA	48,54  	10  SB 	2.32,06	8   SB 	       	       	1.39,55	10  SB 	5.43,43	7   SB 	
Hasselback, Gabriel          	MC1	USA	49,24  	11     	2.49,30	12     	       	       	1.44,95	12  PR 	6.29,75	11  PR 	
Greenwald-Schaye, Nathan     	MC2	USA	52,09  	12  PR 	3.10,80	16  PR 	       	       	1.57,06	18  PR 	       	       	
Liew, Justin                 	MC1	CAN	52,51  	13  PR 	2.59,45	15  PR 	       	       	1.53,00	14  PR 	6.29,00	10  PR 	
Phillips, Dave               	M55	USA	52,61  	14     	2.34,54	9   SB 	       	       	1.41,02	11  SB 	       	       	
Chmura, Chris                	M40	USA	54,91  	15     	2.58,02	14  SB 	       	       	1.55,94	17     	       	       	
Quinn, Anson                 	MYA	USA	55,31  	16  PR 	       	       	1.18,59	2   SB 	1.53,27	15  PR 	       	       	
Dixit, Ishan                 	MC2	USA	56,21  	17  PR 	2.53,32	13  PR 	       	       	1.54,50	16  PR 	6.06,40	9   PR 	
Hilarides, Wietse            	MYB	NED	57,87  	18  PR 	       	       	1.20,10	3   SB 	1.57,87	19  PR 	       	       	
Wright, Clive                	MC1	USA	58,27  	19  PR 	3.26,24	17  PR 	       	       	2.05,35	20  PR 	       	       	
Paiement, Felix              	MYE	USA	1.01,78	20  PR 	       	       	1.24,51	4   SB 	2.12,22	23  PR 	       	       	
Brown, Jonah                 	MYB	USA	1.03,11	21  PR 	       	       	1.33,78	7   SB 	2.13,72	24  PR 	       	       	
Peck, Hudson                 	MYC	USA	1.03,63	22  PR 	       	       	1.30,76	6   SB 	2.10,98	21  PR 	       	       	
Peck, Hayden                 	MYE	USA	1.04,38	23  PR 	       	       	1.30,27	5   SB 	2.11,63	22  PR 	       	       	
Monahan, Christopher         	MYB	USA	1.06,28	24  PR 	       	       	1.40,76	8   SB 	2.25,45	25  PR 	       	       	
Zdrojewski, Mitchell         	MYC	USA	1.23,78	25  PR 	       	       	1.58,75	9   SB 	2.43,68	26  PR 	       	       	
Rudy, Henry                  	M?	USA	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Reyner, Ben                  	MC1	USA	       	DQ     	2.45,57	11  PR 	       	       	1.46,42	13  PR 	       	       	

    
                

Native Language Names