Time Trials
Calgary (CAN)
1 February 2020

Ladies
Name                 	                 			500m 		1000m  		1500m  		3000m  		
Kodaira, Nao         	                 	L30	JPN	36,92  	1   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Irvine, Kaylin       	                 	LSA	CAN	37,26  	2   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Go, Arisa            	                 	L30	JPN	37,27  	3   SB 	1.15,44	1   SB 	       	       	       	       	
de Jong, Letitia     	                 	LSA	NED	37,52  	4   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Soga, Konami         	                 	LSA	JPN	37,66  	5   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
McLean, Heather      	                 	LSA	CAN	37,66  	5      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Takagi, Miho         	                 	LSA	JPN	37,69  	7   SB 	       	       	       	       	4.02,55	1   SB 	
Beuling, Femke       	                 	LN1	NED	38,47  	8      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Han, Mei             	韩梅               	LN3	CHN	38,72  	9   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
de Jong, Antoinette  	                 	LSA	NED	38,80  	10  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Hiller, Carolina     	                 	LN4	CAN	38,82  	11  PR 	1.20,10	7      	       	       	       	       	
Wijfje, Melissa      	                 	LSA	NED	38,83  	12  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Nifantava, Hanna     	Нифонтова, Анна  	LN1	BLR	39,26  	13     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Li, Qishi            	李奇时              	LSA	CHN	39,34  	14     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Sakai, Nene          	                 	LSA	JPN	39,45  	15  PR 	       	       	1.58,06	3   PR 	       	       	
Li, Dan (1994)       	李丹 (1994)        	LSA	CHN	39,71  	16     	1.17,52	4      	       	       	       	       	
Ianculescu, Alexandra	                 	LSA	ROU	39,97  	17  SB 	1.19,81	6      	       	       	       	       	
Smeding, Ellia       	                 	LN3	GBR	40,06  	18  NR 	1.19,06	5      	       	       	       	       	
Poelzer, Keira       	                 	LSA	CAN	40,25  	19     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Son, Hee Won         	                 	LA2	CAN	40,39  	20     	1.21,56	8      	       	       	       	       	
Sanson, Gabrielle    	                 	LN1	CAN	40,61  	21     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Bell, Hayleigh       	                 	LN4	CAN	41,01  	22     	1.23,36	9      	       	       	       	       	
Nedeljakova, Zuzana  	                 	LA1	CAN	41,04  	23     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Bourgeois, Anna      	                 	LN1	CAN	41,33  	24     	       	       	2.03,50	5      	       	       	
Johnson, Sierra      	                 	LN2	CAN	42,16  	25     	1.24,76	10     	       	       	       	       	
Desmarais, Alison    	                 	LN4	CAN	42,43  	26  SB 	       	       	2.05,02	6   PR 	       	       	
Peterson, Cassidy    	                 	LN2	CAN	42,82  	27     	       	       	       	DNS    	4.30,32	5   SB 	
Cooper, Gemma        	                 	L30	GBR	43,26  	28  PR 	       	       	2.08,35	8   SB 	       	       	
Pelkey, Caitlin      	                 	LA1	CAN	43,35  	29  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Johnson, Molly       	                 	LA2	CAN	43,95  	30     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Geuzebroek, Maartje  	                 	LA2	NED	44,09  	31     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Javra, Emma          	                 	LN1	CAN	45,38  	32  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Annecca, Alexa       	                 	LN1	CAN	45,50  	33     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Freitag, Rachel      	                 	LA2	CAN	45,54  	34     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Leerdam, Jutta       	                 	LN2	NED	       	DNS    	       	DNF    	       	       	       	       	
Charles, Kennedy     	                 	LA2	CAN	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Zhao, Xin (1992)     	赵欣 (1992)        	LSA	CHN	       	       	1.15,81	2      	       	       	       	       	
Yin, Qi              	殷琦               	LSA	CHN	       	       	1.16,56	3      	       	       	       	       	
Jin, Jingzhu         	金京珠              	LSA	CHN	       	       	       	DNF    	       	       	       	       	
Herzog, Vanessa      	                 	LSA	AUT	       	       	       	DNF    	       	       	       	       	
Tian, Ruining        	田芮宁              	LN4	CHN	       	       	       	DNF    	       	       	       	       	
Sato, Ayano          	                 	LN4	JPN	       	       	       	       	1.56,21	1   SB 	       	       	
Anema, Reina         	                 	LSA	NED	       	       	       	       	1.56,43	2   PR 	       	       	
Tao, Jiaying         	陶嘉莹              	LSA	CHN	       	       	       	       	2.00,92	4      	       	       	
Young, Abbey         	                 	LN1	CAN	       	       	       	       	2.08,24	7      	       	       	
Hagen, Kiersten      	                 	LN4	CAN	       	       	       	       	2.09,63	9      	       	       	
Weidemann, Lily      	                 	LN2	CAN	       	       	       	       	2.12,58	10     	       	       	
Takagi, Nana         	                 	LSA	JPN	       	       	       	       	       	       	4.08,65	2      	
Christ, Kali         	                 	LSA	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	4.17,21	3   SB 	
Zhou, Yang           	周洋               	LSA	CHN	       	       	       	       	       	       	4.21,93	4   PR 	

Men
Name                 	                 			500m 		1000m  		1500m  		3000m  		5000m  		
N'tab, Dai Dai       	                 	MSA	NED	34,16  	1   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Murakami, Yuma       	                 	MSA	JPN	34,17  	2   SB 	1.11,26	18     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Yamanaka, Daichi     	                 	M30	JPN	34,36  	3   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Mulder, Ronald       	                 	M30	NED	34,49  	4   SB 	1.08,76	4   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Hasegawa, Tsubasa    	                 	MSA	JPN	34,49  	4   SB 	1.09,03	6   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Shinhama, Tatsuya    	                 	MN4	JPN	34,67  	6      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Hospes, Jesper       	                 	M30	NED	34,80  	7   SB 	1.10,84	15     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Yamada, Masaya       	                 	MN4	JPN	34,94  	8   SB 	1.09,00	5   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Greig, Daniel        	                 	MSA	AUS	35,00  	9   SB 	       	DNF    	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Matsui, Yamato       	                 	MN3	JPN	35,01  	10     	1.09,51	8      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Golovatsiuk, Ignat   	Головатюк, Игнат 	MN4	BLR	35,01  	10  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Kojima, Ryota        	                 	MN2	JPN	35,03  	12  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Velema, Lennart      	                 	MSA	NED	35,04  	13     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Chen, Enxue          	陈恩学              	MN4	CHN	35,20  	14  PR 	1.09,97	11     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Vosté, Mathias       	                 	MSA	BEL	35,23  	15     	1.08,57	2   NR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Sung, Ching-Yang     	                 	MSA	TPE	35,49  	16  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Emin, Cooper         	                 	MN3	CAN	35,59  	17     	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Kuzin, Denis         	Кузин, Денис     	M30	KAZ	35,75  	18  SB 	       	       	1.48,75	1   SB 	       	       	       	       	
Lian, Ziwen          	廉子文              	MN2	CHN	35,88  	19     	1.09,36	7      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Johnson, Anders      	                 	MN3	CAN	36,03  	20     	1.10,52	13     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Suomalainen, Samuli  	                 	MN2	FIN	36,04  	21     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Wang, Shiwei         	王世伟              	MN4	CHN	36,10  	22     	1.11,02	16     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Roth, Frank          	                 	MA2	CAN	36,20  	23     	1.11,67	19     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Hiller, Nicolas      	                 	MN4	CAN	36,20  	23     	1.11,98	21     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Halyk, Max           	                 	MN1	CAN	36,32  	25     	1.10,55	14     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Miller, Cody (1994)  	                 	MSA	CAN	36,52  	26     	       	       	       	       	4.07,84	9   PR 	       	       	
Broadhead, Gavin     	                 	MSA	CAN	36,80  	27     	       	       	1.49,80	4   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Lacroix, Zachary     	                 	MA2	CAN	37,09  	28  PR 	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Dahmen, Hanno        	                 	MN3	NED	37,51  	29     	       	       	1.50,82	5      	       	       	       	       	
Witkowski, Kaeden    	                 	MA1	CAN	37,62  	30  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Liebzeit, Christian  	                 	MN4	CAN	37,88  	31     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Gledhill, Garrett    	                 	MN3	CAN	37,88  	31     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Hodzic-Santor, Emil  	                 	MA1	CAN	38,16  	33  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Zhao, Yankun         	                 	MB1	CAN	38,33  	34     	       	       	       	       	4.24,91	10  PR 	       	       	
Toblan, Logan        	                 	MA1	CAN	39,20  	35     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Hannah, Jake         	                 	MA1	CAN	39,23  	36  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Koeman, Kees (1995)  	                 	MSA	CAN	39,72  	37  SB 	       	       	2.06,58	14     	       	       	       	       	
Jacobsen, Kaleb      	                 	MB2	CAN	40,01  	38  PR 	1.24,03	26     	2.10,71	15  PR 	       	       	       	       	
Thibault, Vaughn     	                 	M50	CAN	40,16  	39  SB 	1.21,80	23     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Poulin, Max          	                 	MC2	CAN	40,18  	40  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Krabben, Max         	                 	MB2	CAN	40,40  	41     	1.22,34	24     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Farquharson, Jared   	                 	MA1	CAN	41,79  	42     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Hettinga, Gerben     	                 	M50	NED	42,38  	43  PR 	1.23,89	25  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Bathe, Oliver        	                 	M55	CAN	43,14  	44     	1.28,06	27     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Coderre, Paul        	                 	MN1	CAN	       	DNS    	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Kondo, Taro          	                 	MSA	JPN	       	       	1.08,19	1   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Dijs, Wesly          	                 	MSA	NED	       	       	1.08,59	3   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Kahanbai, Alemasi    	卡汉拜, 阿勒玛斯        	MN3	CHN	       	       	1.09,71	9   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Oda, Takuro          	                 	MSA	JPN	       	       	1.09,73	10  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Kersten, Cornelius   	                 	MSA	GBR	       	       	1.10,48	12  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Wu, Yu               	吴宇               	MN3	CHN	       	       	1.11,02	16     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Mikhailov, Vitaly    	Михайлов, Виталий	M30	BLR	       	       	1.11,96	20  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Shen, Hanyang        	沈晗扬              	MN2	CHN	       	       	1.12,01	22     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Moga, Octavian       	                 	M50	ROU	       	       	       	DNS    	2.23,54	16  SB 	4.51,96	11  SB 	       	       	
Verbij, Kai          	                 	MSA	NED	       	       	       	DNF    	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Gao, Tingyu          	高亭宇              	MN3	CHN	       	       	       	DNF    	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Nagy, Konrád         	                 	MSA	HUN	       	       	       	       	1.48,90	2   SB 	       	       	       	       	
Donnelly, Benjamin   	                 	MN4	CAN	       	       	       	       	1.49,76	3      	       	       	       	       	
Bathe, Mathias       	                 	MA1	CAN	       	       	       	       	1.50,97	6      	       	       	       	       	
Orlowsky, Eric       	                 	MA2	CAN	       	       	       	       	1.53,01	7      	       	       	       	       	
Brant, Max           	                 	MN1	CAN	       	       	       	       	1.54,08	8      	       	       	       	       	
Doyon, Marc-André    	                 	MA2	CAN	       	       	       	       	1.54,54	9      	       	       	       	       	
Pollock, Sam         	                 	MSA	CAN	       	       	       	       	1.56,42	10     	       	       	       	       	
Scutchings, Matthew  	                 	MN1	CAN	       	       	       	       	1.57,57	11  SB 	       	       	       	       	
Babulic, Ian         	                 	MN1	CAN	       	       	       	       	2.01,39	12     	       	       	       	       	
Parent, Antoine      	                 	MN1	CAN	       	       	       	       	2.05,82	13     	       	       	       	       	
Huizinga, Chris      	                 	MN3	NED	       	       	       	       	       	       	3.42,03	1   PR 	       	       	
Ichinohe, Seitaro    	                 	MSA	JPN	       	       	       	       	       	       	3.43,01	2   SB 	       	       	
Tsuchiya, Ryosuke    	                 	MSA	JPN	       	       	       	       	       	       	3.43,65	3   PR 	       	       	
Obayashi, Masahito   	                 	MSA	JPN	       	       	       	       	       	       	3.44,36	4   PR 	       	       	
Williamson, Shane    	                 	MSA	JPN	       	       	       	       	       	       	3.50,01	5      	       	       	
Hathaway, Joshua     	                 	MN1	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	3.54,41	6      	       	       	
Deibert, Jack        	                 	MA2	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	3.56,95	7   SB 	       	       	
Meline, Thomas       	                 	MSA	FRA	       	       	       	       	       	       	3.58,96	8      	       	       	
Muhamaiti, Hanahati  	木哈买提, 哈那哈提       	MN1	CHN	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.33,53	1      	

    
                

Native Language Names