Finland - Junior Championships 2020 / Silver Skate Finals
Hopealuistinfinaali ja Nuorten SM-Kilpailut
Helsinki (FIN)
8 - 9 February 2020

Ladies - Junior A
Name                 			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                     			8 Feb  		8 Feb  		9 Feb  		9 Feb  		
Siro, Sini           	LA1	FIN	45,16  	1      	2.27,87	1      	1.34,21	1      	5.31,91	1      	
Koivisto, Inka       	LA1	FIN	46,42  	2      	2.33,77	2      	1.40,21	2      	5.51,68	2      	

Ladies - Junior B
Name                 			500m   		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                     			8 Feb  		8 Feb  		9 Feb  		9 Feb  		
Kivioja, Laura       	LB2	FIN	43,45  	1      	2.19,75	1      	1.28,94	1      	5.17,71	1      	
Lehtonen, Veera      	LB1	FIN	48,80  	2      	2.40,55	3      	1.40,08	3      	5.51,12	3      	
Rosendahl, Sanni     	LB1	FIN	49,09  	3      	2.32,72	2      	1.38,70	2      	5.41,78	2      	
Setälä, Elma         	LB2	FIN	51,32  	4      	2.43,85	4      	1.45,16	4      	6.15,15	4      	
Siro, Mila           	LB1	FIN	52,51  	5      	2.51,77	5      	1.51,74	5      	6.48,83	5      	
Otida, KC            	L?	FIN	1.29,99	6      	3.59,79	6   PR 	2.32,58	6      	8.35,18	6   PR 	

Ladies - Junior C
Name                 			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1500m  		
                     			8 Feb  		8 Feb  		9 Feb  		9 Feb  		
Pirhonen, Janette    	LC2	FIN	47,84  	1      	1.41,16	2      	47,04  	1      	2.44,20	1      	
Suomalainen, Villiina	LC2	FIN	48,02  	2      	1.39,60	1      	48,58  	2      	2.47,01	2      	

Ladies - Junior D
Name                 			500m   		1000m  		500m   		1000m  		
                     			8 Feb  		8 Feb  		9 Feb  		9 Feb  		
Hannula, Meri-Vuokko 	LYA	FIN	51,40  	1      	1.45,46	1      	50,39  	1      	1.43,20	1      	
Rosendahl, Hertta    	LYA	FIN	53,01  	2      	1.51,11	2      	50,46  	2      	1.47,86	2      	
Koivupuisto, Oona    	LYB	FIN	59,39  	3      	2.16,01	5      	58,28  	3      	2.00,37	3   PR 	
Muhonen, Unna        	L?	FIN	59,44  	4      	2.02,66	3      	58,45  	4      	2.01,72	4   PR 	
Rintala, Saaga       	LYB	FIN	1.06,16	5      	2.13,83	4      	1.02,39	5      	2.12,70	5   PR 	

Ladies - Junior E
Name                 			500m   		300m 		300m 		
                     			8 Feb  		8 Feb  		9 Feb  		
Holopainen, Ida      	L?	FIN	59,33  	1      	35,88  	1      	35,63  	1   SB 	
Vuorisalo, Iiris     	LYC	FIN	1.00,69	2      	37,72  	2   SB 	38,51  	2      	
Honkio, Henna        	L?	FIN	1.08,95	3   PR 	42,54  	3      	45,99  	6      	
Isokorpi, Milla      	L?	FIN	1.17,10	4      	50,42  	8      	40,33  	3   SB 	
Muhonen, Usva        	L?	FIN	1.17,98	5   PR 	45,82  	4      	41,82  	4   SB 	
Hiltunen, Hilja      	LYE	FIN	1.18,77	6      	47,58  	6      	46,69  	7      	
Hongisto, Eveliina   	L?	FIN	1.23,73	7      	50,32  	7      	47,60  	8   SB 	
Siro, Meea           	LYC	FIN	1.26,27	8      	47,45  	5      	43,70  	5   SB 	
Koivupuisto, Eevi    	LYF	FIN	1.35,82	9      	54,81  	9      	52,39  	9      	

Men - Junior A
Name                 			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		5000m  		
                     			8 Feb  		8 Feb  		9 Feb  		9 Feb  		
Lehtonen, Juuso      	MA1	FIN	39,31  	1      	2.03,42	1      	       	       	       	       	
Kinnala, Kalle       	MA1	FIN	40,94  	2      	2.08,10	2      	1.22,96	1      	8.16,37	1      	

Men - Junior B
Name                 			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                     			8 Feb  		8 Feb  		9 Feb  		9 Feb  		
Suomalainen, Tuukka  	MB2	FIN	39,73  	1      	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Käsnänen, Eetu       	MB2	FIN	41,26  	2      	2.09,99	1      	1.26,20	1      	5.00,05	1      	
Muhonen, Alvar       	MB1	FIN	43,06  	3      	2.14,14	2      	1.29,91	2      	5.02,66	2      	
Prisada, Tudor       	MB2	FIN	44,06  	4      	2.26,10	3   SB 	1.31,52	3      	5.47,22	3      	

Men - Junior C
Name                 			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1500m  		
                     			8 Feb  		8 Feb  		9 Feb  		9 Feb  		
Santtila, Sampsa     	MC2	FIN	41,69  	1      	1.24,84	1      	41,37  	1      	2.18,76	1      	
Rintala, Luka        	MC1	FIN	42,94  	2      	1.27,77	2      	43,15  	2      	2.20,63	2      	
Hiltunen, Urho       	MC2	FIN	44,06  	3      	1.28,43	3      	43,66  	4      	2.23,29	3      	
Koivupuisto, Matias  	MC2	FIN	44,71  	4      	1.30,61	4      	43,50  	3      	2.30,37	4      	
Haikonen, Ilmo       	MC2	FIN	45,17  	5      	1.33,78	6   PR 	44,67  	5   PR 	2.33,29	6      	
Heikkinen, Kristian  	MC2	FIN	45,70  	6      	1.32,73	5   PR 	45,30  	6   PR 	2.45,34	8      	
Heikkinen, Jeremias  	MC1	FIN	46,53  	7      	1.36,19	7      	46,05  	8      	2.30,97	5      	
Salin, Joonatan      	MC2	FIN	46,96  	8      	1.37,27	8      	45,75  	7      	2.33,39	7      	

Men - Junior D
Name                 			500m   		1000m  		500m   		1000m  		
                     			8 Feb  		8 Feb  		9 Feb  		9 Feb  		
Waldén, Elias        	MYB	FIN	50,56  	1      	1.45,62	1   PR 	51,48  	1      	1.45,62	1   PR 	
Rintala, Eeka        	MYB	FIN	53,38  	2      	1.50,24	2      	53,25  	2      	1.49,25	2   PR 	
Santtila, Veikka     	MYB	FIN	55,84  	3      	1.54,59	4      	56,15  	3      	1.56,62	3      	
Lassila, Eemeli      	MYB	FIN	58,59  	4      	1.50,24	2   PR 	59,10  	4      	2.01,98	4      	
Otida, Jake          	M?	FIN	1.18,28	5      	2.44,22	5      	1.12,85	5      	2.41,17	5   PR 	

Men - Junior E
Name                 			500m   		300m 		300m 		
                     			8 Feb  		8 Feb  		9 Feb  		
Hannula, Hemmo       	MYC	FIN	52,28  	1      	30,88  	1   SB 	31,16  	1      	
Rosendahl, Alvari    	MYC	FIN	54,68  	2      	32,75  	2   SB 	32,86  	2      	
Vuorisalo, Erik      	MYE	FIN	1.00,17	3      	36,04  	3      	36,83  	3      	
Lopez-Lehto, Ahti    	MYF	FIN	1.13,16	4      	47,13  	6      	39,76  	5      	
Jansson, Mikael      	M?	FIN	1.13,88	5   PR 	42,98  	5   SB 	43,31  	7      	
Kaiku, Veikka        	M?	FIN	1.14,70	6      	39,58  	4   SB 	40,25  	6      	
Ruusunen, Samuel     	M?	FIN	1.33,24	7   PR 	53,75  	9      	57,83  	9      	
Syrjänen, Leevi      	M?	FIN	1.36,35	8      	52,83  	8      	       	DNS    	
Lopez-Lehto, Kusti   	MYF	FIN	1.52,45	9      	59,41  	10     	       	       	
Kuitunen, Remo       	M?	FIN	       	DNS    	49,64  	7      	49,57  	8   SB 	
Poutala, Eliel       	M?	FIN	       	       	       	DNS    	       	DNS    	
Ylänen, Viljami      	MYD	FIN	       	       	       	DNS    	37,05  	4      	

    
                

Native Language Names