Norgescup 8
Stavanger (NOR)
22 - 23 February 2020

Women - Senior
Name                       			500m 		1000m  		1500m  		500m 		1000m  		3000m  		
                           			22 Feb 		22 Feb 		22 Feb 		23 Feb 		23 Feb 		23 Feb 		
Samsonsen, Julie Nistad    	LN1	NOR	39,32  	1      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Jagtøyen, Carina           	LN3	NOR	41,27  	2   PR 	1.22,93	1   PR 	       	       	41,71  	1      	       	       	       	       	
Bøhm, Marit Fjellanger     	L30	NOR	41,90  	3   SB 	       	       	2.05,31	2      	       	       	       	       	4.24,27	2      	
Sætersdal, Victoria Keltie 	LN1	NOR	43,13  	4      	       	       	2.13,02	4   PR 	       	       	1.26,37	1      	4.41,31	4   PR 	
Haugli, Marie Bakken       	LSA	NOR	43,58  	5      	       	       	2.10,69	3   SB 	       	       	       	       	4.33,75	3      	
Omsland, Else Merethe      	LSA	NOR	45,31  	6   SB 	1.34,56	3   SB 	       	       	45,40  	2      	1.35,60	3      	       	       	
Hvammen, Camilla           	LN1	NOR	46,21  	7      	1.34,39	2      	       	       	46,24  	3      	1.34,37	2   SB 	       	       	
Bergstrøm, Guro            	LSA	NOR	46,58  	8      	1.35,31	4      	       	       	47,49  	4      	       	       	       	       	
Lund, Camilla              	LSA	NOR	       	       	       	       	2.05,27	1   SB 	       	       	       	       	4.22,93	1      	

Women - Junior
Name                       			500m 		1000m  		1500m  		500m 		1000m  		3000m  		
                           			22 Feb 		22 Feb 		22 Feb 		23 Feb 		23 Feb 		23 Feb 		
Aske, Julie Lu Sægrov      	LB2	NOR	43,87  	1      	1.26,78	1      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Svenni, Hanna              	LA1	NOR	44,33  	2      	       	       	2.17,74	1      	       	       	1.28,55	1      	4.50,84	2      	
Njøs, Emilie Sparre        	LA2	NOR	44,43  	3      	1.32,68	3      	       	       	44,30  	1   PR 	1.32,16	4   PR 	       	       	
Brørby, Guro Ruden         	LA2	NOR	44,50  	4      	1.29,42	2   PR 	       	       	44,58  	2      	1.30,62	2      	       	       	
Jagtøyen, Emilie           	LA2	NOR	45,00  	5      	1.32,99	5      	       	       	44,95  	3      	1.33,96	5      	       	       	
Myhre, Ingunn Kvernvold    	LA2	NOR	45,62  	6      	       	       	2.19,98	2      	       	       	1.32,12	3      	5.02,04	4      	
Sætersdal, Benedicte Keltie	LB2	NOR	48,01  	7      	       	       	       	       	48,53  	6      	       	       	5.07,46	5   SB 	
Klippen, Oline Anspach     	LA1	NOR	       	       	1.32,81	4      	       	       	47,13  	5      	       	       	4.58,01	3      	
Storelid, Dina             	LB1	NOR	       	       	       	       	       	       	45,43  	4      	       	       	4.46,57	1   PR 	

Women - Prøvepar
Name                       			500m 		
                           			22 Feb 		
Pokpoon, Ella              	LC1	NOR	51,43  	1      	

Men - Senior
Name                       			500m 		1000m  		3000m  		500m 		1000m  		1500m  		5000m  		
                           			22 Feb 		22 Feb 		22 Feb 		23 Feb 		23 Feb 		23 Feb 		23 Feb 		
Kristensen, Pål Myhren     	MN1	NOR	36,37  	1      	1.12,52	2      	       	       	36,20  	1      	1.12,90	1      	       	       	       	       	
Reinton, Kristian Solland  	MN4	NOR	36,38  	2      	1.11,42	1      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Kroken, Simen              	MSA	NOR	36,65  	3      	1.16,44	10     	       	       	36,83  	3      	1.16,04	5      	       	       	       	       	
Resell, Erik               	MN1	NOR	36,78  	4      	1.13,07	3      	       	       	36,46  	2   SB 	1.14,00	2      	       	       	       	       	
Dahle, Magnus              	MN4	NOR	37,50  	5      	1.14,76	6      	       	       	37,42  	5      	1.14,78	3      	       	       	       	       	
Karlingsjö, David          	MN3	SWE	37,65  	6      	1.14,74	5      	       	       	37,42  	5      	       	DNF    	       	       	       	       	
Baas, Sindre               	MN2	NOR	37,67  	7      	1.14,04	4      	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.53,86	3      	7.05,37	6   PR 	
Mikkelsen, Sander          	MN2	NOR	37,67  	7      	       	       	       	       	37,52  	7      	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Axelsson, Adam             	MSA	SWE	37,70  	9      	1.14,81	7      	       	       	37,30  	4      	1.15,26	4      	       	       	       	       	
Krøyer, Runar Njåtun       	MSA	NOR	37,81  	10     	       	       	3.53,24	1   SB 	       	       	       	       	1.51,77	1      	6.48,51	3      	
Nordfonn, Magnus Brask     	MSA	NOR	37,96  	11     	1.17,94	11  SB 	       	       	37,85  	8   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Brørby, Håkon Sundøen      	MN3	NOR	38,13  	12  PR 	       	       	4.05,92	7      	       	       	       	       	       	DQ     	7.09,59	8      	
Haugland, Jonas            	MN2	NOR	38,26  	13  SB 	1.15,34	8   SB 	       	       	38,76  	9      	1.16,64	6      	       	       	       	       	
Hansen, Vegard             	MSA	NOR	38,47  	14     	1.15,92	9   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.58,07	8      	7.13,90	9   SB 	
Eriksen, Thomas Lande      	MN2	NOR	38,54  	15     	       	       	4.02,09	4      	       	       	       	       	1.55,90	6      	7.18,93	10     	
Njøs, Ivar                 	M50	NOR	38,92  	16  SB 	1.19,69	15  SB 	       	       	39,04  	12     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Åkesson, Gustav            	MSA	SWE	39,04  	17  SB 	1.19,35	14  SB 	       	       	39,84  	14     	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Mellemstrand, Ole Mikkel   	MN1	NOR	39,14  	18     	       	       	4.05,83	6   PR 	       	       	       	       	1.56,64	7      	       	       	
Glesne, Sondre Kvalshaugen 	MN1	NOR	39,30  	19     	1.18,24	13     	       	       	38,78  	10  SB 	       	       	2.01,53	10     	       	       	
Næss, Ole Bjørnsmoen       	MSA	NOR	39,56  	20  SB 	       	       	3.54,26	2      	       	       	       	       	1.53,90	4      	6.42,42	2      	
Eilertsen, Morten          	M50	NOR	42,20  	21     	       	       	4.23,33	10  SB 	42,17  	16  PR 	       	       	2.05,77	11  SB 	       	       	
Arnell, Gustav             	MN2	SWE	       	DNF    	1.18,00	12     	       	       	39,49  	13     	       	       	2.01,48	9      	       	       	
Wasvik, Carlos             	MN2	NOR	       	DQ     	       	       	4.38,10	11     	40,98  	15  SB 	1.23,01	7      	       	       	       	       	
Tveter, Sander             	MN2	NOR	       	       	       	       	4.00,83	3   PR 	38,88  	11     	       	       	1.55,32	5      	       	       	
Gruben, Robin Nicolai      	MSA	NOR	       	       	       	       	4.02,36	5   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	7.09,01	7      	
Amundrud, Kjetil Johansen  	M40	NOR	       	       	       	       	4.07,54	8   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	7.03,91	5   PR 	
Tindvik, Frank Erik        	M35	NOR	       	       	       	       	4.18,79	9      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	DNF    	
Nielsen, Emil              	MSA	DEN	       	       	       	       	4.49,40	12  SB 	       	       	       	DNF    	       	       	       	       	
Vea, Sveinung              	M45	NOR	       	       	       	       	4.53,32	13     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	DNS    	
Nilsson, Oskar             	MN1	SWE	       	       	       	       	4.57,22	14  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Stangeland, Vetle          	MN3	NOR	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.52,34	2      	6.54,94	4      	
Johansson, Allan Dahl      	MN2	NOR	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.42,01	1   SB 	

Men - Junior
Name                       			500m 		1000m  		3000m  		500m 		1000m  		1500m  		5000m  		
                           			22 Feb 		22 Feb 		22 Feb 		23 Feb 		23 Feb 		23 Feb 		23 Feb 		
Gravdal, Stian             	MA2	NOR	37,41  	1      	1.13,71	1   SB 	       	       	37,45  	1      	       	       	1.55,61	2   SB 	       	       	
Berge, Ulrik Schaathun     	MA1	NOR	37,54  	2   PR 	1.15,68	2      	       	       	37,54  	2   PR 	       	       	1.55,82	3   PR 	       	       	
Langli, Anders Geving      	MA1	NOR	38,18  	3      	1.18,44	4      	       	       	38,30  	4      	1.18,77	2      	       	       	       	       	
Eriksen, Daniel Thuv       	MA2	NOR	38,19  	4      	       	       	4.13,99	5   PR 	38,13  	3      	       	       	1.57,63	4      	       	       	
Andreassen, Ole Magnus     	MA1	NOR	38,45  	5      	1.19,73	5      	       	       	38,70  	7      	1.20,00	3      	       	       	       	       	
Granli, John               	MA1	NOR	38,62  	6      	       	       	4.05,86	2      	38,55  	5      	       	       	1.58,78	6      	       	       	
Magnussen, Cristian Landrø 	MB1	NOR	38,83  	7   PR 	       	       	4.22,72	7   PR 	       	       	1.17,35	1   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Kvarme, Marcus Rasmussen   	MA2	NOR	39,06  	8      	       	       	4.10,23	3      	38,89  	8      	       	       	1.58,19	5      	       	       	
Brattgjerd, Siver          	MA1	NOR	39,27  	9      	       	       	       	       	38,60  	6   PR 	1.24,09	4   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Belsvik, Erlend            	MA1	NOR	39,47  	10     	1.17,42	3      	       	       	39,31  	9      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Hoff, Herman               	MB1	NOR	40,40  	11     	1.20,31	6      	       	       	40,48  	10     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Klockar, Emil              	MA1	SWE	40,45  	12  PR 	       	       	4.17,77	6   PR 	       	       	       	       	2.01,59	8   PR 	7.28,62	3   PR 	
Risnes, Linus August       	MC2	NOR	40,61  	13     	1.20,79	7      	       	       	41,13  	11     	       	       	2.06,89	9      	       	       	
Glesne, Henrik Kvalshaugen 	MB2	NOR	40,88  	14  SB 	1.23,17	9   SB 	       	       	41,19  	12     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Fløystad, Johannes         	MA1	NOR	41,14  	15     	1.21,73	8      	       	       	41,90  	14     	       	       	2.09,51	10     	       	       	
Lindeijer, Tim             	MA2	NOR	41,48  	16     	1.25,91	10     	       	       	41,41  	13     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Rye, Vegard                	MA1	NOR	       	       	       	       	4.03,09	1   PR 	       	       	       	       	1.55,11	1   PR 	7.10,72	1      	
Nordal, Didrik Møller      	MA2	NOR	       	       	       	       	4.10,87	4      	       	       	       	       	2.00,00	7      	7.20,60	2      	

Men - Prøvepar
Name                       			500m 		
                           			22 Feb 		
Forsaa, Jakob Johannes     	MYA	NOR	49,53  	1      	

    
                

Native Language Names