AmCup Final / Open Masters Championships
Salt Lake City (USA)
6 - 8 March 2020

Ladies
Name                     			500m    		500m 		3000m  		1500m  		1000m     		
                         			6 Mar   		6 Mar  		6 Mar  		7 Mar  		8 Mar     		
Jackson, Erin            	LSA	USA	38,02   	1      	37,90  	1      	       	       	2.02,19	2   PR 	1.16,49   	2   PR 	
Bocox, Brianna           	LN4	USA	38,56   	2      	38,40  	2   PR 	       	       	       	DNF    	1.14,59   	1      	
Rodriguez Lopez, Victoria	LSA	ARG	39,01   	3      	38,84  	3   NR 	       	       	       	DNS    	1.20,45   	7      	
Ianculescu, Alexandra    	LSA	ROU	39,78   	4   SB 	39,51  	4   SB 	       	       	       	       	1.19,46   	4      	
Cruikshank, Blair        	LA2	USA	39,92   	5      	39,56  	5   PR 	       	       	       	       	1.19,76   	5   PR 	
Quinn, Anna              	LN1	USA	40,19   	6   PR 	42,46  	14     	       	       	       	       	1.20,11   	6   PR 	
Poelzer, Keira           	LSA	CAN	40,29   	7      	40,23  	6      	       	       	       	       	          	       	
Browne, McKenzie         	LSA	USA	40,95   	8   PR 	40,35  	7   PR 	       	       	2.13,40	17  PR 	1.22,39   	16  PR 	
Birkeland, Giorgia       	LA1	USA	41,04   	9   PR 	41,05  	9      	       	DQ     	2.03,53	5   PR 	1.20,47   	8   PR 	
Myers, Greta             	LB1	USA	41,08   	10  PR 	40,72  	8   PR 	4.27,10	8   PR 	2.07,78	11  PR 	1.21,82   	11  PR 	
Muñoz, Esther            	LN3	USA	41,20   	11     	41,58  	11     	       	       	2.13,46	18     	1.23,42(1)	18     	
Rehklau, Sara            	LSA	USA	41,47   	12     	       	       	4.35,31	11     	2.08,19	12     	1.21,66   	10  PR 	
McGregor, Kaitlyn        	LSA	SUI	41,52   	13  SB 	41,15  	10  SB 	       	       	       	       	1.20,56   	9   SB 	
Weigel, Dessie           	LSA	USA	41,89   	14     	       	       	4.23,18	5   PR 	2.03,43	4   PR 	1.22,11   	14     	
Jurak, Jamie             	LSA	USA	42,06   	15  PR 	       	       	4.27,60	9   PR 	2.04,80	6   PR 	1.22,21   	15     	
Hubbs, Jenni             	L30	FIN	42,07   	16  SB 	42,36  	13     	       	       	       	       	          	       	
Yde, Piper               	LC2	USA	42,70   	17     	42,57  	15     	4.49,87	17     	2.22,52	29     	1.26,06   	24     	
Soberanis, Dalia         	LN4	GUA	42,77   	18  NR 	43,18  	16     	       	       	       	       	1.28,63   	33  NR 	
Espinosa, Valentina      	LN2	ARG	42,89   	19     	       	       	4.25,01	7   NR 	2.05,94	8   NR 	1.22,06   	13  PR 	
Fuchs, Eliana            	LA1	USA	42,99   	20  PR 	43,25  	18     	       	       	       	       	1.28,15   	31  PR 	
Terpening, Sydney        	LA2	USA	43,08   	21  PR 	43,68  	21     	       	       	2.14,22	22     	1.25,06   	21     	
Simmons, Rebecca         	L30	USA	43,21   	22  PR 	       	       	4.24,40	6   PR 	2.08,66	13     	1.23,42(8)	19     	
Shobe, Ilsa              	LN2	USA	43,39   	23  PR 	43,73  	22     	4.43,68	14  PR 	2.11,19	14  PR 	          	       	
Paes, Larissa            	LSA	BRA	43,49   	24  NR 	       	       	4.47,21	16     	2.11,83	16  NR 	1.26,87   	26     	
Liew, Claire             	LB2	CAN	43,63   	25  SB 	43,24  	17  SB 	4.54,22	18  PR 	2.18,68	26     	1.27,40   	28     	
Steffes, Audrey          	LB2	USA	43,69(1)	26     	       	       	4.56,18	19  PR 	2.16,93	24  PR 	1.26,12   	25  PR 	
Dijkstra, Nyncke         	LB2	NED	43,69(4)	27     	43,32  	19     	       	       	2.14,30	23  PR 	1.25,17   	22  PR 	
Griffiths, Jia           	LB1	USA	43,95   	28  SB 	43,51  	20  PR 	4.42,69	13  PR 	2.13,73	19  PR 	1.25,78   	23  PR 	
Staehle, Thalia          	LB1	USA	44,03   	29     	       	       	4.44,83	15  PR 	2.13,76	20     	1.27,75   	29  PR 	
Gakovic, Natasa          	LC2	USA	44,06   	30  PR 	44,31  	24     	5.07,02	21     	2.26,90	30     	1.29,38   	34     	
Jennings, Cynthia        	LSA	USA	44,15   	31     	43,81  	23  PR 	       	       	2.14,21	21  PR 	1.27,15   	27     	
Boerema, Monique         	L55	NED	44,57   	32     	44,43  	25     	       	       	2.18,07	25  SB 	1.28,00   	30     	
Hüser, Imke              	L30	GER	44,62   	33     	44,71  	27     	       	       	2.20,81	27     	1.28,54   	32     	
Bos, Emily               	LC2	USA	44,86   	34  PR 	44,81  	28  PR 	4.56,91	20  PR 	2.21,63	28  PR 	1.30,94   	35  PR 	
Hinckley, Ema            	LA2	POR	46,06   	35     	44,67  	26  NR 	       	       	       	DQ     	1.32,41   	36  NR 	
Schwartzburg, Paige      	LSA	USA	        	DNS    	       	       	       	DNF    	       	       	          	       	
Rands, Chrysta           	LN4	USA	        	DQ     	       	DQ     	       	       	       	DQ     	          	DQ     	
Jasch, Maira             	LC2	GER	        	       	41,81  	12     	4.30,21	10  PR 	2.07,20	10  PR 	1.21,97   	12  PR 	
Acker, Petra             	LSA	USA	        	       	       	       	4.17,62	1   SB 	2.06,73	9   SB 	1.22,55   	17     	
Härdi, Ramona            	LN4	SUI	        	       	       	       	4.18,28	2   PR 	2.04,92	7   PR 	          	       	
Thum, Mareike            	LSA	GER	        	       	       	       	4.18,83	3   SB 	2.00,65	1      	1.18,86   	3      	
Wenger, Nadja            	LSA	SUI	        	       	       	       	4.20,12	4      	2.02,70	3   PR 	          	       	
Woodbury, Lindsey        	LB2	USA	        	       	       	       	4.40,64	12  SB 	2.11,45	15  PR 	1.23,51   	20  SB 	

Men
Name                     			500m      		500m 		3000m  		5000m  		1500m  		1000m  		
                         			6 Mar     		6 Mar  		6 Mar  		6 Mar  		7 Mar  		8 Mar  		
Kleba, Austin            	MN1	USA	35,62     	1   SB 	35,31  	1   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.09,77	1   SB 	
Oberbichler, Christian   	MSA	SUI	35,66     	2      	35,41  	2   NR 	       	       	       	       	1.50,98	6   SB 	1.10,18	2   PR 	
Hartman, Steven          	MSA	USA	35,91     	3   SB 	35,77  	4   SB 	       	       	       	       	1.51,05	7      	1.11,71	9      	
Perry, Brett             	MSA	USA	35,92     	4      	35,46  	3      	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.10,61	4      	
Grob, Oliver             	MN4	SUI	36,03     	5   SB 	35,95  	5   SB 	       	       	       	       	1.49,92	5   SB 	1.11,03	5   SB 	
Gebauer, William         	MN2	USA	36,23     	6      	36,08  	6      	       	       	       	       	1.49,68	3      	1.10,45	3      	
LeBauer, Shaner          	MSA	USA	36,39     	7      	36,21  	8      	       	       	       	       	1.54,14	10  SB 	1.11,88	10     	
Ronchak, Kyle            	MSA	USA	36,95     	8      	36,09  	7   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.12,19	11  SB 	
Stelly, Justin           	M30	USA	37,35     	9      	       	       	       	       	6.42,01	3      	1.48,21	2      	       	DNS    	
Dawson, Casey            	MA2	USA	37,70     	10     	       	       	       	       	6.30,27	1   PR 	1.47,79	1   PR 	1.11,13	6   PR 	
Miller, Patrick          	MN2	USA	37,71     	11  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.56,53	16  SB 	1.14,56	16  SB 	
Harbison, Herbert        	MN4	USA	37,96     	12  PR 	37,69  	10  PR 	       	       	       	       	1.55,98	15     	       	DNS    	
Lewis, Aidan             	MA2	USA	38,13     	13  PR 	       	       	       	       	7.06,76	6      	1.53,10	9   PR 	1.12,66	12  PR 	
Worley, Tanner           	MN3	USA	38,61     	14  PR 	38,59  	11  PR 	       	       	       	       	1.57,06	18  PR 	1.14,52	15  PR 	
Herman, Auggie           	MB1	USA	38,80     	15     	38,64  	12  PR 	       	       	7.07,21	7   PR 	1.55,83	14  PR 	1.14,31	14  PR 	
Dunfee, Kelin            	MSA	USA	39,24(5)  	16  PR 	       	       	       	       	6.40,93	2   PR 	1.52,57	8   PR 	1.13,61	13  PR 	
Johnson, Adam (2001)     	MA1	USA	39,24(5)  	16     	       	       	       	       	7.29,28	9      	1.56,73	17  SB 	1.16,08	18     	
Reiling, Mark            	M35	NED	39,26     	18  PR 	39,36  	13     	       	       	       	       	1.59,45	21  PR 	1.17,91	21     	
Barber, Caden            	MB2	USA	39,66     	19  PR 	39,66  	14  PR 	       	       	8.40,01	15  PR 	2.07,45	31  PR 	1.21,07	29  PR 	
Leopold, Axel            	MB2	USA	39,72     	20  PR 	       	       	       	       	7.51,02	11     	2.03,98	26  PR 	1.21,42	30     	
Arlt, Christian          	M35	GER	39,73     	21  PR 	39,74  	15     	4.11,87	2   PR 	       	       	2.00,78	22  SB 	1.18,49	24     	
Cara, Sandro             	M45	NED	40,16     	22     	       	       	4.06,43	1   PR 	       	       	1.58,62	20  PR 	1.18,00	22     	
Johnson, Michael         	MB2	USA	40,31(8)  	23  PR 	40,50  	16     	       	       	7.37,66	10  PR 	2.01,21	23  PR 	1.18,64	25  PR 	
Kopka, Tjard             	M50	GER	40,31(8)  	23  PR 	40,69  	19     	       	       	7.08,74	8   PR 	1.58,22	19  PR 	1.17,57	20  PR 	
Carney, Dan              	M50	USA	40,44     	25  PR 	40,62  	17     	       	       	       	       	2.06,96	30  PR 	1.20,80	28  PR 	
Archuletta, Uel          	M50	USA	40,73     	26     	41,10  	22     	       	       	       	       	2.02,97	25  SB 	1.19,47	27     	
Leikin, Boris            	M65	USA	40,81     	27  SB 	40,67  	18  MB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.22,80	35     	
Dijkstra, Koos           	M50	NED	40,85     	28  SB 	40,90  	20     	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.22,48	34     	
Dwyer, Ian               	M40	CAN	41,07     	29     	41,39  	24     	       	       	       	       	2.09,24	34  SB 	1.22,43	33     	
van den Hoff, Victor     	M65	NED	41,17     	30     	41,19  	23     	       	       	       	       	2.02,85	24  MB 	1.18,77	26  MB 	
Yanagihara, Mark         	M45	USA	41,50     	31     	40,99  	21  SB 	       	       	       	       	2.06,27	28     	1.22,17	32  SB 	
Jostes, Milan            	MB2	USA	41,95     	32  PR 	41,85  	26  PR 	       	       	8.23,49	14  PR 	2.14,72	41  PR 	1.25,30	41  PR 	
Crawford, Robert         	MB2	USA	42,01     	33  PR 	       	DNS    	       	       	7.55,76	12     	2.07,94	33  PR 	1.23,57	38  PR 	
Keovan, Keith            	MC2	USA	42,02     	34     	41,90  	27  PR 	       	       	       	       	2.10,21	36  PR 	1.23,25	37  PR 	
Terwilliger, Jeff        	M55	USA	42,11     	35  SB 	42,62  	29     	       	       	       	DQ     	2.06,81	29  SB 	1.22,03	31  SB 	
van Beuzekom, Aart (1966)	M50	NED	42,16     	36     	41,55  	25  PR 	       	       	       	       	2.07,71	32  PR 	1.23,04	36  PR 	
Weber, Ben               	MN1	USA	42,72     	37  PR 	42,36  	28  PR 	       	       	       	       	2.15,15	42  PR 	1.26,21	43  PR 	
Irvine, Bob              	M65	CAN	42,83     	38     	42,94  	31     	       	       	       	       	2.10,36	37  SB 	1.24,34	40  SB 	
Conner, Bruce            	M60	USA	43,05     	39  SB 	42,93  	30  SB 	5.09,06	8   SB 	       	       	2.17,16	44  SB 	1.26,30	44  SB 	
Trimble, Matthew         	M55	USA	43,55     	40     	44,16  	34     	       	DQ     	       	       	2.12,88	39  SB 	1.26,45	46  SB 	
Vranceanu, Mircea        	M65	GER	43,69     	41     	43,18  	32  SB 	4.36,01	3   SB 	       	       	2.09,55	35  SB 	1.23,98	39     	
Hart-Gorman, Sammy       	MC1	USA	44,51     	42  PR 	44,74  	36     	4.37,66	4   PR 	       	       	       	DQ     	1.25,92	42  PR 	
Buitenhuis, Erik         	M55	NED	44,59     	43     	44,25  	35  PR 	       	       	       	       	2.16,32	43  PR 	1.28,22	48  PR 	
Shobe, Carl              	MC1	USA	46,19     	44  PR 	45,41  	38  PR 	       	       	       	       	2.24,03	49  PR 	1.33,03	50  PR 	
Laubhan, Roman           	M65	GER	46,69     	45     	46,32  	40  SB 	4.57,27	6   SB 	       	       	2.23,32	47  SB 	1.33,61	51     	
Eaton, David             	M40	USA	46,90     	46  PR 	46,25  	39  PR 	5.23,88	9      	       	       	2.23,41	48  PR 	       	       	
Moga, Octavian           	M50	ROU	47,11     	47     	47,26  	42     	       	       	8.15,80	13  SB 	2.19,64	45  SB 	       	DNS    	
den Braber, Twan         	M65	NED	47,68     	48     	47,15  	41     	5.06,95	7      	       	       	2.19,77	46     	1.32,02	49  SB 	
Groen, Gary              	M70	USA	55,55     	49  SB 	54,99  	43  SB 	6.23,78	10  SB 	       	       	2.57,06	50  SB 	1.54,09	52  SB 	
Anderson, Bruce          	M55	USA	58,61     	50     	44,80  	37  SB 	4.51,13	5   SB 	       	       	2.13,59	40  SB 	1.26,32	45  SB 	
Blood, Kyle              	MN1	USA	1.18,85   	51     	43,79  	33  PR 	       	       	       	       	2.12,56	38  PR 	1.26,70	47  PR 	
Langeland, Olav          	M60	NOR	          	DNS    	       	DNS    	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	DNS    	
Stoppelmoor, Zach        	MN2	USA	          	DNF    	36,98  	9      	       	       	       	       	1.55,28	12     	1.11,43	8   PR 	
Tobon, Jonathan          	MB1	USA	          	DQ     	       	       	       	       	6.53,46	4      	1.49,84	4      	1.11,20	7   PR 	
Jasch, Lennart           	MA2	GER	          	       	       	       	       	       	6.56,06	5      	1.55,69	13  SB 	1.16,91	19  SB 	
Woodbury, Dylan          	MC2	USA	          	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.54,41	11  PR 	1.15,04	17     	
Banat, Sami              	MA1	USA	          	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	2.05,20	27     	1.18,09	23     	

    
                

Native Language Names