Italy - Junior Sprint Championships 2021
Campionati Italiani Junior Sprint
Collalbo (ITA)
6 - 7 February 2021

Women - Junior A
Name                        			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                            			6 Feb  		6 Feb  		7 Feb  		7 Feb  		
Peveri, Laura               	LA2	ITA	42,16  	1   SB 	1.24,21	1      	42,47  	1      	1.24,27	1      	
Saronni, Sofia              	LA1	ITA	42,87  	2   PR 	1.28,82	3      	43,80  	2      	1.30,41	3      	
Filippi, Katia              	LA1	ITA	42,91  	3      	1.28,49	2      	44,14  	3      	1.28,03	2      	
Kirsten, Melanie            	LA2	ITA	47,38  	4   SB 	1.42,45	4      	48,57  	4      	1.41,56	4      	
Innerhofer, Michelle        	LA1	ITA	48,52  	5   SB 	       	DNF    	49,09  	5      	       	DNF    	
Casagrande, Alice           	LA1	ITA	50,46  	6      	1.50,06	5      	50,98  	6      	1.47,77	5      	
Carlin, Valentina           	LA1	ITA	55,68  	7   PR 	2.04,62	6      	56,58  	7      	1.59,64	6   PR 	

Women - Junior B
Name                        			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                            			6 Feb  		6 Feb  		7 Feb  		7 Feb  		
Pergher, Serena             	LB2	ITA	40,92  	1      	1.25,22	1      	41,46  	1      	1.27,96	2      	
Vigl, Maybritt              	LB1	ITA	42,43  	2      	1.26,71	4   PR 	43,21  	3      	1.27,87	1      	
Presti, Giulia              	LB1	ITA	43,00  	3   PR 	1.26,09	2   PR 	43,21  	3      	1.28,14	3      	
Aiello, Giorgia             	LB1	ITA	43,05  	4   PR 	1.26,51	3   PR 	43,16  	2      	1.28,42	4      	
Andreatta, Vanessa          	LB1	ITA	44,60  	5      	1.32,62	6      	45,34  	6      	1.35,47	6      	
Sinisi, Chiara              	LB1	ITA	44,73  	6      	1.31,51	5      	44,86  	5      	1.31,25	5      	
De Bettin, Matilde          	LB1	ITA	45,77  	7   PR 	1.36,08	9   PR 	46,78  	8      	1.37,30	8      	
Mazzoleni Ferracini, Sveva  	LB2	ITA	45,98  	8   PR 	1.35,59	8   SB 	46,91  	9      	1.38,72	10     	
Mazzoleni Ferracini, Vanessa	LB2	ITA	46,04  	9   PR 	1.37,28	10     	46,77  	7      	1.38,09	9      	
Sella, Sofia                	LB2	ITA	46,87  	10  SB 	1.37,51	11     	48,16  	12     	1.42,97	13     	
Resmini, Aurora             	LB2	ITA	47,38  	11     	1.38,14	12     	48,04  	11     	1.41,08	11     	
Dossi, Veronica             	LB1	ITA	49,13  	12     	1.39,93	13     	49,92  	13     	1.41,17	12     	
Villani, Irene              	LB1	ITA	50,66  	13     	1.46,56	14     	52,43  	14     	1.48,03	14     	
Tomasini, Arianna           	LB2	ITA	       	DQ     	1.35,34	7      	47,23  	10     	1.36,84	7      	

Women - Junior C
Name                        			500m 		1000m  		500m   		1000m  		
                            			6 Feb  		6 Feb  		7 Feb  		7 Feb  		
Betti, Margherita           	LC2	ITA	43,73  	1   PR 	1.29,14	1   PR 	47,71  	1      	1.37,03	2      	
Tormen, Emily               	LC2	ITA	45,28  	2      	1.29,52	2   PR 	49,46  	2      	1.35,68	1      	
Thurner, Carmen             	LC2	ITA	45,43  	3      	1.30,93	3   SB 	49,77  	3      	1.38,83	3      	
Di Caterino, Zoeyra         	LC1	ITA	45,92  	4   PR 	1.39,04	6   SB 	53,31  	6      	1.50,61	7      	
Amicone, Ginevra            	LC2	ITA	46,59  	5      	1.35,82	4   PR 	52,44  	5      	1.46,34	5      	
Ciotti, Genny               	LC2	ITA	48,51  	6      	1.38,85	5      	52,10  	4      	1.43,47	4      	
Gattamorta, Lara            	LC2	ITA	50,70  	7      	1.42,12	7      	58,77  	7      	1.49,76	6      	
D'incau, Serena             	LC2	ITA	51,13  	8   PR 	1.49,89	8   PR 	1.12,74	10     	1.59,59	8      	
Dolzani, Aurora             	LC1	ITA	52,92  	9      	1.53,42	9   PR 	1.00,09	8      	2.09,39	9      	
Da Rin Fioretto, Asia       	LC1	ITA	57,12  	10  SB 	2.01,06	10  SB 	1.04,30	9      	2.14,11	10     	

Women - Junior D
Name                        			500m   		300m 		500m   		300m 		
                            			6 Feb  		6 Feb  		7 Feb  		7 Feb  		
Rathiens, Laura             	LYA	ITA	46,44  	1      	28,87  	1   SB 	50,66  	4      	30,86  	1      	
Aiello, Aurora              	LYB	ITA	46,71  	2      	28,96  	2   SB 	49,29  	1      	31,11  	2      	
Zazzarini, Camilla          	LYB	ITA	47,30  	3      	29,29  	3      	50,67  	5      	31,61  	3      	
Giavi, Martina              	LYA	ITA	47,59  	4      	29,90  	5   SB 	50,36  	3      	31,77  	6      	
Franceschini, Giorgia       	LYA	ITA	47,66  	5      	29,95  	6      	51,69  	6      	31,72  	4      	
Zanella, Cecilia            	LYA	ITA	47,70  	6   SB 	30,13  	7   SB 	49,59  	2      	31,72  	4      	
Bernardo, Veronica          	LYA	ITA	48,39  	7      	29,77  	4   SB 	52,69  	7      	32,10  	7      	
Rebellato, Ester            	LYB	ITA	49,32  	8      	30,53  	8   SB 	53,89  	8      	32,26  	8      	
Menegatti, Alice            	LYB	ITA	50,65  	9      	30,71  	9   SB 	55,09  	9      	33,12  	9      	
Gattamorta, Lisa            	LYB	ITA	51,18  	10  PR 	31,84  	11     	55,76  	10     	33,87  	10     	
Korkonxhelos, Geidi         	LYA	ITA	51,48  	11     	31,74  	10  SB 	56,67  	11     	34,08  	11     	
Fontanella, Ilaria          	LYB	ITA	52,48  	12     	32,98  	13  SB 	56,94  	12     	34,46  	12     	
Fiorile, Tecla              	LYA	ITA	52,79  	13  PR 	33,70  	16     	58,29  	13     	35,75  	13     	
Danieli, Matilde            	LYB	ITA	53,30  	14  PR 	32,87  	12  SB 	1.00,01	14     	38,28  	18     	
Franceschini, Greta         	LYB	ITA	54,69  	15     	33,61  	15  SB 	1.00,77	15     	35,94  	14     	
Cristoforetti, Giulia       	LYB	ITA	54,77  	16  PR 	34,22  	17  SB 	1.02,03	17     	36,39  	15     	
Ferri, Valentina            	LYB	ITA	55,90  	17  PR 	34,53  	19  SB 	1.01,58	16     	36,84  	17     	
Cecconi, Giulia             	LYB	ITA	57,50  	18     	33,17  	14     	1.03,34	18     	36,57  	16     	
Chiogna, Charlotte          	LYA	ITA	58,79  	19     	34,31  	18  SB 	1.05,69	19     	39,07  	20     	
Prader, Melanie             	LYB	ITA	1.09,97	20     	42,91  	20     	1.08,00	20     	38,70  	19     	

Men - Junior A
Name                        			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                            			6 Feb  		6 Feb  		7 Feb  		7 Feb  		
Nadalini, Thomas            	MA2	ITA	36,87  	1   PR 	1.13,85	1      	37,25  	1      	1.14,98	1      	
Rosanelli, Nicky            	MA1	ITA	37,18  	2   SB 	1.17,96	2      	37,81  	2      	1.17,68	2      	
Peghini, Mattia             	MA2	ITA	38,68  	3   PR 	1.18,18	3      	39,18  	3      	1.18,93	3      	
Thurner, Romedius           	MA1	ITA	38,81  	4   PR 	1.18,60	4      	40,03  	4      	1.19,03	4      	
Eccher, Saimon              	MA2	ITA	39,26  	5   PR 	1.20,53	6      	40,22  	5      	1.21,35	6      	
Lorello, Riccardo           	MA1	ITA	39,98  	6   PR 	1.20,32	5      	40,47  	6      	1.20,56	5      	
Malfatti, Antonio           	MA2	ITA	42,74  	7   PR 	1.25,33	7      	43,10  	7      	1.25,41	7      	
Lo Cigno, Giulio            	MA1	ITA	43,75  	8   SB 	1.26,84	8   SB 	43,95  	8      	1.25,89	8   SB 	

Men - Junior B
Name                        			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                            			6 Feb  		6 Feb  		7 Feb  		7 Feb  		
Loreggia, Alessandro        	MB1	ITA	38,96  	1   SB 	1.18,93	1   SB 	39,81  	1      	1.25,60	9      	
Salino, Alberto Maria       	MB2	ITA	39,51  	2   PR 	1.19,91	2   PR 	40,02  	2      	1.20,71	2      	
Cremaschi, Andrea           	MB2	ITA	39,51  	2   PR 	1.20,09	3   PR 	41,04  	5      	1.20,63	1      	
Bernabè, Mattia             	MB2	ITA	39,80  	4   PR 	1.24,05	8      	40,69  	4      	1.23,33	6      	
Bernardi, Gianluca          	MB2	ITA	40,01  	5   PR 	1.21,30	4   SB 	40,59  	3      	1.20,79	3   SB 	
Zampedri, Giacomo           	MB2	ITA	40,73  	6   PR 	1.21,32	5      	42,05  	10     	1.22,63	4      	
De Carli, Manuel            	MB1	ITA	40,88  	7   PR 	1.22,64	6   SB 	41,79  	9      	1.22,77	5      	
Proverbio, Simone           	MB2	ITA	40,98  	8      	1.23,52	7   PR 	41,20  	6      	1.23,71	7      	
Ioriatti, Federico          	MB2	ITA	41,72  	9   PR 	1.25,37	10  PR 	41,66  	8   PR 	1.27,20	11     	
Covelli, Alessandro Antonio 	MB1	ITA	41,80  	10  PR 	1.24,92	9      	41,56  	7   PR 	1.24,61	8   PR 	
Forrer, Massimo             	MB2	ITA	42,01  	11  PR 	1.26,70	11     	42,88  	13     	1.28,98	13     	
Marcon, Luca                	MB1	ITA	42,44  	12  PR 	1.29,35	13  PR 	42,61  	11     	1.28,97	12  PR 	
Picchiarelli, Alessandro    	MB2	ITA	42,75  	13  PR 	1.27,78	12  PR 	42,86  	12     	1.27,16	10  PR 	
Baldo, Federico             	MB2	ITA	44,22  	14  PR 	1.30,15	14  SB 	46,55  	15     	1.33,26	14     	
Rebeschini, Marco           	MB1	ITA	45,93  	15  PR 	1.33,94	15  PR 	46,17  	14     	1.35,44	15     	

Men - Junior C
Name                        			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                            			6 Feb  		6 Feb  		7 Feb  		7 Feb  		
Zampedri, Daniele           	MC1	ITA	40,70  	1      	1.22,03	2   SB 	42,54  	1      	1.25,58	1      	
Leonardelli, Mattia         	MC1	ITA	40,79  	2      	1.21,55	1   PR 	43,20  	2      	1.25,78	2      	
De Carli, Simone            	MC2	ITA	43,11  	3   PR 	1.28,43	4   PR 	47,07  	4      	1.35,36	4      	
Finco, Matteo               	MC2	ITA	43,35  	4      	1.30,61	5   SB 	47,14  	5      	1.36,47	5      	
Abis, Samuele               	MC1	ITA	43,54  	5      	1.31,12	6      	47,78  	6      	1.38,00	7      	
Peghini, Federico           	MC2	ITA	44,90  	6   PR 	1.34,58	8      	48,64  	8      	1.37,79	6      	
Zazzarini, Filippo          	MC1	ITA	45,34  	7      	1.32,62	7      	49,44  	10     	1.42,99	9      	
Picchiarelli, Massimiliano  	MC1	ITA	46,09  	8   PR 	1.37,34	11  PR 	48,61  	7      	1.41,17	8      	
Zampedri, Alessandro        	MC1	ITA	46,31  	9   PR 	1.35,14	9   PR 	51,20  	11     	1.44,70	10     	
Avi, Alessandro             	MC1	ITA	46,54  	10  PR 	1.36,20	10     	48,77  	9      	       	DQ     	
Cramerotti, Elia            	MC1	ITA	48,02  	11  PR 	1.42,10	12  PR 	53,54  	12     	1.51,61	11     	
Minari, Lorenzo             	MC1	ITA	53,59  	12     	1.25,24	3   PR 	46,73  	3      	1.33,39	3      	

Men - Junior D
Name                        			500m   		300m 		500m   		300m 		
                            			6 Feb  		6 Feb  		7 Feb  		7 Feb  		
Proverbio, Thomas           	MYA	ITA	43,09  	1   PR 	27,29  	1   SB 	46,35  	1      	29,36  	2      	
Bernardi, John              	MYA	ITA	43,91  	2   PR 	27,92  	2   SB 	46,62  	2      	29,29  	1      	
Abis, Edoardo               	MYB	ITA	45,68  	3      	28,44  	3   SB 	49,99  	3      	31,08  	3      	
Finco, Andrea               	MYA	ITA	47,70  	4      	30,01  	4   SB 	52,24  	7      	32,66  	7      	
Bertotto, Nicolo            	MYA	ITA	47,85  	5   PR 	30,12  	7      	51,46  	4      	33,34  	13     	
Gianotti, Matteo            	MYB	ITA	48,43  	6   PR 	30,70  	11  SB 	52,13  	6      	32,78  	9      	
Alberti, Samuele            	MYB	ITA	48,61  	7      	30,29  	8   SB 	52,48  	9      	32,00  	4      	
Lunardi, Emanuele           	MYB	ITA	48,62  	8      	30,02  	5   SB 	51,61  	5      	32,72  	8      	
Andreatta, Samuele          	MYA	ITA	48,68  	9   PR 	30,10  	6   SB 	52,37  	8      	32,54  	5      	
Salatti, Federico           	MYA	ITA	49,16  	10     	30,38  	10     	53,14  	10     	32,92  	11     	
Franzinelli, Gabriele       	MYB	ITA	49,80  	11  PR 	30,77  	12  SB 	55,69  	13     	32,90  	10     	
Seghizzi, Lorenzo           	MYB	ITA	50,50  	12     	31,40  	14  SB 	56,13  	14     	34,00  	14     	
Gottardi, Lorenzo           	MYB	ITA	50,72  	13     	31,15  	13  SB 	55,48  	12     	32,99  	12     	
Chiogna, Manuel             	MYA	ITA	50,77  	14     	30,33  	9   SB 	55,41  	11     	32,63  	6      	
Carpenè, Leone              	MYB	ITA	52,94  	15  PR 	32,98  	16  SB 	58,34  	15     	35,72  	16     	
Ioriatti, Martino           	MYB	ITA	53,93  	16     	32,68  	15  SB 	58,37  	16     	34,58  	15     	
Nadalini, Simone            	MYB	ITA	55,85  	17  PR 	33,18  	17  SB 	1.00,09	17     	36,15  	17     	
Pacenza, Simone             	MYB	ITA	1.00,40	18     	37,16  	18     	1.10,30	18     	40,15  	18     	
Cognetto, Angelo            	MYB	ITA	       	DNS    	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	

    
                

Native Language Names