Zakopane International Speed Skating Championships
Zakopane (POL)
22 - 23 February 2021

Women
Name                        			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                            			22 Feb 		22 Feb 		23 Feb 		23 Feb 		
Hogaş, Mihaela              	LN3	ROU	39,41  	1   TR 	       	DNS    	1.20,80	1      	       	       	
Stănică, Bianca             	LN4	ROU	41,50  	2      	2.07,69	1      	1.22,78	2      	4.41,91	2      	
Haldan, Andreea             	LN3	ROU	41,95  	3      	2.13,09	3      	1.25,00	3      	5.04,64	4      	
Ştef, Raluca Doina          	LSA	ROU	42,29  	4      	2.11,98	2      	1.26,57	4      	4.40,21	1      	
Manolache, Roxana-Elena     	LN1	ROU	43,65  	5      	2.16,96	4      	1.27,63	5      	4.55,00	3      	
Mádly, Annamária            	L?	HUN	53,40  	6   PR 	3.15,79	5   PR 	1.57,35	6   PR 	       	       	

Women - Junior A
Name                        			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                            			22 Feb 		22 Feb 		23 Feb 		23 Feb 		
Mrugała, Urszula            	LA2	POL	43,86  	1      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Năstăsache, Diana Andreea   	LA2	ROU	44,65  	2      	2.26,37	1   SB 	1.32,88	1      	5.14,88	1   SB 	
Gnandt, Andrea              	LB1	ROU	46,53  	3      	2.29,09	2      	1.34,28	2      	5.15,60	2   PR 	
Kainová, Kateřina           	LA1	CZE	48,78  	4   PR 	2.31,23	3   PR 	1.39,37	3   PR 	5.23,35	3   PR 	
Francu Citre, Antonia       	LB1	ROU	49,44  	5   PR 	2.46,10	4   SB 	1.45,53	4   PR 	6.11,83	4   PR 	
Kiss, Janka                 	LA1	HUN	53,48  	6   SB 	2.56,33	5   PR 	1.52,22	5   SB 	6.29,91	5   PR 	

Women - Junior B
Name                        			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                            			22 Feb 		22 Feb 		23 Feb 		23 Feb 		
Smędzik, Magdalena          	LB2	POL	41,52  	1      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Kotfasińska, Zofia          	LB2	POL	43,87  	2   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Budna, Julia                	LB2	POL	44,52  	3      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Harabagiu, Mara             	LB1	ROU	46,52  	4   SB 	2.27,89	1   SB 	1.33,63	1   SB 	5.19,87	1   PR 	
Morosanu, Maria             	LB1	ROU	48,50  	5   PR 	2.30,26	2   PR 	1.37,39	2   PR 	5.29,01	3   PR 	
Várlaki, Luca               	LB2	HUN	49,27  	6      	2.36,44	4   PR 	1.39,95	4   PR 	5.32,83	4   PR 	
Śmieszek, Aleksandra        	LB1	POL	51,04  	7      	2.32,93	3      	1.37,61	3   PR 	5.26,69	2      	
Laufceac, Timeea            	L?	ROU	51,56  	8   SB 	2.50,10	6   PR 	1.50,41	6   SB 	6.23,03	6   PR 	
Kovács, Hanna               	LB1	HUN	51,72  	9      	2.39,63	5      	1.41,57	5   PR 	5.36,89	5   PR 	
Schneider, Kamina           	L?	ROU	54,40  	10  SB 	2.53,41	7   SB 	1.51,61	7   SB 	6.32,70	7   PR 	

Women - Junior C
Name                        			500m   		1000m  		500m   		1500m  		
                            			22 Feb 		22 Feb 		23 Feb 		23 Feb 		
Gnandt, Klara               	LC1	ROU	47,35  	1   SB 	1.37,71	1   SB 	47,62  	1      	2.27,52	1   PR 	
Párvu, Teodora              	LC1	ROU	48,10  	2      	1.38,15	3      	47,90  	2      	2.27,78	2   PR 	
Sawicka, Lidia              	LC2	POL	49,39  	3      	1.41,92	4      	49,15  	3      	2.39,20	6   PR 	
Moise, Bianca               	LC1	ROU	49,53  	4   PR 	1.43,07	5      	49,78  	4      	2.39,76	7   PR 	
Zolván, Barbara             	LC2	HUN	49,97  	5      	1.43,68	6      	49,90  	5      	2.39,10	5      	
Végh, Biborka               	LC1	HUN	50,14  	6   PR 	1.44,58	8   PR 	50,12  	6   PR 	2.38,72	4   PR 	
Żytko, Małgorzata           	LYA	POL	50,24  	7      	1.43,76	7      	50,21  	7      	2.43,36	8   PR 	
Stodolova, Johana           	LB1	CZE	52,13  	8   PR 	1.47,18	9   PR 	52,68  	8      	2.46,85	9   PR 	
Jurgowska, Karolina         	LC2	POL	53,82  	9      	1.54,93	10  PR 	54,47  	9      	2.58,16	10  PR 	
Tarlea, Antonia Elena       	LYA	ROU	57,10  	10  PR 	1.56,31	11  PR 	57,85  	10     	3.06,22	11  PR 	
Galica, Maria               	LC1	POL	57,66  	11  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Tatar, Gabriela             	L?	ROU	1.00,76	12  PR 	2.04,97	12  PR 	1.00,64	13  PR 	3.11,26	12  PR 	
Chrobak, Maja               	LC1	POL	1.01,32	13     	2.20,64	15     	1.00,22	12     	       	       	
Kluś, Gabriela              	LC1	POL	1.01,89	14     	2.12,16	13  PR 	59,63  	11  PR 	       	       	
Borycka, Barbara            	LC1	POL	1.06,53	15  PR 	2.20,57	14  PR 	1.06,46	15  PR 	       	       	
Felea, Ecaterina            	LC2	ROU	       	DQ     	1.37,80	2   PR 	1.05,40	14     	2.34,14	3   PR 	

Women - Junior D
Name                        			500m   		1000m  		500m   		1000m  		
                            			22 Feb 		22 Feb 		23 Feb 		23 Feb 		
Ionescu, Julia              	LYA	ROU	48,78  	1   SB 	1.36,88	1   PR 	48,73  	2   SB 	1.38,80	1      	
Doboseriu, Alexia           	LYA	ROU	50,05  	2   PR 	1.44,72	4   PR 	50,97  	5      	1.48,50	5      	
Marin, Ariana               	LYB	ROU	50,16  	3   PR 	1.47,88	5   PR 	50,38  	3      	1.48,12	4      	
Morarescu, Maia Maria       	LYB	ROU	51,20  	4   PR 	1.44,34	3   PR 	51,04  	6   PR 	1.47,02	3      	
Groza, Zora                 	LYB	ROU	51,65  	5   SB 	1.50,71	6   PR 	50,82  	4   SB 	1.55,50	6      	
Onica, Jessica              	LYA	ROU	54,66  	6   PR 	1.55,58	7   PR 	56,33  	10     	1.57,43	8      	
Valinescu, Ana              	LYB	ROU	55,07  	7   SB 	2.00,44	9   PR 	54,48  	7   SB 	2.02,88	9      	
Gąsienica, Wiktoria         	LYA	POL	56,43  	8      	2.02,87	10     	55,20  	8      	2.04,88	11     	
Szasz, Diana                	LYB	ROU	56,95  	9      	1.38,98	2   PR 	47,63  	1   PR 	1.40,44	2      	
Baloi, Selena               	L?	ROU	57,25  	10  PR 	1.55,97	8   PR 	55,38  	9   PR 	1.56,46	7      	
Putnoki, Maja               	LYB	HUN	59,15  	11  PR 	2.03,90	11  PR 	1.00,51	11     	2.03,61	10  PR 	
Kmecova, Jela               	LYB	SVK	1.01,66	12     	2.11,49	12     	       	       	       	       	
Jurgowska, Emilia           	LYB	POL	1.04,25	13     	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Świeczak, Karolina          	LYB	POL	1.09,23	14     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Sopiarz, Zuzanna            	LYB	POL	1.10,52	15  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Costea, Alesia              	L?	ROU	1.11,13	16  PR 	2.21,00	13  PR 	1.02,57	12  PR 	2.13,93	12  PR 	
Topór, Olimpia              	LYA	POL	1.27,92	17     	       	       	       	       	       	       	

Women - Junior E
Name                        			500m   		300m 		500m   		300m 		
                            			22 Feb 		22 Feb 		23 Feb 		23 Feb 		
Felea, Irina                	LYC	ROU	48,14  	1   PR 	38,82  	12     	47,45  	1   PR 	29,30  	1   SB 	
Stanciu, Diana-Cezara       	LYC	ROU	50,97  	2   SB 	31,91  	1   SB 	50,23  	2   SB 	31,13  	2   SB 	
Munteanu, Cleopatra         	LYC	ROU	51,92  	3   PR 	32,06  	2   SB 	52,06  	3      	31,40  	3   SB 	
Trofin, Alexia              	LYC	ROU	52,44  	4   PR 	32,38  	3   SB 	       	       	       	       	
Koncz, Larisa               	LYC	ROU	54,13  	5   PR 	32,73  	4   SB 	55,01  	6      	       	DNF    	
Baghiu, Anna Elisa          	L?	ROU	56,14  	6   PR 	35,06  	6   SB 	54,84  	5   PR 	33,67  	4   SB 	
Bacila, Anastasia Elena     	L?	ROU	56,22  	7   PR 	34,34  	5   SB 	54,63  	4   PR 	33,73  	5   SB 	
Adafinei, Ania              	LYD	ROU	56,24  	8   PR 	35,78  	7      	56,18  	7   PR 	34,09  	6   SB 	
Arsene, Maria               	LYD	ROU	57,61  	9      	36,00  	8      	56,66  	8      	34,64  	7   SB 	
Tompi, Ioanna               	LYD	ROU	58,43  	10  PR 	36,23  	9   SB 	59,12  	9      	35,19  	8   SB 	
Munteanu, Leila             	L?	ROU	1.00,06	11  PR 	38,05  	10  SB 	59,37  	10  PR 	35,70  	9   SB 	
Duronová, Anna              	LYC	CZE	1.01,21	12  SB 	38,64  	11  SB 	1.02,50	11     	37,65  	10  SB 	
Lazar, Andreea              	LYD	ROU	1.07,86	13  PR 	39,69  	13  SB 	1.05,60	12  PR 	38,67  	12  SB 	
Manta, Teodora              	LYD	ROU	1.09,02	14  PR 	52,36  	20  SB 	1.06,61	13  PR 	39,13  	13  SB 	
Kmecova, Zoja               	LYD	SVK	1.10,80	15  PR 	42,59  	16  SB 	       	       	       	       	
Morawetz, Amelia            	LYD	POL	1.11,42	16  PR 	45,23  	18     	1.10,99	16  PR 	47,32  	16     	
Chrobak, Hania              	LYD	POL	1.11,64	17  PR 	41,10  	14     	1.06,65	14  PR 	38,21  	11     	
Gąsienica-Wawrytko, Natalia 	LYD	POL	1.13,98	18  PR 	44,18  	17     	1.15,12	17     	42,43  	15  SB 	
Patilea, Teodora            	LYC	ROU	1.15,08	19  PR 	41,42  	15  SB 	1.08,09	15  PR 	39,83  	14  SB 	
Szuba, Magdalena            	L?	POL	1.32,16	20     	48,61  	19  SB 	       	       	       	       	

Women - Junior F
Name                        			100m 		300m   		100m 		300m 		
                            			22 Feb 		22 Feb 		23 Feb 		23 Feb 		
Bostina, Teodora            	LYE	ROU	14,14  	1   SB 	46,96  	9      	14,43  	4      	37,25  	5   SB 	
Felea, Eufimia              	LYF	ROU	14,34  	2   SB 	37,30  	2      	14,18  	3   SB 	35,94  	2   SB 	
Avramescu, Alessia          	LYE	ROU	14,36  	3      	35,93  	1   SB 	13,90  	1   SB 	35,17  	1   SB 	
Catargiu, Ruxandra          	LYF	ROU	14,91  	4   SB 	40,88  	6   SB 	15,20  	8      	39,87  	8   SB 	
Tarlea, Ana Olivia          	L?	ROU	14,92  	5   SB 	37,60  	3   SB 	14,16  	2   SB 	36,68  	3   SB 	
Badea, Bianca               	LYE	ROU	15,05  	6   SB 	39,72  	5   SB 	15,04  	7   SB 	37,65  	6   SB 	
Doana, Teodora              	LYE	ROU	15,13  	7   SB 	41,77  	7   SB 	14,87  	6   SB 	46,19  	10     	
Balescu, Ana                	LYE	ROU	15,44  	8   SB 	38,20  	4   SB 	14,49  	5   SB 	36,74  	4   SB 	
Łukaszczyk, Gloria          	LYF	POL	17,06  	9      	45,10  	8      	16,33  	10     	45,21  	9      	
Sopiarz, Zofia              	LYE	POL	17,37  	10  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Klimecka, Aleksandra        	LYF	POL	19,17  	11  SB 	1.01,11	11  SB 	18,92  	11  SB 	58,68  	11  SB 	
Nechita, Alexandra          	LYF	ROU	20,54  	12  SB 	51,71  	10  SB 	15,40  	9   SB 	38,98  	7   SB 	
Suchowian, Małgorzata       	LYF	POL	23,46  	13  SB 	1.16,87	12  SB 	       	       	       	       	
Stopka, Wiktoria            	LYF	POL	29,78  	14  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	

Men
Name                        			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                            			22 Feb 		22 Feb 		23 Feb 		23 Feb 		
Nedelea, Cosmin             	MN2	ROU	38,08  	1      	1.58,60	1      	1.16,74	1      	4.19,66	2      	
Militaru, Nicolae Răzvan    	MA2	ROU	38,86  	2      	2.02,46	2      	1.18,03	2      	4.19,01	1   PR 	
Popa, Cristian (1996)       	MSA	ROU	44,11  	3   SB 	2.34,62	4      	1.31,47	3      	5.40,82	4      	
Varjasi, Mihály             	M35	HUN	45,05  	4   SB 	2.32,57	3   SB 	1.34,37	4   SB 	5.34,93	3   SB 	
Mádly, Zsolt                	M55	HUN	51,75  	5   SB 	2.48,67	5   SB 	1.46,20	5   SB 	       	       	

Men - Junior A
Name                        			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                            			22 Feb 		22 Feb 		23 Feb 		23 Feb 		
Nitu, Gabriel Eduard        	MB1	ROU	37,92  	1      	1.59,35	1      	1.16,93	1      	4.23,17	2   PR 	
Fierar, Adrian              	MB2	ROU	40,91  	2      	2.02,09	2      	1.20,14	2      	4.15,68	1      	
Nechita, Robert             	MB2	ROU	42,24  	3      	2.14,85	3      	1.25,22	3      	5.06,45	3   PR 	

Men - Junior B
Name                        			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                            			22 Feb 		22 Feb 		23 Feb 		23 Feb 		
Rzepka, Maksymilian         	MB2	POL	38,55  	1   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Mihalache, Nicolae Sebastian	MB1	ROU	40,40  	2      	2.08,28	1      	1.21,04	1      	4.36,57	1      	
Dąbrowski, Piotr            	MB1	POL	40,45  	3      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Zawisza, Miłosz             	MB1	POL	40,77  	4      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Wyszyński, Ryszard          	MB1	POL	41,80  	5      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Moldanschi, Rares           	MB1	ROU	43,12  	6      	2.15,05	2      	1.27,50	2      	4.54,11	2   PR 	
Onet, Stefan                	MB1	ROU	46,76  	7   SB 	2.26,05	4   SB 	1.34,19	4   PR 	5.26,91	4   SB 	
Kiss, Vajk                  	MB1	HUN	46,80  	8   PR 	2.22,61	3   PR 	1.31,66	3   PR 	5.06,51	3   PR 	

Men - Junior C
Name                        			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1500m  		
                            			22 Feb 		22 Feb 		23 Feb 		23 Feb 		
Włodarczyk, Łukasz          	MC1	POL	45,70  	1   PR 	1.35,66	1      	45,28  	1   PR 	2.32,81	4   PR 	
Adamczewski, Jan            	MC1	POL	46,66  	2      	2.00,21	9      	46,39  	2   PR 	2.35,22	6   PR 	
Lera, Sebastian             	MC2	ROU	47,39  	3   PR 	1.37,59	2   PR 	47,19  	4   PR 	2.28,95	2   PR 	
Fedorowicz, Karol           	MC2	POL	47,70  	4      	1.37,78	3      	46,70  	3   PR 	2.28,79	1   PR 	
Medan, George               	MC1	ROU	48,16  	5   PR 	1.38,87	4   PR 	48,45  	5      	2.32,77	3   PR 	
Popa, Vlád                  	MC1	ROU	48,62  	6   PR 	1.39,29	5   PR 	49,00  	6      	2.34,84	5   PR 	
Tamas, Szabolcs             	MC2	ROU	49,13  	7   PR 	1.42,30	6   PR 	49,18  	7      	2.40,84	7   PR 	
Paroulek, Patrik            	MC1	SVK	49,59  	8   PR 	1.42,32	7   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Francu Citre, Cristian      	MC1	ROU	55,39  	9   PR 	1.57,22	8   PR 	55,97  	8      	3.04,00	8   PR 	

Men - Junior D
Name                        			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                            			22 Feb 		22 Feb 		23 Feb 		23 Feb 		
Debu, Tudor                 	MYA	ROU	48,31  	1   PR 	1.40,06	1   PR 	47,88  	1   PR 	1.40,49	1      	
Harabagiu, Andrei           	MYB	ROU	50,79  	2   PR 	1.47,74	3   PR 	50,94  	2      	1.57,65	3      	
Serban, Luca                	MYB	ROU	51,41  	3      	1.47,43	2      	51,64  	3      	1.47,66	2      	
Rumian, Max                 	MYB	POL	59,05  	4      	2.08,01	4   PR 	59,88  	4      	       	       	

Men - Junior E
Name                        			500m   		300m 		500m   		300m 		
                            			22 Feb 		22 Feb 		23 Feb 		23 Feb 		
Mereuta, Alexandru          	MYC	ROU	50,34  	1   SB 	31,98  	2      	50,68  	1      	31,12  	2   SB 	
Pęksa, Marcin               	MYC	POL	52,07  	2      	31,43  	1      	50,81  	2      	31,07  	1      	
Muresan, Robert             	MYC	ROU	53,08  	3   SB 	32,53  	3   SB 	51,90  	4   PR 	35,38  	6      	
Soare, Iustin               	MYC	ROU	53,22  	4   PR 	33,39  	4   SB 	51,88  	3   PR 	36,99  	10     	
Monea, Marius               	MYC	ROU	54,93  	5   PR 	34,63  	5   SB 	55,67  	5      	37,59  	11     	
Paroulek, Samuel            	MYC	SVK	55,31  	6   PR 	35,60  	8      	       	       	       	       	
Berghea, Mihai Radu         	MYC	ROU	56,91  	7   PR 	34,70  	6   SB 	       	DQ     	33,96  	3   SB 	
Balak, Denis                	MYD	CZE	57,16  	8      	35,56  	7   SB 	57,59  	6      	34,23  	4   SB 	
Mereuta, David              	MYD	ROU	1.00,03	9      	36,86  	9      	58,20  	7   PR 	35,24  	5   SB 	
Hordjik, Robert             	MYD	ROU	1.01,17	10  PR 	37,61  	10  SB 	59,86  	8   PR 	35,97  	7   SB 	
Harabala, Petru Stefan      	M?	ROU	1.02,80	11  PR 	38,24  	11  SB 	1.00,46	9   PR 	36,91  	9   SB 	
Bylinka, Mateusz            	MYD	POL	1.04,56	12     	38,29  	12     	1.03,14	10     	36,54  	8   SB 	
Żytko, Michał               	MYD	POL	1.09,83	13  PR 	42,25  	13     	       	       	       	       	
Majerczyk, Michał           	MYD	POL	1.17,61	14  PR 	47,37  	14     	1.19,14	11     	46,46  	12     	
Suchowian, Rafał            	MYD	POL	1.29,67	15  PR 	53,49  	15  SB 	       	       	       	       	

Men - Junior F
Name                        			100m 		300m   		100m 		300m   		
                            			22 Feb 		22 Feb 		23 Feb 		23 Feb 		
Nechita, Andrei             	MYE	ROU	14,38  	1   SB 	45,95  	3   SB 	14,23  	1   SB 	43,13  	2   SB 	
Nica, Mihai                 	MYE	ROU	15,68  	2   SB 	42,25  	1   SB 	14,88  	2   SB 	53,16  	4      	
Arsene, George              	MYF	ROU	16,57  	3   SB 	45,55  	2   SB 	16,30  	4   SB 	44,28  	3   SB 	
Gąsienica, Sebastian        	MYE	POL	17,59  	4      	48,99  	4      	16,00  	3   SB 	42,56  	1   SB 	
Adamczewski, Wojciech       	MYE	POL	19,63  	5   SB 	58,54  	5   SB 	       	       	       	       	
Baboń, Olaf                 	M?	POL	20,65  	6   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Majoch, Krystian            	MYF	POL	21,62  	7   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Łukaszczyk, Maciej          	MYF	POL	21,82  	8      	1.07,29	6      	21,51  	5      	1.04,34	5      	
Świeczak, Piotr             	MYF	POL	22,51  	9      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Wieczorek, Rafał            	MYF	POL	22,90  	10  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Ciężkal-Niedziałek, Jakub   	MYF	POL	25,57  	11  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Mrowiński, Oliwier          	MYF	POL	25,69  	12  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Gut, Tomasz                 	MYF	POL	26,71  	13  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Czerwiński, Wiktor          	MYF	POL	28,72  	14  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Kluś, Maksymilian           	M?	POL	32,39  	15  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Bejczak, Marcel             	MYF	POL	33,26  	16  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	

    
                

Native Language Names