Four Continents Championships 2022
Calgary (CAN)
15 - 17 December 2021

Women
Name                     	                          			500m 		3000m  		1500m  		1000m  		
                         	                          			15 Dec 		15 Dec 		16 Dec 		17 Dec 		
Aidova, Yekaterina       	Айдова, Екатерина         	L30	KAZ	37,89  	1      	       	       	       	       	1.15,49	2      	
Huang, Yu-Ting           	                          	L30	TPE	38,06  	2      	       	       	       	       	1.14,45	1      	
Rodriguez, Maria Victoria	                          	L30	ARG	38,53  	3      	       	       	       	       	1.18,25	5      	
Park, Chae-Eun           	박채은                       	LA2	KOR	38,61  	4   PR 	       	       	       	       	1.19,03	6      	
Warren, Sarah            	                          	LSA	USA	38,69  	5      	       	       	2.00,41	2      	1.17,50	4      	
Hiller, Carolina         	                          	LSA	CAN	38,89  	6   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Kim, Min-Ji (2000)       	김민지 (2000)                	LN3	KOR	39,06  	7   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Browne, McKenzie         	                          	LSA	USA	39,74  	8      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Rands, Chrysta           	                          	LSA	USA	39,80  	9      	       	       	       	       	1.19,35	7      	
Sin, Seung-Heun          	신승흔                       	LA2	KOR	40,02  	10     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Hall, Laura              	                          	LA2	CAN	42,50  	11     	4.20,68	2      	2.05,36	6      	1.22,24	11     	
Altan-Ochir, Zul         	                          	LSA	MGL	       	DQ     	       	       	       	       	1.24,71	12     	
Jurak, Jamie             	                          	L30	USA	       	       	4.15,46	1      	2.01,89	3   PR 	       	       	
Park, Chae-Won           	박채원                       	LA2	KOR	       	       	4.20,73	3      	2.02,27	4      	1.19,66	9   PR 	
Gomez, Laura             	                          	L30	COL	       	       	4.21,58	4      	       	       	       	       	
Kim, Min-Seo             	김민서                       	LA1	KOR	       	       	4.27,07	5      	2.05,58	7      	       	       	
Birkeland, Giorgia       	                          	LN1	USA	       	       	4.27,16	6      	2.04,23	5      	1.20,31	10     	
Christ, Kali             	                          	L30	CAN	       	       	       	       	1.57,67	1   SB 	1.16,50	3   SB 	
Morozova, Nadezhda       	Морозова, Надежда         	LN4	KAZ	       	       	       	       	       	DQ     	       	       	
Lee, Na-Hyun             	이나현                       	LB1	KOR	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.19,45	8      	

Men
Name                     	                          			500m    		5000m  		1500m  		1000m  		
                         	                          			15 Dec  		15 Dec 		16 Dec 		17 Dec 		
Kleba, Austin            	                          	MN3	USA	34,82   	1      	       	       	       	       	1.08,75	2      	
Cha, Min-Kyu             	차민규                       	MSA	KOR	34,83   	2      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Koshkin, Yevgeniy (2002) 	Кошкин, Евгений (2002)    	MA2	KAZ	34,90   	3      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Fiola, Christopher       	                          	MSA	CAN	34,92   	4   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Krech, Roman             	Креч, Роман               	M30	KAZ	35,13   	5      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Jeong, Seon-Kyo          	정선교                       	MN4	KOR	35,18   	6      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Stoppelmoor, Zach        	                          	MN4	USA	35,22   	7      	       	       	1.51,47	12     	1.09,39	4      	
Brunet, Cédrick          	                          	MN2	CAN	35,27   	8      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Emin, Cooper             	                          	MSA	CAN	35,28(1)	9      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Tai, Wei-Lin             	                          	MSA	TPE	35,28(3)	10     	       	       	1.46,96	4      	1.09,19	3      	
Kuzin, Denis             	Кузин, Денис              	M30	KAZ	35,33   	11  SB 	       	       	       	       	1.08,63	1      	
Lee, Byung-Hoon          	이병훈                       	MA2	KOR	35,40   	12     	       	       	       	       	1.11,22	10     	
Perry, Brett             	                          	MSA	USA	35,94   	13     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Amaya, Diego             	                          	MA2	COL	36,06   	14     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Bloemen, Ted-Jan         	                          	M35	CAN	        	       	6.12,38	1      	1.45,65	2      	       	       	
Muller, Kaleb            	                          	MN4	CAN	        	       	6.23,03	2   PR 	1.47,80	6      	       	       	
Sagatov, Bagdaulet       	Сагатов, Багдаулет        	MN1	KAZ	        	       	6.31,77	3      	       	       	       	       	
Chshigolev, Vitaliy      	Щиголев, Виталий          	MSA	KAZ	        	       	6.35,67	4      	       	       	       	       	
Tirado, German           	                          	MSA	COL	        	       	6.38,34	5      	       	       	       	       	
Dunfee, Kelin            	                          	M30	USA	        	       	6.39,88	6   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Chung, Yang-Hun          	정양훈                       	MN3	KOR	        	       	6.45,15	7   PR 	1.50,12	10  PR 	       	       	
Zapata, Daniel           	                          	M30	COL	        	       	6.50,87	8   SB 	       	       	       	       	
Wakefield, Caleb         	                          	MSA	USA	        	       	6.52,98	9      	1.48,82	9   SB 	       	       	
Eshete, Darius           	                          	M35	AUS	        	       	7.09,51	10     	       	       	       	       	
Um, Cheon-Ho             	엄천호                       	M30	KOR	        	       	       	DNF    	       	       	       	       	
Morozov, Dmitry (1996.08)	Морозов, Дмитрий (1996.08)	MSA	KAZ	        	       	       	       	1.45,32	1      	       	       	
Kim, Min-Seok (1999)     	김민석 (1999)                	MN4	KOR	        	       	       	       	1.46,47	3      	       	       	
Neufeld, Jess            	                          	MSA	CAN	        	       	       	       	1.47,41	5      	1.10,13	7      	
Gavrilov, Demyan         	Гаврилов, Демьян          	MSA	KAZ	        	       	       	       	1.48,18	7      	       	       	
Gebauer, William         	                          	MN4	USA	        	       	       	       	1.48,31	8      	       	       	
Park, Seong-Hyeon (1999) 	박성현 (1999)                	MN3	KOR	        	       	       	       	1.50,48	11     	       	       	
Klenko, Alexandr         	Кленко, Александр         	MSA	KAZ	        	       	       	       	       	       	1.09,68	5      	
Johnson, Anders          	                          	MSA	CAN	        	       	       	       	       	       	1.10,08	6      	
Roth, Frank              	                          	MN2	CAN	        	       	       	       	       	       	1.10,16	8      	
Worley, Tanner           	                          	MSA	USA	        	       	       	       	       	       	1.10,66	9      	

    
                

Native Language Names