Italy - Junior Sprint/Mass Start Championships 2022
Baselga di Pinè (ITA)
12 - 13 February 2022

Women - Junior A
Name                        			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                            			12 Feb 		12 Feb 		13 Feb 		13 Feb 		
Pergher, Serena             	LA1	ITA	39,63  	1      	1.22,10	1      	40,88  	1      	1.24,50	1      	
Filippi, Katia              	LA2	ITA	42,16  	2      	1.24,12	2      	42,64  	2      	1.27,01	2      	
Saronni, Sofia              	LA2	ITA	43,60  	3      	1.28,38	3      	44,32  	3      	1.31,33	3      	
Mazzoleni Ferracini, Sveva  	LA1	ITA	46,36  	4   SB 	1.34,49	4      	46,84  	5      	1.36,82	4      	
Mazzoleni Ferracini, Vanessa	LA1	ITA	46,73  	5      	1.36,89	5   SB 	46,49  	4      	1.40,48	5      	
Carlin, Valentina           	LA2	ITA	49,68  	6   PR 	1.44,47	6   PR 	50,72  	7      	1.45,13	6      	
Casagrande, Alice           	LA2	ITA	50,67  	7      	1.50,51	7      	50,14  	6      	1.48,18	7      	

Women - Junior B
Name                        			500m 		1000m  		500m   		1000m  		
                            			12 Feb 		12 Feb 		13 Feb 		13 Feb 		
Vigl, Maybritt              	LB2	ITA	41,71  	1      	1.25,13	2      	42,88  	2      	1.26,78	2      	
Aiello, Giorgia             	LB2	ITA	41,82  	2      	1.24,00	1      	41,46  	1      	1.25,60	1      	
Fusetto, Giorgia            	LB1	ITA	42,18  	3   PR 	1.27,71	4   PR 	43,56  	3      	1.29,98	5      	
Andreatta, Vanessa          	LB2	ITA	43,83  	4      	1.30,40	5      	43,65  	4      	1.30,39	6      	
Betti, Margherita           	LB1	ITA	43,84  	5      	1.27,53	3      	44,13  	5      	1.29,14	3      	
Tormen, Emily               	LB1	ITA	44,42  	6      	1.30,97	6      	44,28  	6      	1.29,56	4      	
Thurner, Carmen             	LB1	ITA	44,59  	7   PR 	1.30,98	7      	46,09  	7      	1.32,22	7      	
Ciotti, Genny               	LB1	ITA	44,69  	8   PR 	1.34,58	8      	55,83  	13     	1.35,45	9      	
Sinisi, Chiara              	LB2	ITA	46,15  	9      	       	WDR    	       	       	       	       	
Amicone, Ginevra            	LB1	ITA	46,26  	10  SB 	1.34,60	9   PR 	46,30  	8      	1.34,73	8      	
Dossi, Veronica             	LB2	ITA	48,77  	11     	1.35,92	10     	48,61  	9      	1.37,18	10     	
Pirotta, Giorgia            	LB2	ITA	49,98  	12  PR 	1.39,47	11  PR 	49,50  	10  PR 	1.41,93	11     	
D'incau, Serena             	LB1	ITA	50,09  	13     	1.44,65	13  PR 	51,27  	12     	1.48,30	13     	
Gattamorta, Lara            	LB1	ITA	50,91  	14     	1.40,09	12  PR 	50,54  	11  SB 	1.43,28	12     	
Porcellini, Emma            	LB2	ITA	51,38  	15  PR 	       	DNF    	1.12,36	14     	1.52,49	14  PR 	

Women - Junior C
Name                        			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                            			12 Feb 		12 Feb 		13 Feb 		13 Feb 		
Zanella, Cecilia            	LC1	ITA	45,82  	1      	1.35,13	1      	45,90  	1      	1.34,40	1      	
Franceschini, Giorgia       	LC1	ITA	46,07  	2   PR 	1.35,32	2   PR 	46,16  	2      	1.35,33	3      	
Giavi, Martina              	LC1	ITA	47,37  	3      	1.40,59	3      	47,95  	5      	1.38,25	4      	
Libralesso, Noemi           	LC2	ITA	47,49  	4   PR 	1.54,38	8      	47,46  	3   PR 	1.35,30	2   PR 	
Bernardo, Veronica          	LC1	ITA	47,96  	5      	1.44,77	7      	48,70  	6      	2.06,35	11     	
Rathiens, Laura             	LC1	ITA	48,39  	6      	1.43,90	5      	47,81  	4      	1.44,79	6      	
Fiorile, Tecla              	LC1	ITA	51,32  	7   PR 	1.44,33	6      	51,54  	8      	1.46,38	7      	
Korkonxhelos, Geidi         	LC1	ITA	51,81  	8      	1.43,75	4      	50,17  	7   SB 	1.43,10	5      	
Dolzani, Aurora             	LC2	ITA	53,60  	9      	       	DNS    	55,68  	10     	2.01,45	10     	
Chiogna, Charlotte          	LC1	ITA	54,18  	10     	1.54,74	9      	53,25  	9      	1.56,37	8      	
Cinelli, Martina            	LC2	ITA	55,99  	11  PR 	1.57,72	10  PR 	56,34  	11     	2.00,07	9      	

Women - Junior D
Name                        			500m   		300m 		500m 		300m 		
                            			12 Feb 		12 Feb 		13 Feb 		13 Feb 		
Aiello, Aurora              	LYA	ITA	44,59  	1   PR 	28,17  	2   SB 	44,55  	1   PR 	28,01  	2   SB 	
Zazzarini, Camilla          	LYA	ITA	44,66  	2      	27,72  	1   SB 	45,10  	2      	27,77  	1      	
Menegatti, Alice            	LYA	ITA	47,40  	3   PR 	29,49  	4   SB 	48,09  	5      	30,33  	4      	
Rebellato, Ester            	LYA	ITA	47,76  	4      	29,40  	3   SB 	47,18  	3      	29,60  	3      	
Danieli, Matilde            	LYA	ITA	48,46  	5      	38,59  	17     	47,79  	4      	30,40  	5      	
Fontanella, Ilaria          	LYA	ITA	49,96  	6      	31,20  	8   SB 	49,20  	6   PR 	31,26  	6      	
Dossi, Annalisa             	LYB	ITA	50,01  	7      	30,37  	5   SB 	50,48  	9      	31,75  	9      	
Gattamorta, Lisa            	LYA	ITA	50,06  	8   PR 	30,72  	6   SB 	49,61  	7   PR 	31,32  	7      	
Avogaro, Gaia               	LYB	ITA	50,58  	9   PR 	31,08  	7   SB 	50,15  	8   PR 	31,69  	8      	
Franceschini, Greta         	LYA	ITA	51,94  	10  PR 	32,35  	11     	52,65  	11     	32,55  	11     	
Cristoforetti, Giulia       	LYA	ITA	52,18  	11     	32,07  	10  SB 	52,00  	10     	32,99  	14     	
Treibenreif, Pia            	LYB	ITA	52,61  	12  PR 	32,43  	12  SB 	53,27  	13     	33,43  	15     	
Venturino, Anita            	LYB	ITA	52,91  	13     	31,57  	9   SB 	52,93  	12     	32,69  	12     	
Bocci, Maria Adele          	LYB	ITA	53,69  	14  PR 	32,49  	13  SB 	54,21  	14     	32,19  	10  SB 	
Granato, Elisa              	LYA	ITA	54,77  	15     	32,71  	14  SB 	54,50  	15     	32,79  	13     	
Rossi, Giulia               	LYA	ITA	58,27  	16  PR 	36,34  	16  SB 	       	DNF    	37,42  	17     	
Plesca, Noemi               	LYB	ITA	1.08,74	17     	35,37  	15     	58,34  	16     	35,82  	16     	

Men - Junior A
Name                        			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                            			12 Feb 		12 Feb 		13 Feb 		13 Feb 		
Rosanelli, Nicky            	MA2	ITA	36,56  	1   PR 	1.14,88	1      	36,71  	1      	1.16,56	1      	
Bernabè, Mattia             	MA1	ITA	38,16  	2   PR 	1.18,69	6   PR 	38,16  	2   PR 	1.18,98	3      	
Thurner, Romedius           	MA2	ITA	38,72  	3      	1.17,35	2      	38,83  	3      	1.17,86	2      	
Lorello, Riccardo           	MA2	ITA	39,58  	4      	1.17,91	3      	39,44  	4      	1.19,06	4      	
Proverbio, Simone           	MA1	ITA	39,96  	5   PR 	       	DQ     	40,19  	7      	1.22,70	10     	
Bernardi, Gianluca          	MA1	ITA	39,97  	6      	1.20,27	7      	40,19  	7      	1.22,59	8      	
Zampedri, Giacomo           	MA1	ITA	40,49  	7      	1.18,66	5      	40,03  	6      	1.19,32	6      	
Ioriatti, Federico          	MA1	ITA	40,57  	8   PR 	1.22,03	9   PR 	40,77  	10     	1.22,64	9      	
Bossi, Riccardo             	MA2	ITA	41,12  	9      	1.20,94	8      	40,31  	9   PR 	1.21,17	7      	
Lo Cigno, Giulio            	MA2	ITA	42,87  	10     	1.24,02	10     	42,44  	11     	1.24,83	11     	
Forrer, Massimo             	MA1	ITA	42,97  	11     	1.28,89	11  SB 	42,98  	12     	1.30,65	12     	
Farao, Nhak                 	MA1	ITA	44,87  	12     	       	DQ     	45,40  	13     	1.34,39	13     	
Neve, Giosue                	MA1	ITA	       	DQ     	1.18,04	4   PR 	39,76  	5      	1.19,22	5      	

Men - Junior B
Name                        			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                            			12 Feb 		12 Feb 		13 Feb 		13 Feb 		
Loreggia, Alessandro        	MB2	ITA	38,66  	1      	1.17,43	1      	39,22  	1      	1.20,60	1      	
De Carli, Manuel            	MB2	ITA	40,36  	2   PR 	1.19,99	2      	40,80  	2      	1.21,38	2      	
Ghiotto, Manuel             	MB2	ITA	41,68  	3      	1.21,10	3      	41,55  	3      	1.22,05	3      	
De Carli, Simone            	MB1	ITA	41,70  	4   PR 	1.23,63	4   PR 	42,00  	4      	1.25,86	5      	
Marcon, Luca                	MB2	ITA	41,85  	5      	1.26,63	5      	42,10  	5      	1.27,70	7      	
Finco, Matteo               	MB1	ITA	42,60  	6      	1.26,76	6      	42,34  	6      	1.25,81	4   PR 	
Peghini, Federico           	MB1	ITA	43,54  	7   PR 	1.27,63	7      	43,83  	7      	1.25,97	6   PR 	

Men - Junior C
Name                        			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                            			12 Feb 		12 Feb 		13 Feb 		13 Feb 		
Zampedri, Daniele           	MC2	ITA	39,18  	1      	1.17,63	1   PR 	39,64  	1      	1.19,06	1      	
Leonardelli, Mattia         	MC2	ITA	39,82  	2      	1.19,90	2   PR 	40,72  	2      	1.21,08	2      	
Minari, Lorenzo             	MC2	ITA	40,23  	3      	1.22,48	3   PR 	41,25  	3      	1.23,45	3      	
Proverbio, Thomas           	MC1	ITA	41,74  	4      	1.25,04	5      	42,05  	4      	1.26,18	5      	
Bernardi, John              	MC1	ITA	41,85  	5      	1.24,83	4      	       	DNS    	1.24,96	4      	
Zazzarini, Filippo          	MC2	ITA	42,85  	6   PR 	1.27,51	7   PR 	43,89  	6      	1.31,61	8      	
Abis, Samuele               	MC2	ITA	42,96  	7   SB 	1.26,34	6   PR 	43,18  	5      	1.29,39	6      	
Andreatta, Samuele          	MC1	ITA	43,57  	8   PR 	1.32,06	9   PR 	44,24  	7      	1.32,75	9      	
Bertotto, Nicolo            	MC1	ITA	45,21  	9      	1.32,70	10  PR 	       	DNF    	1.37,85	12     	
Finco, Andrea               	MC1	ITA	45,56  	10     	1.35,50	12     	45,71  	9      	1.35,95	11     	
Avi, Alessandro             	MC2	ITA	46,58  	11     	1.33,87	11  PR 	46,40  	10     	1.35,45	10     	
Salatti, Federico           	MC1	ITA	46,94  	12     	1.40,75	13  PR 	47,54  	11     	1.47,13	14     	
Chiogna, Manuel             	MC1	ITA	48,70  	13     	1.48,55	14     	50,41  	12     	1.43,61	13     	
Zampedri, Alessandro        	MC2	ITA	55,55  	14     	1.31,79	8      	44,78  	8      	1.31,31	7      	

Men - Junior D
Name                        			500m   		300m 		500m   		300m 		
                            			12 Feb 		12 Feb 		13 Feb 		13 Feb 		
Abis, Edoardo               	MYA	ITA	43,30  	1   PR 	27,16  	1   SB 	43,90  	1      	27,32  	1      	
Gianotti, Matteo            	MYA	ITA	44,36  	2   PR 	28,27  	3   SB 	44,43  	2      	28,20  	2   SB 	
Molinaroli, Piotr           	MYB	ITA	45,20  	3   PR 	28,10  	2   SB 	45,59  	3      	28,64  	3      	
Franzinelli, Gabriele       	MYA	ITA	45,66  	4   PR 	29,34  	8   SB 	46,53  	5      	29,30  	8   SB 	
Ravelli, Filippo            	MYA	ITA	45,96  	5   PR 	28,80  	5   SB 	46,26  	4      	28,88  	7      	
Alberti, Samuele            	MYA	ITA	45,96  	5      	28,94  	7   SB 	46,70  	6      	28,81  	6   SB 	
Lunardi, Emanuele           	MYA	ITA	46,01  	7      	28,92  	6   SB 	47,57  	7      	28,79  	5   SB 	
Seghizzi, Lorenzo           	MYA	ITA	46,62  	8      	28,47  	4   SB 	48,49  	9      	28,66  	4      	
Campion, Noah               	MYA	ITA	47,03  	9      	29,58  	9   SB 	48,71  	10     	29,65  	9      	
Cognetto, Angelo            	MYA	ITA	47,20  	10  PR 	29,69  	10  SB 	48,03  	8      	30,25  	10     	
Bertoldi, Lorenzo           	MYA	ITA	48,94  	11     	30,02  	11  SB 	48,88  	11     	30,38  	11     	
Zampedri, Simone            	MYB	ITA	49,74  	12     	30,83  	13  SB 	50,83  	15     	31,11  	13     	
Baroni, Alessandro          	MYB	ITA	49,83  	13  PR 	31,03  	14  SB 	50,30  	14     	31,40  	14     	
Burger, Jonas               	MYA	ITA	50,08  	14     	30,58  	12  SB 	49,75  	13     	31,09  	12     	
De Carli, Matteo            	MYB	ITA	50,22  	15  PR 	31,09  	16  SB 	51,01  	16     	31,87  	15     	
Brina, R.                   	MYB	AUT	50,52  	16     	31,03  	14  SB 	49,66  	12     	32,22  	17     	
Resmini, Andrea             	MYB	ITA	51,93  	17     	32,93  	20     	52,62  	18     	32,92  	19     	
Nadalini, Simone            	MYA	ITA	53,18  	18     	31,96  	17  SB 	54,08  	19     	32,73  	18     	
Cristoforetti, Alessio      	MYB	ITA	53,61  	19     	32,88  	19     	52,51  	17     	32,08  	16  SB 	
Sighel, Samuele             	MYB	ITA	54,97  	20     	32,87  	18  SB 	55,69  	20     	33,10  	20     	
Covelli, Carlo              	MYB	ITA	1.09,14	21  PR 	51,93  	21  SB 	1.07,96	21  PR 	41,11  	21  SB 	

    
                

Native Language Names