North America/Oceania Regional Qualifying Event 2013
Salt Lake City (USA)
12 - 13 January 2013

Ladies
Name                      			500m 		3000m  		1500m  		5000m  		
                          			12 Jan 		12 Jan 		13 Jan 		13 Jan 		
Christ, Kali              	LN2	CAN	39,59  	1      	4.15,82	4      	1.57,62	2   PR 	7.26,27	4   PR 	
Ringsred, Anna            	LSA	USA	39,72  	2   PR 	4.16,59	6      	1.59,06	3   SB 	7.30,01	5   SB 	
Blondin, Ivanie           	LN4	CAN	39,72  	2      	4.10,27	2      	1.59,78	4      	7.12,92	1      	
Schussler, Brittany       	LSA	CAN	39,95  	4      	4.10,23	1      	1.57,51	1   SB 	7.20,40	3      	
Rookard, Jilleanne        	L30	USA	40,12  	5   SB 	4.15,09	3      	2.01,46	5      	7.35,01	7      	
Gunther, Kelly (1987)     	LSA	USA	40,35  	6      	4.39,05	12     	2.06,11	12     	       	       	
Lamb, Maria               	LSA	USA	40,93  	7   SB 	4.16,16	5      	2.01,67	6      	7.19,58	2      	
Gregg, Sarah              	LN4	CAN	41,25  	8      	4.26,00	11     	2.04,19	8      	       	       	
Acker, Petra              	LN1	USA	41,90  	9      	4.20,47	9      	2.03,50	7      	7.40,77	8      	
Spence, Victoria          	LN2	CAN	41,97  	10     	4.19,63	8      	2.05,13	9      	7.32,54	6      	
Swider-Peltz, Nancy (1987)	LSA	USA	42,40  	11     	4.25,02	10     	2.05,90	11     	       	       	
McGuire, Lauren           	LSA	CAN	42,57  	12  SB 	4.19,09	7      	2.05,80	10     	       	       	

Ladies - Out of Competition
Name                      			5000m  		
                          			13 Jan 		
McGuire, Lauren           	LSA	CAN	7.29,16	1      	

Men
Name                      			500m   		5000m  		1500m  		10000m  		
                          			12 Jan 		12 Jan 		13 Jan 		13 Jan  		
Mantia, Joey              	MSA	USA	36,45  	1      	6.37,50	8   SB 	1.47,80	2      	13.54,13	6   PR 	
Makowsky, Lucas           	MSA	CAN	36,70  	2      	6.29,77	2   SB 	1.46,88	1      	13.51,51	5   SB 	
Warsylewicz, Justin       	MSA	CAN	36,94  	3   SB 	6.41,82	10     	1.50,57	9      	        	       	
Frank, Nick               	MSA	USA	37,16  	4      	6.57,43	13     	1.52,40	13     	        	       	
Kuck, Jonathan            	MN4	USA	37,26  	5   SB 	6.25,53	1      	1.49,63	7      	13.36,73	1      	
Waples, Stefan            	MSA	CAN	37,42  	6      	6.42,16	11     	1.50,80	10     	        	       	
Dyrud, Paul               	MSA	USA	37,45  	7      	6.38,48	9      	1.49,00	5      	14.12,14	8      	
Jackson, Mark             	M30	NZL	37,52  	8   SB 	7.05,38	15  SB 	1.51,09	11  SB 	        	       	
Janssens, Alec            	MN2	CAN	37,63  	9      	6.36,33	7      	1.48,71	3      	13.59,36	7      	
Goplen, Nicholas          	MN3	CAN	37,66  	10     	6.49,79	12     	1.53,03	14     	        	       	
Dobbin, Shane             	M30	NZL	37,75  	11  SB 	6.32,35	4      	1.48,75	4   SB 	        	       	
Belchos, Jordan           	MSA	CAN	38,09  	12     	6.33,99	6      	1.49,13	6      	13.39,85	2      	
Lehman, Emery             	MB2	USA	38,29  	13     	6.33,09	5      	1.50,05	8      	13.50,51	4      	
Meek, Patrick             	MSA	USA	38,72  	14     	6.29,79	3   SB 	1.51,66	12     	13.44,07	3      	
Kay, Reyon                	MSA	NZL	1.09,34	15  PR 	7.01,72	14  SB 	       	       	        	       	

Men - Out of Competition
Name                      			10000m  		
                          			13 Jan  		
Waples, Stefan            	MSA	CAN	14.24,16	1      	

    
                

Native Language Names